Men's College Basketball
    October    >
S M T W T F S
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
Columbia Lions vs. North Texas Mean Green
 
Team12Score
Columbia393170
North Texas293766
   
Officials:  Scott Brown, Jeffrey Kent, Justin Shamion Attendance:  N/A
ColumbiaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Luke Petrasek26381300033111107
Cory Osetkowski34381100224210207
Isaac Cohen30220013066420205
Grant Mullins3151349441781205018
Maodo Lo3281357221342311123
Zach En`Wezoh6120000011021202
Alex Rosenberg17130035033101105
Kendall Jackson15121200134101203
Meiko Lyles9000000000020000
Team0000000123000000
TEAM TOTALS200245112221014630361213516170
PERCENTAGESFG: 47.1%3PT: 54.5%FT: 71.4%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
North TexasMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Colin Voss24260012224010105
Keith Coleman203100000055000016
Brandan Walton20160300246022102
Alzee Williams314901442132110012
Chris Jones313120323336404108
Vertrail Vaughns2051146450110311018
Maurice Aniefiok5010100000000000
Armani Flannigan17220000022041134
T.J. Taylor3000000000010100
Jordan Williams294912242350221011
Team0000000202000000
TEAM TOTALS20024665161318132134614117466
PERCENTAGESFG: 36.4%3PT: 31.3%FT: 72.2%  TOTAL TO: 7
 
TECHNICALS: Columbia 0, North Texas 0

| WBNS-10TV Columbus, Ohio