• Moneyville Logo
  • Wheels Logo
  • The Kit Logo
  • Healthzone Logo
  • YourHome Logo
  • Toronto.com Logo
collapse Site map
Other Sports

FactsPast WinnersCountry ChampsMultiple ChampsUSA Winners2010 ResultsNews
2013 Tour de France - Overall Results
(Complete through Stage 21)

From The Sports Network
PlName (Country and Team)Time 
1Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling83:56:40 
2Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:04:20 
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha0:05:04 
4Alberto Contador (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:06:27 
5Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:07:27 
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:11:42 
7Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:12:17 
8Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:15:26 
9Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:52 
10Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:17:39 
11Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:18:59 
12Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:20:01 
13Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:21:39 
14Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:23:38 
15Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:42 
16Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:26:51 
17Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha0:32:34 
18Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:35:51 
19Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:39:41 
20Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard0:41:46 
21Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:45:08 
22John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:46:00 
23Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:48:07 
24Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:52:15 
25Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:54:00 
26Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:54:25 
27Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:54:34 
28Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:56:33 
29Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr0:57:06 
30Andreas Kloden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard1:02:43 
31Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:03:41 
32Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar1:12:42 
33Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp1:13:08 
34Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:14:59 
35Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:20:39 
36Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard1:24:22 
37Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:27:57 
38Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol1:28:06 
39Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team1:30:14 
40Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:34:17 
41Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:34:30 
42Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:36:27 
43Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:36:40 
44Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr1:38:06 
45Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team1:38:57 
46Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun1:40:05 
47Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team1:40:35 
48Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha1:42:41 
49Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar1:44:50 
50Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:49:42 
51Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha1:49:54 
52Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun1:53:01 
53Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard1:58:53 
54Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team1:58:59 
55Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:59:38 
56Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team2:00:03 
57Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida2:00:28 
58Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard2:02:59 
59Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr2:04:19 
60Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp2:05:28 
61Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:07:01 
62Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:07:11 
63Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:09:13 
64Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:10:12 
65Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2:12:48 
66Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr2:15:06 
67Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard2:15:09 
68Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:20:14 
69Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:21:32 
70Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp2:21:41 
71Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:23:11 
72Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol2:23:15 
73Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:25:25 
74Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge2:26:37 
75Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano2:27:42 
76Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:28:19 
77Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling2:33:46 
78Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:33:55 
79Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team2:34:05 
80Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:34:36 
81Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun2:36:28 
82Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:38:51 
83Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:38:55 
84Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:39:08 
85Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:39:34 
86Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge2:40:22 
87Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun2:41:24 
88Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:43:28 
89Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun2:44:13 
90Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling2:44:43 
91Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2:45:05 
92Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2:47:39 
93Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling2:48:03 
94Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:53:27 
95Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:53:36 
96Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:53:41 
97Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team 
98Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2:54:01 
99Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar2:54:53 
100Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:57:03 
101Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:57:59 
102Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2:59:09 
103Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard2:59:39 
104Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun2:59:45 
105Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:02:52 
106Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:05:25 
107Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3:05:55 
108Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol3:07:12 
109Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha3:07:26 
110Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha3:09:47 
111Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:10:01 
112Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun3:11:38 
113David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp3:14:25 
114Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:15:15 
115Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:16:28 
116Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun3:16:30 
117Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:18:40 
118Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team3:19:12 
119Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha3:21:06 
120Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp3:21:29 
121John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano3:23:23 
122Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:23:54 
123David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar3:24:16 
124Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:24:28 
125Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:27:17 
126Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr3:28:39 
127David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling3:28:47 
128Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida3:31:19 
129Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol3:32:07 
130Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3:32:14 
131Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:34:33 
132Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:37:06 
133Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr3:37:48 
134Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar3:38:31 
135Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling3:38:49 
136Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3:38:58 
137Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida3:40:31 
138Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano3:40:55 
139Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:43:15 
140Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling3:43:34 
141Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha3:45:02 
142Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:45:30 
143Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3:47:11 
144Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:48:15 
145Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano3:48:30 
146Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano3:49:02 
147Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha3:49:50 
148Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:52:04 
149Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:52:05 
150Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:53:55 
151Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun3:57:09 
152Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3:57:24 
153Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:59:14 
154Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge4:00:19 
155Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling4:00:21 
156Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4:01:10 
157Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida4:02:09 
158Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar4:03:06 
159Jerome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4:03:11 
160Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol4:03:18 
161Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge4:03:27 
162Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol4:04:26 
163Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol4:05:18 
164Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano4:07:19 
165Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:07:59 
166Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano4:10:08 
167Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4:21:46 
168Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4:24:52 
169Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge4:27:55 

As of July 21, 2013, at 04:44 PM ET

- Advertisement -
© Copyright Toronto Star 1996-2012 Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy