Sports

 
Men's Tennis (ATP)

AEGON Championships
London, England
June 06 - June 13
Total Prize Money: $1,000,300
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
(2) Andy MurrayGBR
def.
(5) Jo-Wilfried TsongaFRA
3-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
(5) Jo-Wilfried TsongaFRA
def.
James WardGBR
6-3, 7-6 (9-7)


(2) Andy MurrayGBR
def.
(3) Andy RoddickUSA
6-3, 6-1


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
(5) Jo-Wilfried TsongaFRA
def.
(1) Rafael NadalESP
6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-1


(3) Andy RoddickUSA
def.
(7) Fernando VerdascoESP
6-2, 6-2


James WardGBR
def.
Adrian MannarinoFRA
6-2, 6-7 (14-16), 6-4


(2) Andy MurrayGBR
def.
(8) Marin CilicCRO (w-over)


 
 
Third Round Matches
(1) Rafael NadalESP
def.
Radek StepanekCZE
6-3, 5-7, 6-1


James WardGBR
def.
(13) Sam Querrey-*USA
3-6, 6-3, 6-4


(7) Fernando VerdascoESP
def.
(9) David NalbandianARG
7-5, 6-1


(8) Marin CilicCRO
def.
(11) Thomaz BellucciBRA
7-6 (7-3), 0-6, 6-3


(5) Jo-Wilfried TsongaFRA
def.
(10) Michael LlodraFRA
4-3 (ret)


Adrian MannarinoFRA
def.
(12) Juan Martin del PotroARG
7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (9-7)


(3) Andy RoddickUSA
def.
(15) Kevin AndersonRSA
6-4, 6-4


(2) Andy MurrayGBR
def.
(14) Janko TipsarevicSCG
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)


 
 
Second Round Matches
(1) Rafael NadalESP
def.
Matthew EbdenAUS
6-4, 6-4


(10) Michael LlodraFRA
def.
Julien BenneteauFRA
6-4, 7-5


James WardGBR
def.
(4) Stanislas WawrinkaSUI
7-6 (7-3), 6-3


(12) Juan Martin del PotroARG
def.
Igor KunitsynRUS
6-4, 6-4


(7) Fernando VerdascoESP
def.
Nicolas MahutFRA
6-2, 6-3


(15) Kevin AndersonRSA
def.
Donald YoungUSA
6-2, 6-4


(8) Marin CilicCRO
def.
Arnaud ClementFRA
6-4, 6-4


(14) Janko TipsarevicSCG
def.
Michael RussellUSA
7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-5)


Radek StepanekCZE
def.
(16) Ivan LjubicicCRO
0-6, 7-5, 6-4


(5) Jo-Wilfried TsongaFRA
def.
Michael BerrerGER
6-0, 6-1


(13) Sam Querrey-*USA
def.
Rainer SchuettlerGER
7-6 (8-6), 5-7, 6-3


Adrian MannarinoFRA
def.
(6) Gilles SimonFRA
6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 3-0 (ret)


(9) David NalbandianARG
def.
Ilija BozoljacSCG
6-4, 6-4


(3) Andy RoddickUSA
def.
Feliciano LopezESP
7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (5-7), 6-4


(11) Thomaz BellucciBRA
def.
Marsel IlhanTUR
6-2, 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5)


(2) Andy MurrayGBR
def.
Xavier MalisseBEL
6-3, 5-7, 6-3


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) Rafael NadalESP(Bye)


Radek StepanekCZE
def.
Go SoedaJPN
6-1, 6-3


(10) Michael LlodraFRA
def.
Jaroslav PospisilCZE
6-3, 6-2


Michael BerrerGER
def.
Ryan HarrisonUSA
7-6 (9-7), 2-6, 7-5


(4) Stanislas WawrinkaSUI(Bye)


Rainer SchuettlerGER
def.
Bobby ReynoldsUSA
6-1, 6-1


(12) Juan Martin del PotroARG
def.
Denis IstominUZB
6-4, 6-2


Adrian MannarinoFRA
def.
Ernests GulbisLAT
6-3, 6-3


(7) Fernando VerdascoESP(Bye)


Ilija BozoljacSCG
def.
Mikhail KukushkinKAZ
6-4, 6-4


(15) Kevin AndersonRSA
def.
Ivo KarlovicCRO
6-4, 7-6 (7-2)


Feliciano LopezESP
def.
Dmitry TursunovRUS
7-6 (7-4), 6-3


(8) Marin CilicCRO(Bye)


Marsel IlhanTUR
def.
Jan HajekCZE
6-4, 6-4


(14) Janko TipsarevicSCG
def.
Blaz KavcicSLO
6-4, 6-4


Xavier MalisseBEL
def.
Matthias BachingerGER
6-4, 6-4


Matthew EbdenAUS
def.
Somdev DevvarmanIND
7-5, 6-3


(16) Ivan LjubicicCRO
def.
Ryan SweetingUSA
7-6 (8-6), 6-2


Julien BenneteauFRA
def.
Daniel BrandsGER
6-7 (6-8), 6-1, 6-4


(5) Jo-Wilfried TsongaFRA(Bye)


James WardGBR
def.
Daniel CoxENG
6-3, 6-1


(13) Sam Querrey-*USA
def.
Kei NishikoriJPN
6-3, 6-4


Igor KunitsynRUS
def.
Alex Bogomolov Jr.RUS
6-4, 6-6 (ret)


(6) Gilles SimonFRA(Bye)


Nicolas MahutFRA
def.
Oliver GoldingGBR
6-3, 6-4


(9) David NalbandianARG
def.
Illya MarchenkoUKR
6-3, 6-4


Donald YoungUSA
def.
Andreas Haider-MaurerAUT
6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2


(3) Andy RoddickUSA(Bye)


Arnaud ClementFRA
def.
Benoit PaireFRA
7-5, 6-3


(11) Thomaz BellucciBRA
def.
Grigor DimitrovBUL
3-6, 7-6 (10-8), 6-2


Michael RussellUSA
def.
Denis GremelmayrGER
6-3, 7-5


(2) Andy MurrayGBR(Bye)


* - Defending Champion
 

Powered by The Sports Network.