Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
            *** Final 2012 Heartland Conference Football Results ***           
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 24th)                  
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Anderson Ravens                         Bluffton Beavers                      
 ---------------                         ----------------                      
 Sep  1 - L vs. Taylor, 0-46             Sep  1 - W vs. Kenyon, 20-0           
 Sep  8 - L at  Grove City, 10-47        Sep  8 - L at  Baldwin-Wallace, 13-45 
 Sep 15 - Open                           Sep 15 - W at  Earlham, 28-20         
 Sep 22 - L at  Defiance, 7-30           Sep 22 - W vs. Mount St Joseph, 14-7  
 Sep 29 - L at  Mount St Joseph, 20-41   Sep 29 - L vs. Manchester, 14-24      
 Oct  6 - L vs. Hanover, 14-54           Oct  6 - W at  Rose-Hulman, 37-34 3OT   
 Oct 13 - L vs. Franklin, 0-69           Oct 13 - L vs. Hanover, 13-40         
 Oct 20 - L at  Earlham, 19-21           Oct 20 - Open                         
 Oct 27 - L vs. Bluffton, 0-13           Oct 27 - W at  Anderson, 13-0         
 Nov  3 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 8-42        Nov  3 - L at  Franklin, 9-23         
 Nov 10 - L vs. Manchester, 0-38         Nov 10 - W vs. Defiance, 27-24 2OT      
 
 Defiance Yellow Jackets                 Earlham Quakers                       
 -----------------------                 ---------------                       
 Sep  1 - L vs. Albion, 0-55             Sep  1 - L vs. Oberlin, 3-33          
 Sep  8 - L at  Adrian, 13-23            Sep  8 - L at  Kenyon, 14-31          
 Sep 15 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 20-33       Sep 15 - L vs. Bluffton, 20-28        
 Sep 22 - W vs. Anderson, 30-7           Sep 22 - L at  Franklin, 20-70        
 Sep 29 - W at  Earlham, 34-10           Sep 29 - L vs. Defiance, 10-34        
 Oct  6 - L at  Manchester, 28-34        Oct  6 - Open                         
 Oct 13 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 0-21    Oct 13 - L at  Manchester, 9-45       
 Oct 20 - L at  Hanover, 14-47           Oct 20 - W vs. Anderson, 21-19        
 Oct 27 - L vs. Franklin, 14-35          Oct 27 - L at  Hanover, 10-55         
 Nov  3 - Open                           Nov  3 - L vs. Mount St Joseph, 14-42 
 Nov 10 - L at  Bluffton, 24-27 2OT      Nov 10 -Cancelled at Rose-Hulman      
 
 Franklin Grizzlies                      Hanover Panthers                      
 ------------------                      ----------------                      
 Sep  1 - L vs. Mount Union, 7-45        Sep  1 - L at  Illinois College, 28-51
 Sep  8 - L at  Butler, 13-42            Sep  8 - L vs. Wabash, 12-33          
 Sep 15 - W at  Manchester, 48-27        Sep 15 - W vs. Mount St Joseph, 28-24 
 Sep 22 - W vs. Earlham, 70-20           Sep 22 - Open                         
 Sep 29 - Open                           Sep 29 - W vs. Rose-Hulman, 33-27 OT    
 Oct  6 - W at  Mount St Joseph, 38-0    Oct  6 - W at  Anderson, 54-14        
 Oct 13 - W at  Anderson, 69-0           Oct 13 - W at  Bluffton, 40-13        
 Oct 20 - W vs. Rose-Hulman, 56-0        Oct 20 - W vs. Defiance, 47-14        
 Oct 27 - W at  Defiance, 35-14          Oct 27 - W vs. Earlham, 55-10         
 Nov  3 - W vs. Bluffton, 23-9           Nov  3 - L at  Manchester, 34-35      
 Nov 10 - W vs. Hanover, 58-29           Nov 10 - L at  Franklin, 29-58        
 Nov 17 - W at  Adrian, 42-10            Nov 17 - Open                         
 Nov 24 - L at  Mary Hrdn-Baylor, 17-63  Nov 24 - Open                         
 
 Manchester Spartans                     Mount St Joseph Lions                 
 -------------------                     ---------------------                 
 Aug 30 - L at  Trine, 14-24             Sep  1 - W vs. Wilmington, 37-14      
 Sep  8 - L at  Kalamazoo, 16-18 4OT     Sep  8 - Open                         
 Sep 15 - L vs. Franklin, 27-48          Sep 15 - L at  Hanover, 24-28         
 Sep 22 - L at  Rose-Hulman, 26-28       Sep 22 - L at  Bluffton, 7-14         
 Sep 29 - W at  Bluffton, 24-14          Sep 29 - W vs. Anderson, 41-20        
 Oct  6 - W vs. Defiance, 34-28          Oct  6 - L vs. Franklin, 0-38         
 Oct 13 - W vs. Earlham, 45-9            Oct 13 - W at  Defiance, 21-0         
 Oct 20 - W at  Mount St Joseph, 17-14   Oct 20 - L vs. Manchester, 14-17      
 Oct 27 - Open                           Oct 27 - L vs. Rose-Hulman, 21-28 OT    
 Nov  3 - W vs. Hanover, 35-34           Nov  3 - W at  Earlham, 42-14         
 Nov 10 - W at  Anderson, 38-0           Nov 10 - L at  Thomas More, 6-75      
 
 Rose-Hulman Engineers                   
 ---------------------                   
 Sep  1 - L vs. Kalamazoo, 28-29         
 Sep  8 - L at  Centre, 21-49            
 Sep 15 - W at  Defiance, 33-20          
 Sep 22 - W vs. Manchester, 28-26        
 Sep 29 - L at  Hanover, 27-33 OT          
 Oct  6 - L vs. Bluffton, 34-37 3OT         
 Oct 13 - Open                           
 Oct 20 - L at  Franklin, 0-56           
 Oct 27 - W at  Mount St Joseph, 28-21 OT  
 Nov  3 - W vs. Anderson, 42-8           
 Nov 10 -Cancelled vs. Earlham           
 
 
 
 11/25 15:17:27 ET