Text Us: 870870
Studio: (504)260.1870
Toll Free: (866)889.0870
Men's College Basketball
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Western Carolina Catamounts vs. Georgia Southern Eagles
 
Team12Score
Western Carolina274168
Ga Southern293867
   
Officials:  Jeremy Mosier, Brian Hayedon, Steve Diebel; Attendance:  1372
Western CarolinaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
James Sinclair316833022240132115
Trey Sumler3841204570336325013
Brandon Boggs2861212021672001013
Tawaski King27360034314033119
Josh Mendenhall10120000044030012
Tom Tankelewicz19161656055100008
Mike Brown12240100011130004
Torrion Brummitt10120000000030102
Justin Browning7110000000000002
Kenny Hall15010000112250010
Rhett Harrelson3000000000100000
Team0000000123000000
TEAM TOTALS20025545161321825331321810468
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.3%3PT: 31.3%FT: 61.9%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
Ga SouthernMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jelani Hewitt3571515880441403023
Tre Bussey3851203451673111014
Brian Holmes3841016250441122111
Angel Matias265600142681302011
Marvin Baynham18110001033030102
Kyle Doyle20130026314240114
Curtis Diamond9130100000110002
Torlorf Thomas1000000000000000
Sam Mike15020000101010100
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS2002452215172992534918311267
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.2%3PT: 13.3%FT: 58.6%  TOTAL TO: 11
 
TECHNICALS: Western Carolina 0, Ga Southern 0

WWL - AM870 | FM105.3 | News | Talk | Sports - Sidebar Only - Sports Network Pages
WWL - AM870 | FM105.3 | News | Talk | Sports - Footer Only - Sports Network Pages

FACEBOOK

1 Thing

Contact Us

Contests

WWL iPhone App

Powered By InterTech Media, LLC???