Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
          *** Final 2013 Middle Atlantic Conference Football Results ***       
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 23rd)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Albright Lions                          Delaware Valley Aggies                
 --------------                          ----------------------                
 Sep  7 - W vs. Kean, 30-14              Sep  7 - W vs. Rowan, 35-27           
 Sep 14 - L at  Stevenson, 18-24         Sep 14 - W at  Misericordia, 42-17    
 Sep 21 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 17-20   Sep 21 - W at  Albright, 20-17        
 Sep 28 - W at  Kings, 48-29             Sep 28 - W vs. Stevenson, 41-23       
 Oct  5 - W at  FDU-Florham, 52-7        Oct  5 - L at  Lycoming, 16-19        
 Oct 12 - Open                           Oct 12 - Open                         
 Oct 19 - W vs. Wilkes, 30-12            Oct 18 - W at  FDU-Florham, 45-30     
 Oct 26 - L at  Lycoming, 17-20 OT       Oct 26 - L vs. Kings, 14-21 OT          
 Nov  2 - W vs. Widener, 33-19           Nov  2 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 31-34 OT 
 Nov  9 - W at  Misericordia, 42-19      Nov  9 - W at  Wilkes, 31-27          
 Nov 16 - W vs. Lebanon Valley, 40-25    Nov 16 - W vs. Widener, 50-28         
 Nov 23 - W vs. Juniata, 45-34           Nov 23 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 14-38
 
 FDU-Florham Devils                      Kings College Monarchs                
 ------------------                      ----------------------                
 Sep  7 - Open                           Sep  7 - L vs. William Paterson, 19-21
 Sep 13 - W at  TCNJ, 18-12              Sep 14 - Open                         
 Sep 20 - L vs. Stevenson, 22-55         Sep 21 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 17-38  
 Sep 28 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 21-65    Sep 28 - L vs. Albright, 29-48        
 Oct  5 - L vs. Albright, 7-52           Oct  5 - W at  Misericordia, 41-40 2OT  
 Oct 12 - L at  Kings, 21-52             Oct 12 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 52-21     
 Oct 18 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 30-45   Oct 19 - W at  Stevenson, 31-24       
 Oct 26 - L at  Widener, 14-59           Oct 26 - W at  Delaware Valley 21-14 OT
 Nov  1 - L vs. Wilkes, 16-38            Nov  2 - W vs. Lycoming, 28-24        
 Nov  9 - L at  Lycoming, 12-55          Nov  9 - L at  Widener, 20-52         
 Nov 16 - L vs. Misericordia, 40-63      Nov 16 - W vs. Wilkes, 35-28          
 
 Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen          Lycoming Warriors                     
 ------------------------------          -----------------                     
 Sep  7 - W vs. Montclair St, 15-14      Sep  7 - L at  Brockport, 2-30        
 Sep 14 - L at  Widener, 28-35           Sep 14 - W vs. Wilkes, 34-18          
 Sep 21 - W vs. Kings, 38-17             Sep 21 - W vs. Misericordia, 52-14    
 Sep 28 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 65-21       Sep 28 - W at  Widener, 16-14         
 Oct  5 - W at  Wilkes, 17-6             Oct  5 - W vs. Delaware Valley, 19-16 
 Oct 12 - W vs. Lycoming, 14-7           Oct 12 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 7-14   
 Oct 19 - Open                           Oct 19 - Open                         
 Oct 26 - W at  Misericordia, 31-14      Oct 26 - W vs. Albright, 20-17 OT       
 Nov  2 - W at  Delaware Valley 34-31 OT Nov  2 - L at  Kings, 24-28           
 Nov  9 - W vs. Stevenson, 30-6          Nov  9 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 55-12     
 Nov 16 - L at  Albright, 25-40          Nov 16 - W at  Stevenson, 36-20       
 Nov 23 - L at  Wittenberg, 17-59        Nov 23 - Open                         
 
 Misericordia Cougars                    Stevenson Mustangs                    
 --------------------                    ------------------                    
 Sep  7 - L vs. Gettysburg, 40-62        Sep  6 - W vs. NC Wesleyan, 19-9      
 Sep 14 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 17-42   Sep 14 - W vs. Albright, 24-18        
 Sep 21 - L at  Lycoming, 14-52          Sep 20 - W at  FDU-Florham, 55-22     
 Sep 28 - L vs. Wilkes, 14-33            Sep 28 - L at  Delaware Valley, 23-41 
 Oct  5 - L vs. Kings, 40-41 2OT         Oct  5 - L vs. Widener, 10-31         
 Oct 12 - Open                           Oct 12 - Open                         
 Oct 19 - L at  Widener, 20-38           Oct 19 - L vs. Kings, 24-31           
 Oct 26 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 14-31    Oct 26 - L at  Wilkes, 17-21          
 Nov  2 - L at  Stevenson, 3-48          Nov  2 - W vs. Misericordia, 48-3     
 Nov  9 - L vs. Albright, 19-42          Nov  9 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 6-30   
 Nov 16 - W at  FDU-Florham, 63-40       Nov 16 - L vs. Lycoming, 20-36        
 
 Widener Pride                           Wilkes Colonels                       
 -------------                           ---------------                       
 Sep  6 - L at  Wesley, 21-33            Sep  7 - W vs. Morrisville St, 41-26  
 Sep 14 - W vs. Lebanon Valley, 35-28    Sep 14 - L at  Lycoming, 18-34        
 Sep 21 - W at  Wilkes, 21-0             Sep 21 - L vs. Widener, 0-21          
 Sep 28 - L vs. Lycoming, 14-16          Sep 28 - W at  Misericordia, 33-14    
 Oct  5 - W at  Stevenson, 31-10         Oct  5 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 6-17   
 Oct 12 - Open                           Oct 12 - Open                         
 Oct 19 - W vs. Misericordia, 38-20      Oct 19 - L at  Albright, 12-30        
 Oct 26 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 59-14       Oct 26 - W vs. Stevenson, 21-17       
 Nov  2 - L at  Albright, 19-33          Nov  1 - W at  FDU-Florham, 38-16     
 Nov  9 - W vs. Kings, 52-20             Nov  9 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 27-31 
 Nov 16 - L at  Delaware Valley, 28-50   Nov 16 - L at  Kings, 28-35           
 
 
 
 11/23 19:12:42 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.

105-7FM The Fan - Sports Network Footer Only

Smartphone App

FAN Twitter

Perks

Contests

Contact Us

Photo Galleries