Sports

 
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
          *** Final 2010 Middle Atlantic Conference Football Results ***       
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 27th)                   
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Albright Lions                          Delaware Valley Aggies                
 --------------                          ----------------------                
 Sep  4 - L vs. Ursinus, 13-21           Sep  4 - W at  Muhlenberg, 27-7       
 Sep 11 - W at  Geneva, 54-27            Sep 11 - W vs. Wash & Jefferson, 27-0 
 Sep 18 - Open                           Sep 18 - L at  Wesley, 17-21          
 Sep 25 - W vs. Catholic, 41-31          Sep 25 - Open                         
 Oct  2 - L at  Wilkes, 35-38            Oct  2 - W vs. Lebanon Valley, 38-6   
 Oct  9 - L vs. Lycoming, 0-50           Oct  9 - W at  FDU-Florham, 55-14     
 Oct 16 - W vs. Kings, 38-14             Oct 16 - W at  Wilkes, 30-18          
 Oct 23 - W at  Widener, 35-27           Oct 23 - W vs. Lycoming, 36-0         
 Oct 30 - W at  FDU-Florham, 41-15       Oct 30 - W vs. Kings, 51-7            
 Nov  6 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 17-42   Nov  6 - W at  Albright, 42-17        
 Nov 13 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 13-28    Nov 13 - L vs. Widener, 27-28         
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - W vs. Salisbury, 23-12       
 Nov 27 - Open                           Nov 27 - L at  Mount Union, 3-31      
 
 FDU-Florham Devils                      Kings College Monarchs                
 ------------------                      ----------------------                
 Sep  4 - Open                           Sep  3 - L at  Springfield, 7-31      
 Sep 11 - W vs. Saint Vincent, 28-23     Sep 11 - L vs. Bethany, 29-31         
 Sep 17 - W vs. College of NJ, 24-23 OT  Sep 18 - L at  William Paterson, 7-14 
 Sep 25 - W at  Apprentice, 28-14        Sep 25 - Open                         
 Oct  2 - L at  Widener, 20-35           Oct  2 - L at  Lycoming, 24-31        
 Oct  9 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 14-55   Oct  9 - L vs. Widener, 21-36         
 Oct 16 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 21-33    Oct 16 - L at  Albright, 14-38        
 Oct 23 - L vs. Wilkes, 23-28            Oct 23 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 19-21  
 Oct 30 - L vs. Albright, 15-41          Oct 30 - L at  Delaware Valley, 7-51  
 Nov  6 - L at  Kings, 14-45             Nov  6 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 45-14     
 Nov 13 - L vs. Lycoming, 10-17          Nov 13 - L at  Wilkes, 17-21          
 
 Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen          Lycoming Warriors                     
 ------------------------------          -----------------                     
 Sep  4 - L vs. Gettysburg, 28-42        Sep  4 - L at  Rowan, 17-24           
 Sep 11 - L vs. Grove City, 14-17        Sep 11 - W vs. Westminster (PA), 40-10
 Sep 18 - W vs. Moravian, 21-6           Sep 18 - Open                         
 Sep 25 - Open                           Sep 25 - W vs. Ithaca, 26-24          
 Oct  2 - L at  Delaware Valley, 6-38    Oct  2 - W vs. Kings, 31-24           
 Oct  9 - L vs. Wilkes, 28-35 OT         Oct  9 - W at  Albright, 50-0         
 Oct 16 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 33-21       Oct 16 - W vs. Widener, 31-7          
 Oct 23 - W at  Kings, 21-19             Oct 23 - L at  Delaware Valley, 0-36  
 Oct 30 - W vs. Widener, 42-38           Oct 30 - L at  Wilkes, 14-31          
 Nov  6 - W at  Lycoming, 28-14          Nov  6 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 14-28  
 Nov 13 - W vs. Albright, 28-13          Nov 13 - W at  FDU-Florham, 17-10     
 Nov 20 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 14-44     Nov 20 - Open                         
 
 Widener Pride                           Wilkes Colonels                       
 -------------                           ---------------                       
 Sep  4 - L at  Alfred, 0-37             Sep  4 - Open                         
 Sep 11 - W vs. Thiel, 21-0              Sep 11 - W vs. Waynesburg, 38-35      
 Sep 18 - L vs. Ithaca, 7-31             Sep 18 - L vs. Springfield, 7-44      
 Sep 25 - Open                           Sep 25 - L at  Utica, 10-24           
 Oct  2 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 35-20       Oct  2 - W vs. Albright, 38-35        
 Oct  9 - W at  Kings, 36-21             Oct  9 - W at  Lebanon Valley, 35-28 OT 
 Oct 16 - L at  Lycoming, 7-31           Oct 16 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 18-30 
 Oct 23 - L vs. Albright, 27-35          Oct 23 - W at  FDU-Florham, 28-23     
 Oct 30 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 38-42    Oct 30 - W vs. Lycoming, 31-14        
 Nov  6 - W vs. Wilkes, 41-21            Nov  6 - L at  Widener, 21-41         
 Nov 13 - W at  Delaware Valley, 28-27   Nov 13 - W vs. Kings, 21-17           
 Nov 20 - Open                           Nov 20 - L vs. Moravian, 14-26        
 
 
 
 11/29 11:32:49 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.