Sports

 
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
 *** Final 2013 NCAA Division III Football Indiv Receiving Yards Statistics ***
                    (Complete through Friday, December 20th)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
                            RECEIVING YARDS PER GAME
 
 Rank        Player                        G Rec  Yds  TD  Yds/Gm
    1 Holton Walker, Hampden-Sydney       12 111 1723  16   143.6
    2 Matthew Green, Bridgewater St.      10  69 1315  16   131.5
    3 Eric Blinn, Bethany (WV)            10  95 1300   8   130.0
    4 Tyler Rutenbeck, Dubuque            10  68 1269  22   126.9
    5 Diante Jackson, Whittier             9  58 1114  10   123.8
    6 Cameron Peavy, Texas Lutheran        9  72 1089  13   121.0
    7 Jeremy Duncan, Wilmington (OH)      10  70 1184   8   118.4
    8 John Babin, SUNY Cortland           11  82 1278  13   116.2
    9 Kyle Linville, Franklin             12 108 1374  14   114.5
   10 Andrew Frisina, Lewis & Clark        9  90 1009  10   112.1
   11 Joey Sonnenfeld, Augsburg           10  67 1087  13   108.7
      Josh Wise, Kalamazoo                10  81 1087  10   108.7
   13 Garrett Wenzelburger, Concordia WI  11 101 1193  11   108.5
   14 Jamaine Sherman, East Tex. Baptist  10  62 1084   7   108.4
   15 Jerry Rahill, Ursinus               10  79 1076   9   107.6
      Collin Wallace, Westminster (PA)    10  67 1076   7   107.6
   17 Dan Kempa, King's (PA)              11  67 1171  10   106.5
   18 Anthony Acevedo, Utica               9  72  955   6   106.1
   19 Anthony Davis, Widener              10  91 1056  10   105.6
   20 Delroy Russell, Rockford            10  54 1052   7   105.2
   21 Casey Hippert, Worcester St.        10  62 1050   7   105.0
   22 Vaughn Cross, Methodist             10  67 1040  18   104.0
   23 Mike Doherty, Buffalo St.           10  59 1029   6   102.9
   24 Mitch Hallstrom, Bethel (MN)        13  92 1321   9   101.6
   25 Cody Geyer, Muhlenberg              11  60 1106  10   100.5
   26 Dexter Russell Jr., Greensboro      10  95 1002  11   100.2
   27 Brendon Cunningham, Wittenberg      12  63 1189  13    99.1
   28 Josh Powell, Morrisville St.        10  74  983  11    98.3
   29 Anthony Kemper, Carleton            10  61  982   9    98.2
   30 Jalen Kenner, Earlham               10  73  979   6    97.9
   31 Collis Brown, Coast Guard           10  69  978   5    97.8
   32 Jordan Hyman, Mount Ida              9  48  865   7    96.1
   33 Alex Baroffio, Wash. & Jeff.        11  91 1051  11    95.5
   34 Kezlow Smith, Lakeland               9  41  844   9    93.8
   35 Trevor Whitehead, Wis.-Platteville  11  81 1017  13    92.5
   36 Samuel Stekol, Occidental            9  49  826   7    91.8
   37 Gage Corner, Trine                  10  62  915   4    91.5
   38 Marsalis Jackson, LaGrange          10  47  902  12    90.2
   39 Derek Traeger, Willamette            9  67  808  11    89.8
   40 Barry Flynn, DePauw                 10  71  889  10    88.9
   41 Rasheed Bailey, Delaware Valley     11  51  977   8    88.8
   42 Jake Kumerow, Wis.-Whitewater       15  77 1331  19    88.7
   43 Dave Mogilnicki, Ohio Wesleyan      10  57  887  10    88.7
      Kyle Warner, Pacific Lutheran       10  53  887   8    88.7
   45 Lemuel Fuller, Geneva                9  67  792   7    88.0
      Ed Johnson, Maryville (TN)          11  61  968   8    88.0
   47 Vincent Boddy, Hope                 10  37  876   9    87.6
   48 Steven Koudossou, Wesley            13  78 1137  13    87.5
   49 Ryley Bailey, Wis.-Platteville      12  86 1047   9    87.3
   50 Aramis Greenwood, John Carroll      11  61  959  13    87.2
 
 12/24 14:13:15 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.