Text Us: 870870
Studio: (504)260.1870
Toll Free: (866)889.0870
Men's College Basketball
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Ohio University Bobcats vs. Buffalo Bulls
 
Team12Score
Ohio463177
Buffalo353974
   
Officials:  Bo Boroski, Frank Spencer, Chris Beaver Attendance:  8513
OhioMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jon Smith13230003235030024
Ivo Baltic3151000000443312010
Walter Offutt363826230223111010
D.J Cooper36618511110229012018
Nick Kellogg31252322112010108
T.J. Hall225934033362400013
Ricardo Johnson8000000000030000
Stevie Taylor4020100011101000
Reggie Keely196900246170311014
Ethan Jacobs0000000000000000
Team0000000123000000
TEAM TOTALS20029641225716131932181857277
PERCENTAGESFG: 45.3%3PT: 48%FT: 43.8%  TOTAL TO: 7
 
BuffaloMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Javon McCrea2861200013472202112
Mitchell Watt3411171391174113004032
Auraum Nuiriankh11130100224100102
Jarod Oldham34240122235522306
Zach Filzen2831331200101010109
Tony Watson II19020200022340000
Dave Barnett29372611279310009
Titus Robinson17130022123041214
Team0000000022000000
TEAM TOTALS200276162514171826441714313274
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.3%3PT: 24%FT: 82.4%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Ohio 0, Buffalo 1
Buffalo: Mitchell Watt

WWL - AM870 | FM105.3 | News | Talk | Sports - Sidebar Only - Sports Network Pages
WWL - AM870 | FM105.3 | News | Talk | Sports - Footer Only - Sports Network Pages

FACEBOOK

1 Thing

Contact Us

Contests

WWL iPhone App

Powered By InterTech Media, LLC???