Close
2015 Avg.
.167
 
Career Avg.
.256
Name  Stephen Drew
Born  3/16/1983
Height  6-0
Weight  190
Number  14
Position  2B
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT46001122000001.000.000.125
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar827246273002101.148.370.200
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty714121143001000.143.357.200
1stBase48010010000001.125.125.125
2ndBase32000110000000.000.000.333
2nd-3rd11000010000000.000.000.000
BasesLoad32015000001100.5002.000.333
RISP65115120001100.200.800.286
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out66001111000001.000.000.125
1-Out59121022001000.222.556.222
2-Out812124140001100.167.417.231
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning1110110000010001.0004.0001.000
Inning221000110000000.000.000.500
Inning344000000000000.000.000.000
Inning411000000000000.000.000.000
Inning554010111000001.250.250.400
Inning632001010000000.000.000.000
Inning755014020001100.200.800.200
Inning822000000000000.000.000.000
Inning922000011000000.000.000.000
Inning10+15010011000000.200.200.200
Inning1-366011110001000.167.667.286
Inning4-677011121000001.143.143.222
Inning7-989014031001100.111.444.111
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn54000111000000.000.000.200
Appear2110140000011001.0004.0001.000
Appear714000021000000.000.000.000
Appear8622132252001001.136.273.200
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin38236110002101.3751.125.400
InLoss519010163000000.053.053.100
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND57010000000000.143.143.143
FLY78226000002100.2501.000.222
LINE11000000000000.000.000.000