Men's College Basketball
<    July    >
S M T W T F S
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Indiana Hoosiers vs. Penn State Nittany Lions
 
Team12Score
Indiana374279
Penn State413576
   
Officials:  Bo Boroski, Mike Eades, Paul Szelc Attendance:  8079
IndianaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Will Sheehey323101422325220109
Noah Vonleh275922782460303119
Troy Williams18360124224011338
Evan Gordon35262522134130108
Kevin Yogi Ferrell3541327561237201015
Hanner Mosquera-Perea6000022101000102
Austin Etherington17121122022232005
Devin Davis2000000000010000
Stanford Robinson223100033224120109
Jeff Howard6020046303020104
Team0000000325000100
TEAM TOTALS200215882029351819371319313479
PERCENTAGESFG: 36.2%3PT: 40%FT: 82.9%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
Penn StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Donovon Jack12331100022250027
Ross Travis375923124482114013
D.J. Newbill3871636781452301024
Geno Thorpe24221102134222105
Tim Frazier312700680330503010
John Johnson25381522101110209
Graham Woodward2110000000020002
Brandon Taylor15180722213140024
Jordan Dickerson8010000000030100
Alan Wisniewski8000022011020002
Team0000000415000000
TEAM TOTALS200245582320261319321028312476
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.6%3PT: 34.8%FT: 76.9%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: Indiana 0, Penn State 1
Penn State: Ross Travis

Powered by The Sports Network.