Football Bowl Subdivision
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
161718

NCAA All-Star Game Matchup - East-West Shrine Game

East All-Stars vs. West All- Stars
Date: Saturday, January 18th, 2014
Kickoff: 4:00 p.m. (ET)
Site: Tropicana Field (35,000) -- St. Petersburg, Florida
Surface: AstroTurf GameDay Grass
Annual: 89th
Television: NFL Network
All-Time Series: West (47-36-5)
Last Meeting: January 19, 2013 (West, 28-13/td>
Series Streak: West has won the last two meetings.
Coaches: East - Jerry Glanville
West - Romeo Crennel

Past Results/MVP's
Past Results
1-19-2013 - West 28, East 13
1-21-2012 - West 24, East 17
1-22-2011 - East 25, West 8
1-23-2010 - East 13, West 10
1-17-2009 - East 24, West 19
1-19-2008 - West 31, East 13
1-20-2007 - West 21, East 3
1-21-2006 - West 35, East 31
1-15-2005 - East 45, West 27
1-10-2004 - West 28, East 7
1-11-2003 - East 20, West 17
1-12-2002 - West 21, East 13
1-14-2001 - West 20, East 10
1-15-2000 - East 35, West 21
1-16-1999 - East 20, West 10
1-10-1998 - West 24, East 7
1-11-1997 - East 17, West 13
1-13-1996 - West 34, East 18
1-14-1995 - West 30, East 28
1-15-1994 - West 29, East 28
1-24-1993 - East 31, West 17
1-19-1992 - West 16, East 6
1-26-1991 - West 24, East 21
1-21-1990 - West 22, East 21
1-15-1989 - East 24, West 6
1-16-1988 - West 16, East 13
1-10-1987 - West 24, East 21
1-11-1986 - East 18, West 7
1-5-1985 - West 21, East 10
1-7-1984 - East 27, West 19
1-15-1983 - East 26, West 25
1-9-1982 - West 20, East 13
1-10-1981 - East 21, West 3
1-5-1980 - West 20, East 10
1-6-1979 - East 56, West 17
12-31-1977 - West 23, East 3
1-2-1977 - West 30, East 14
1-3-1976 - West 21, East 14
12-28-1974 - East 16, West 14
12-29-1973 - East 35, West 7
12-30-1972 - East 9, West 3
12-31-1971 - West 17, East 13
1-2-1971 - West 17, East 13
12-27-1969 - West 15, East 0
12-28-1968 - West 18, East 7
12-30-1967 - East 16, West 14
12-31-1966 - East 45, West 22
12-31-1965 - West 22, East 7
1-2-1965 - West 11, East 7
12-28-1963 - West 6, East 6
12-29-1962 - East 25, West 19
12-31-1961 - West 21, East 8
12-30-1960 - East 7, West 0
1-2-1960 - West 21, East 14
12-27-1958 - East 26, West 14
12-28-1957 - West 27, East 13
12-29-1956 - West 7, East 6
12-31-1955 - East 29, West 6
1-1-1955 - East 13, West 12
1-2-1954 - West 31, East 7
12-27-1952 - East 21, West 20
12-29-1951 - East 15, West 14
12-30-1950 - West 16, East 7
12-31-1949 - East 28, West 6
1-1-1949 - East 14, West 12
1-1-1948 - East 40, West 9
1-1-1947 - West 13, East 9
1-6-1946 - West 7, East 7
1-1-1945 - West 13, East 7
1-1-1944 - West 13, East 13
1-1-1943 - East 13, West 12
1-3-1942 - East 6, West 6
1-1-1941 - West 20, East 14
1-1-1940 - West 28, East 11
1-2-1939 - West 14, East 0
1-1-1938 - West 0, East 0
1-1-1937 - East 3, West 0
1-1-1936 - East 19, West 3
1-1-1935 - West 19, East 13
1-1-1934 - West 12, East 0
1-2-1933 - West 21, East 13
1-1-1932 - East 6, West 0
12-27-1930 - West 3, East 0
1-1-1930 - East 19, West 7
12-29-1928 - East 20, West 0
12-26-1927 - West 16, East 6
1-1-1927 - West 7, East 3
12-26-1925 - West 6, East 0
Past MVP'S
2013 - Chad Bumphis, Mississippi State; Nigel Malone, Kansas State
2012 - Lennon Creer, Louisiana Tech; Nick Sukay, Penn State
2011 - Delone Carter, Syracuse; Martin Parker, Richmond
2010 - Mike Kafka, Northwestern; O'Brien Schofield, Wisconsin
2009 - Marlon Lucky, Nebraska; Michael Tauiliili, Duke
2008 - Josh Johnson, San Diego; Spencer Larsen, Arizona
2007 - Jeff Rowe, Nevada; Daniel Bazuin, Central Michigan
2006 - Reggie McNeal, Texas A&M; James Wyche, Syracuse
2005 - Stefan LeFors, Louisville; Alex Green, Duke
2004 - Ryan Dinwiddie, Boise State; Brandon Chillar, UCLA
2003 - Tully Banta-Cain, California; Donald Lee, Mississippi State
2002 - Deonce Whitaker, San Jose State; Everick Rawls, Texas
2001 - Steve Smith, Utah; Leo Barnes, Southern Mississippi
2000 - Marcus Knight, Michigan; Erik Flowers, Arizona State
1999 - Joe Montgomery, Ohio State; Donnie Spragan, Stanford
1998 - Anthony Bookman, Stanford; Jim Nelson, Penn St; Pat Tillman, Arizona St
1997 - Brian Manning, Stanford; Matt Finkes, Ohio State
1996 - Tommie Frazier, Nebraska; Willie Brown, Temple
1995 - Joey Galloway, Ohio State; Brian Williams, USC
1994 - Jay Fiedler, Dartmouth; Jeff Garcia, San Jose St; Keith Lyle, Virginia
1993 - Chuckie Dukes, Boston College; Brett Wallerstedt, Arizona State
1992 - Mike Pawlawski, California; Dana Hall, Washington
1991 - Ed McCaffrey, Stanford; Brett Favre, So Miss; Rob Thompson, Syracuse
1990 - Tony Rice, Notre Dame; James Williams, Fresno State
1989 - Lewis Tillman, Jackson State; Steve Atwater, Arkansas
1988 - Kenny Jackson, San Jose State; Ken Harvey, California
1987 - Kelly Stouffer, Colorado State; Tim McDonald, USC
1986 - Garry James, LSU; Jon Hand, Alabama
1985 - Randall Cunningham, UNLV; Garin Veris, Stanford
1984 - Joey Jones, Alabama; Ron Rivera, California
1983 - John Elway, Stanford; James Britt, LSU; Paul Moyer, Arizona State
1982 - Dan Plater, BYU; Chet Parlavecchio, Penn State
1981 - Tim Cliford, Indiana; Amos Lawrence, No Carolina; Ricky Jackson, Pitt
1980 - Joe Rose, California; Jacob Green, Texas A&M
1979 - Russell Davis, Michigan; Don Besselieu, Georgia Tech
1977 - Doug Williams, Grambling; Gary Spani, Kansas State
1977 - Rob Carpenter, Miami-Ohio; Gary Grenn, Baylor
1976 - Chuck Muncie, California; Kim Bokamper, San Jose State
1974 - Willard Harrell, Pacific; Gary Johnson, Grambling
1973 - Barty Smith, Richmond; Bill Sandifer, UCLA
1972 - Otis Armstrong, Purdue; Jack Wallace, Arizona State
1971 - Gary Hammond, SMU; Willie Buchanon, San Diego State
1971 - Dan Pastorini, Santa Clara; Charles Weaver, USC
1969 - Dennis Shaw, San Diego State; Len Brock, Washington
1968 - Gene Washington, Stanford; Ron Pritchard, Arizona State
1967 - Gary Beban, UCLA; Kevin Hardy, Notre Dame
1966 - Danny Talbott, North Carolina; George Webster, Michigan State
1965 - Tod Hullin, Washington; Carl McAdams, Oklahoma; Aaron Brown, Minnesota
1965 - Roger Staubach, Navy; Rick Redman, Washington
1963 - Willie Brown, USC; Vern Burke, Oregon State
1962 - Daryle Lamonica, Notre Dame; Hugh Campbell, Washington State
1961 - John Hadl, Kansas; Buddy Iles, TCU
1960 - Tom Matte, Ohio State; E.J. Holub, Texas Tech
1960 - Don Meredith, SMU; Lou Cordileone, Clemson
1958 - Nick Pietrosante, Notre Dame; Sam Williams, Michigan State
1957 - Gerald Nesbit, Arkansas; Don Manoukian, Stanford
1956 - John Brodie, Stanford; Don Shinnick, UCLA
1955 - Garet Reichow, Iowa; Joe Long, Stanford
1955 - Don Bailey, Penn State; Matt Hazeltine, California
1954 - Bobby Garrett, Stanford; Carlton Massey, East Texas
1952 - Tommy O'Connell, Illinois
1951 - Vic Janowicz, Ohio State
1950 - Kyle Rote, SMU
1949 - Eddie LeBaron, Pacific
1949 - John Penelli, Notre Dame
1948 - John Lujack, Notre Dame
1947 - Nick Sacrinty, Wake Forest
1946 - Allen Dekdebrun, Cornell
1945 - Bob Waterfield, UCLA