Breaking Tampa Bay, Florida and national news and weather from Tampa Bay Online and The Tampa Tribune | TBO.com
  • Home
Major League Baseball

2014 Tyler Matzek Umpire Statistics

Career W-L
1-4
 
Career ERA
4.91
Name  Tyler Matzek
Born  10/19/1990
Height  6-3
Weight  210
Number  46
Position  SP
Bats  L
Throws  L
UmpireWLSBSHWHIPERAIPHRERBBKOHRStrike %
Gerry Davis010002.405.405.0103320065.2
Mike DiMuro010002.068.445.175542152.1
Rob Drake000001.114.266.163316174.7
Paul Emmel100000.712.577.052207074.1
Angel Hernandez010001.336.006.074412164.5
Marvin Hudson000001.674.506.073338061.6
Ron Kulpa010002.007.506.085544054.7
Dale Scott000000.831.506.051103062.7

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2013 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC