Close
2014 Avg.
.153
 
Career Avg.
.258
Name  Stephen Drew
Born  3/16/1983
Height  6-0
Weight  190
Number  33
Position  2B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT30442405133200010.091.136.184
VSRIGHT59159143021164418916001.189.371.261
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME28845177102810603011.202.381.284
AWAY35119111714112911513000.143.277.215
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
June18631922195300010.143.190.169
July21681014912208314001.206.456.325
August2472511107188502000.153.306.225
B-AllStar2893714583010312011.151.269.218
A-AllStar3511092016132711804000.182.364.266
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty581113193113012813000.171.342.246
1stBase34442542136002010.114.250.152
2ndBase1211132221200000.273.455.385
3rdBase76212120000000.167.167.250
1st-2nd1617335251101000.176.412.263
1st-3rd77011131000001.143.143.250
2nd-3rd53212220000000.333.333.600
BasesLoad44312000000000.250.250.250
RISP36481110148143301001.208.333.316
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out456541156166302000.169.308.239
1-Out425741386124402010.228.404.297
2-Out4981810892911412001.123.272.211
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning122011000000000.500.500.500
Inning2433921044115201001.256.385.326
Inning31817263130401000.353.765.389
Inning43229466370213000.207.655.281
Inning52924222563000000.083.083.241
Inning62320322272100000.100.150.174
Inning72928251285200010.179.250.233
Inning82321010262000000.048.048.130
Inning92019112184001000.053.211.100
Inning10+44000110000000.000.000.200
Inning1-3585841785145602001.293.500.349
Inning4-658739101010205313000.137.329.238
Inning7-9556837352211201010.103.176.164
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn40480504134300000.104.167.173
Appear515011021001000.200.800.200
Appear612443873196202000.182.364.234
Appear72587715811197503001.172.333.265
Appear819625956145310010.145.226.217
Appear945010132100000.200.400.333
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin2784111915122210713000.226.440.320
InLoss34119515693511403011.126.235.188
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND3350023000000000.040.040.040
FLY39534139000714000.245.642.241
LINE18262199000402000.7311.115.731