Close
2015 Avg.
.250
 
Career Avg.
.267
Name  Jeff Baker
Born  6/21/1981
Height  6-2
Weight  210
Number  10
Position  2B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT88321252100000.250.375.400
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar1212531363100000.250.333.400
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty86020331100000.333.500.556
1stBase11200000000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd44111022000000.250.250.250
BasesLoad11100010000000.000.000.000
RISP55311032000000.200.200.200
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out65100231000000.000.000.286
1-Out23210021100000.333.667.333
2-Out54221111000000.500.500.600
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning111000010000000.000.000.000
Inning3111100001000001.0002.0001.000
Inning521100110000000.000.000.500
Inning611000011000000.000.000.000
Inning722000011000000.000.000.000
Inning875321210000000.400.400.571
Inning911000011000000.000.000.000
Inning1-312110010100000.5001.000.500
Inning4-632100121000000.000.000.333
Inning7-9108321232000000.250.250.400
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn53000220000000.000.000.400
Appear536121030100000.333.500.333
Appear996410333000000.167.167.444
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin79320152100000.222.333.300
InLoss53211211000000.333.333.600
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND110100000000001.0001.0001.000
LINE33021000100000.6671.000.667