Close
Delaware Blue Hens vs. Ohio State Buckeyes
 
Team12Score
Delaware263864
Ohio State373976
   
Officials:  Bo Boroski, Kevin Ferguson, Lamar Simpson Attendance:  14420
DelawareMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Davon Usher363131612167031418
Jarvis Threatt4051102482796224014
Kyle Anderson26363500022031109
Marvin King-Davis25240002112020104
Carl Baptiste23350000235140206
Barnett Harris0000000000010000
Devon Saddler3171613231121310017
Devonne Pinkard18222200011140106
Cazmon Hayes1000000000000000
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS200255771871582230922513164
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.9%3PT: 38.9%FT: 46.7%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
Ohio StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Shannon Scott20040200145321200
Aaron Craft3131013571232344012
LaQuinton Ross3181322132350102319
Amir Williams2637005857120311011
Lenzelle Smith Jr.253602891340310014
Marc Loving10350100134010106
Sam Thompson30161300156100113
Amedeo Della Valle153725232131002210
Trey McDonald12010012213011011
Team0000000101000000
TEAM TOTALS20024596182232172946714813776
PERCENTAGESFG: 40.7%3PT: 33.3%FT: 68.8%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Delaware 1, Ohio State 0
Delaware: TEAM