Men's College Basketball
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Southern Jaguars vs. Oakland Golden Grizzlies
 
Team12Score
Southern U242953
Oakland5055105
   
Officials:  Todd VonSossan, Greg Langsford, Tony Chizza Attendance:  N/A
Southern UMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Julius Ingram1641100331230301211
Madut Bol21150122112021304
Michael Celestine13241200011231205
Brandon White23150000044311202
Blake Sanford2861426332243224117
Marceis Davis24251300000001105
Frederick Coleman24030000011030320
John Tatum11030222112230002
Neal Webb11020200000000100
Patrick Coleman11000000000010200
Ray Ray Chase18230033022040017
Team0000000426000000
TEAM TOTALS20018554161313916251022619653
PERCENTAGESFG: 32.7%3PT: 25%FT: 100%  TOTAL TO: 19
 
OaklandMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Will Hudson297130056104141330219
Keith Benson25813003358132100219
Ledrick Eackles20180622123211304
Larry Wright14141300011320103
Reggie Hamilton3351115781127241018
Drew Valentine203711453582122011
Travis Bader2561159001451001017
Ryan Bass13261312224301006
Ilija Milutinovic21231133112250008
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS20035761028252927285523151184105
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.1%3PT: 35.7%FT: 86.2%  TOTAL TO: 8
 
TECHNICALS: Southern U 0, Oakland 0