Division II College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
 
               *** Final 2011 Ohio Conference Football Results ***             
                    (Complete through Friday, December 16th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Baldwin-Wallace Yellow Jackets          Capital Crusaders                     
 ------------------------------          -----------------                     
 Sep  1 - W at  Wooster, 23-0            Sep  4 - L at  Wittenberg, 28-45      
 Sep 10 - Open                           Sep 10 - Open                         
 Sep 17 - W vs. Heidelberg, 35-20        Sep 17 - W vs. Wilmington, 26-12      
 Sep 24 - L vs. Capital, 11-14           Sep 24 - W at  Baldwin-Wallace, 14-11 
 Oct  1 - W at  Marietta, 17-7           Oct  1 - L at  Heidelberg, 3-55       
 Oct  8 - W at  Otterbein, 27-21         Oct  8 - L vs. Ohio Northern, 20-38   
 Oct 15 - W vs. Ohio Northern, 20-6      Oct 15 - W at  Otterbein, 24-20       
 Oct 22 - W at  Wilmington, 75-0         Oct 22 - L vs. Mount Union, 7-27      
 Oct 29 - W vs. Muskingum, 29-17         Oct 29 - L at  John Carroll, 24-37    
 Nov  5 - L at  Mount Union, 20-25       Nov  5 - W vs. Muskingum, 28-26       
 Nov 12 - W vs. John Carroll, 45-37      Nov 12 - W at  Marietta, 24-3         
 
 Heidelberg Student Princes              John Carroll Blue Streaks             
 --------------------------              -------------------------             
 Sep  3 - W vs. Alma, 34-28 OT           Sep  3 - L vs. Case Western, 17-24    
 Sep 10 - Open                           Sep 10 - Open                         
 Sep 17 - L at  Baldwin-Wallace, 20-35   Sep 17 - L at  Mount Union, 7-58      
 Sep 24 - W at  Otterbein, 41-20         Sep 24 - W at  Marietta, 37-35        
 Oct  1 - W vs. Capital, 55-3            Oct  1 - W vs. Otterbein, 47-41 2OT     
 Oct  8 - W at  Muskingum, 17-7          Oct  8 - W at  Wilmington, 44-7       
 Oct 15 - L vs. Mount Union, 7-56        Oct 15 - W vs. Muskingum, 33-14       
 Oct 22 - W at  Marietta, 42-20          Oct 22 - L at  Ohio Northern, 21-24   
 Oct 29 - W vs. Wilmington, 49-20        Oct 29 - W vs. Capital, 37-24         
 Nov  5 - W at  John Carroll, 41-28      Nov  5 - L vs. Heidelberg, 28-41      
 Nov 12 - W vs. Ohio Northern, 48-21     Nov 12 - L at  Baldwin-Wallace, 37-45 
 
 Marietta Pioneers                       Mount Union Purple Raiders            
 -----------------                       --------------------------            
 Sep  3 - W vs. Thiel, 32-24             Sep  3 - Open                         
 Sep 10 - Open                           Sep 10 - W vs. UW-Oshkosh, 41-17      
 Sep 17 - L at  Muskingum, 14-34         Sep 17 - W vs. John Carroll, 58-7     
 Sep 24 - L vs. John Carroll, 35-37      Sep 24 - W vs. Wilmington, 66-7       
 Oct  1 - L vs. Baldwin-Wallace, 7-17    Oct  1 - W at  Ohio Northern, 14-6    
 Oct  8 - L at  Mount Union, 0-62        Oct  8 - W vs. Marietta, 62-0         
 Oct 15 - W vs. Wilmington, 31-6         Oct 15 - W at  Heidelberg, 56-7       
 Oct 22 - L vs. Heidelberg, 20-42        Oct 22 - W at  Capital, 27-7          
 Oct 29 - L at  Ohio Northern, 35-56     Oct 29 - W vs. Otterbein, 42-0        
 Nov  5 - W at  Otterbein, 30-27         Nov  5 - W vs. Baldwin-Wallace, 25-20 
 Nov 12 - L vs. Capital, 3-24            Nov 12 - W at  Muskingum, 28-0        
 Nov 19 - Open                           Nov 19 - W vs. Benedictine (IL), 47-7 
 Nov 26 - Open                           Nov 26 - W vs. Centre, 30-10          
 Dec  3 - Open                           Dec  3 - W vs. Wabash, 20-8           
 Dec 10 - Open                           Dec 10 - W vs. Wesley, 28-21          
                                         Dec 16 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 10-13   
 
 Muskingum Fighting Muskies              Ohio Northern Polar Bears             
 --------------------------              -------------------------             
 Sep  3 - W at  Defiance, 24-7           Sep  3 - W vs. NC Wesleyan, 38-20     
 Sep 10 - Open                           Sep 10 - Open                         
 Sep 17 - W vs. Marietta, 34-14          Sep 17 - W vs. Otterbein, 34-33 OT      
 Sep 24 - W vs. Ohio Northern, 27-7      Sep 24 - L at  Muskingum, 7-27        
 Oct  1 - W at  Wilmington, 14-3         Oct  1 - L vs. Mount Union, 6-14      
 Oct  8 - L vs. Heidelberg, 7-17         Oct  8 - W at  Capital, 38-20         
 Oct 15 - L at  John Carroll, 14-33      Oct 15 - L at  Baldwin-Wallace, 6-20  
 Oct 22 - L vs. Otterbein, 13-17         Oct 22 - W vs. John Carroll, 24-21    
 Oct 29 - L at  Baldwin-Wallace, 17-29   Oct 29 - W vs. Marietta, 56-35        
 Nov  5 - L at  Capital, 26-28           Nov  5 - W at  Wilmington, 51-15      
 Nov 12 - L vs. Mount Union, 0-28        Nov 12 - L at  Heidelberg, 21-48      
 
 Otterbein Cardinals                     Wilmington Quakers                    
 -------------------                     ------------------                    
 Sep  3 - W at  Gallaudet, 28-27 OT      Sep  3 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 16-26 
 Sep 10 - Open                           Sep 10 - Open                         
 Sep 17 - L at  Ohio Northern, 33-34 OT  Sep 17 - L at  Capital, 12-26         
 Sep 24 - L vs. Heidelberg, 20-41        Sep 24 - L at  Mount Union, 7-66      
 Oct  1 - L at  John Carroll, 41-47 2OT  Oct  1 - L vs. Muskingum, 3-14        
 Oct  8 - L vs. Baldwin-Wallace, 21-27   Oct  8 - L vs. John Carroll, 7-44     
 Oct 15 - L vs. Capital, 20-24           Oct 15 - L at  Marietta, 6-31         
 Oct 22 - W at  Muskingum, 17-13         Oct 22 - L vs. Baldwin-Wallace, 0-75  
 Oct 29 - L at  Mount Union, 0-42        Oct 29 - L at  Heidelberg, 20-49      
 Nov  5 - L vs. Marietta, 27-30          Nov  5 - L vs. Ohio Northern, 15-51   
 Nov 12 - W vs. Wilmington, 40-14        Nov 12 - L at  Otterbein, 14-40       
 
 
 
 12/19 09:09:35 ET

| WBNS-10TV Columbus, Ohio