Cincinnati Reds
Career W-L
52-40
 
Career ERA
3.86
Name  Mike Leake
Born  11/12/1987
Height  6-1
Weight  185
Number  44
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT1011.47600078.195363419471893.911.46
VSRIGHT1011.476000108.091373623943183.001.06
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME56.45500086.180333222783163.341.18
AWAY55.500000100.01064038206318113.421.26
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr22.50000035.1301515620763.821.02
May12.33300041.23712109301302.161.10
June32.60000031.13416168341354.601.34
July23.40000039.15318176301043.891.50
Aug22.50000038.23212121327622.791.16
B-AllStar77.500000127.01305350279736133.541.24
A-AllStar34.42900059.156202015441343.031.20
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty1011.476000101.01187719793070.621.36
1stBase1011.47600036.1331313823653.221.13
2ndBase1010.50000019.1161614617336.521.14
3rdBase64.6000004.2477133013.501.07
1st-2nd510.33300011.1799310517.150.88
1st-3rd85.6150008.148726207.560.72
2nd-3rd33.5000002.1144310015.431.71
BasesLoad22.5000003.0399020127.001.00
RISP1011.47600049.035535015391359.181.02
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out1011.47600065.168171711451772.341.21
1-Out1011.47600065.06429299582054.021.12
2-Out1011.47600056.054272422381253.861.36
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning11011.47600028.024101012231123.211.29
Inning21011.47600028.020554251011.610.86
Inning31011.47600028.02787322422.251.07
Inning41011.47600028.0351717421735.461.39
Inning51011.47600028.0331514321834.501.29
Inning699.50000024.02810101113423.751.63
Inning775.58300016.21787411443.781.26
Inning841.8000005.220015100.000.53
Inning1-31011.47600084.071232219702552.361.07
Inning4-61011.47600080.096424118551984.611.43
Inning7-975.58300022.11987516542.821.07
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff1011.47600043.254338271230.621.42
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin1001.00000069.051171517621741.960.99
InLoss011.00000068.2874040165624125.241.50