Sports

 
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
         *** Final 2012 Middle Atlantic Conference Football Results ***       
                   (Complete through Saturday, December 1st)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Albright Lions                          Delaware Valley Aggies                
 --------------                          ----------------------                
 Sep  1 - W at  Kean, 29-26              Sep  1 - L at  Rowan, 13-27           
 Sep  8 - W vs. Stevenson, 29-22 OT      Sep  8 - L vs. Lycoming, 14-24        
 Sep 15 - W at  Wilkes, 27-13            Sep 15 - W at  Stevenson, 34-10       
 Sep 22 - L vs. Lycoming, 14-29          Sep 22 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 63-3      
 Sep 29 - L at  Delaware Valley, 21-42   Sep 29 - W vs. Albright, 42-21        
 Oct  6 - Open                           Oct  6 - Open                         
 Oct 13 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 45-0        Oct 13 - W at  Kings, 38-0            
 Oct 20 - W vs. Kings, 41-10             Oct 20 - W vs. Misericordia, 70-0     
 Oct 27 - L at  Widener, 29-34           Oct 27 - W at  Lebanon Valley, 31-10  
 Nov  3 - W vs. Misericordia, 48-0       Nov  3 - W vs. Wilkes, 23-7           
 Nov 10 - W at  Lebanon Valley, 26-14    Nov 10 - L at  Widener, 23-42         
 Nov 17 - W at  Franklin & Marsh, 38-34  Nov 17 - W at  Muhlenberg, 24-21      
 
 FDU-Florham Devils                      Kings College Monarchs                
 ------------------                      ----------------------                
 Sep  1 - Open                           Sep  1 - L at  William Paterson, 3-9  
 Sep  7 - L vs. TCNJ, 28-45              Sep  8 - L vs. Widener, 6-41          
 Sep 14 - W vs. Kings, 30-14             Sep 14 - L at  FDU-Florham, 14-30     
 Sep 22 - L at  Delaware Valley, 3-63    Sep 22 - W vs. Misericordia, 55-17    
 Sep 29 - L at  Wilkes, 27-37            Sep 29 - L at  Lycoming, 10-33        
 Oct  6 - L vs. Lycoming, 7-42           Oct  6 - Open                         
 Oct 13 - L at  Albright, 0-45           Oct 13 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 0-38  
 Oct 20 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 14-41    Oct 20 - L at  Albright, 10-41        
 Oct 27 - W at  Misericordia, 41-10      Oct 27 - W vs. Stevenson, 34-21       
 Nov  3 -Cancelled vs. Widener           Nov  3 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 19-34  
 Nov 10 - L at  Stevenson, 13-28         Nov 10 - L at  Wilkes, 32-44          
 Nov 16 - L vs. William Paterson, 6-26   Nov 17 - Open                         
 
 Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen          Lycoming Warriors                     
 ------------------------------          -----------------                     
 Sep  1 - W at  Montclair St, 31-21      Sep  1 - L vs. Brockport, 2-24        
 Sep  8 - W vs. Misericordia, 47-7       Sep  8 - W at  Delaware Valley, 24-14 
 Sep 15 - L at  Lycoming, 13-21          Sep 15 - W vs. Lebanon Valley, 21-13  
 Sep 22 - W at  Stevenson, 31-28         Sep 22 - W at  Albright, 29-14        
 Sep 29 - L vs. Widener, 37-40 OT        Sep 29 - W vs. Kings, 33-10           
 Oct  6 - Open                           Oct  6 - W at  FDU-Florham, 42-7      
 Oct 13 - W vs. Wilkes, 21-13            Oct 13 - Open                         
 Oct 20 - W at  FDU-Florham, 41-14       Oct 20 - L vs. Widener, 23-28         
 Oct 27 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 10-31   Oct 27 - W at  Wilkes, 38-7           
 Nov  3 - W at  Kings, 34-19             Nov  3 - W vs. Stevenson, 32-7        
 Nov 10 - L vs. Albright, 14-26          Nov 10 - W at  Misericordia, 38-0     
 
 Misericordia Cougars                    Stevenson Mustangs                    
 --------------------                    ------------------                    
 Sep  1 - L at  Gettysburg, 0-70         Sep  1 - L vs. Shenandoah, 16-26      
 Sep  8 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 7-47     Sep  8 - L at  Albright, 22-29 OT       
 Sep 15 - L vs. Widener, 0-67            Sep 15 - L vs. Delaware Valley, 10-34 
 Sep 22 - L at  Kings, 17-55             Sep 22 - L vs. Lebanon Valley, 28-31  
 Sep 29 - L vs. Stevenson, 7-35          Sep 29 - W at  Misericordia, 35-7     
 Oct  6 - L at  Wilkes, 13-45            Oct  6 - L at  Widener, 20-56         
 Oct 13 - Open                           Oct 13 - Open                         
 Oct 20 - L at  Delaware Valley, 0-70    Oct 20 - L vs. Wilkes, 35-38          
 Oct 27 - L vs. FDU-Florham, 10-41       Oct 27 - L at  Kings, 21-34           
 Nov  3 - L at  Albright, 0-48           Nov  3 - L at  Lycoming, 7-32         
 Nov 10 - L vs. Lycoming, 0-38           Nov 10 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 28-13     
 
 Widener Pride                           Wilkes Colonels                       
 -------------                           ---------------                       
 Sep  1 - W vs. Western Conn, 63-17      Sep  1 - W at  Morrisville St, 9-7    
 Sep  8 - W at  Kings, 41-6              Sep  8 - Open                         
 Sep 15 - W at  Misericordia, 67-0       Sep 15 - L vs. Albright, 13-27        
 Sep 22 - W vs. Wilkes, 90-0             Sep 22 - L at  Widener, 0-90          
 Sep 29 - W at  Lebanon Valley, 40-37 OT Sep 29 - W vs. FDU-Florham, 37-27     
 Oct  6 - W vs. Stevenson, 56-20         Oct  6 - W vs. Misericordia, 45-13    
 Oct 13 - Open                           Oct 13 - L at  Lebanon Valley, 13-21  
 Oct 20 - W at  Lycoming, 28-23          Oct 20 - W at  Stevenson, 38-35       
 Oct 27 - W vs. Albright, 34-29          Oct 27 - L vs. Lycoming, 7-38         
 Nov  3 -Cancelled at FDU-Florham        Nov  3 - L at  Delaware Valley, 7-23  
 Nov 10 - W vs. Delaware Valley, 42-23   Nov 10 - W vs. Kings, 44-32           
 Nov 17 - W vs. Bridgewater St, 44-14    Nov 17 - Open                         
 Nov 24 - W vs. Salisbury, 28-7          Nov 24 - Open                         
 Dec  1 - L at  Mount Union, 17-72       Dec  1 - Open                         
 
 
 
 12/02 17:59:30 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.