TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
  • Home
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
1617   

 
           *** Final 2014 Centennial Conference Football Results ***          
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 29th)                  
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Dickinson Red Devils                    Franklin & Marshall Diplomats         
 --------------------                    -----------------------------         
 Sep  6 - L at  Hobart, 21-33            Sep  6 - W vs. Lebanon Valley, 28-21  
 Sep 13 - L at  Juniata, 35-38           Sep 13 - L at  Muhlenberg, 7-42       
 Sep 20 - W vs. Susquehanna, 29-28       Sep 20 - L vs. Ursinus, 24-31 OT        
 Sep 27 - L at  Moravian, 14-21          Sep 27 - W at  Juniata, 35-33         
 Oct  4 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 27-14  Oct  4 - L at  Dickinson, 14-27       
 Oct 11 - Open                           Oct 11 - Open                         
 Oct 17 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 7-42      Oct 18 - W vs. McDaniel, 31-7         
 Oct 25 - W at  McDaniel, 33-28          Oct 25 - W vs. Moravian, 42-12        
 Nov  1 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 20-34        Nov  1 - W at  Susquehanna, 13-8      
 Nov  8 - L vs. Gettysburg, 27-36        Nov  8 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 14-33   
 Nov 15 - L at  Ursinus, 31-47           Nov 15 - L at  Gettysburg, 14-26      
 
 Gettysburg Bullets                      Johns Hopkins Blue Jays               
 ------------------                      -----------------------               
 Sep  6 - L vs. Bridgewater, 32-33       Sep  6 - W vs. Randolph-Macon, 42-3   
 Sep 13 - L at  Ursinus, 14-31           Sep 13 - W at  Susquehanna, 27-20     
 Sep 20 - W vs. Juniata, 31-17           Sep 20 - W vs. Moravian, 33-14        
 Sep 27 - W at  Susquehanna, 31-21       Sep 27 - W at  Muhlenberg, 42-26      
 Oct  4 - W vs. McDaniel, 47-7           Oct  4 - W vs. Juniata, 56-14         
 Oct 11 - Open                           Oct 11 - Open                         
 Oct 18 - L at  Muhlenberg, 6-47         Oct 17 - W at  Dickinson, 42-7        
 Oct 24 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 14-37     Oct 24 - W vs. Gettysburg, 37-14      
 Nov  1 - L vs. Moravian, 14-34          Nov  1 - W at  Ursinus, 42-14         
 Nov  8 - W at  Dickinson, 36-27         Nov  8 - W at  Franklin & Marsh, 33-14
 Nov 15 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 26-14  Nov 15 - W vs. McDaniel, 48-17        
 Nov 22 - Open                           Nov 22 - W vs. Rowan, 24-16           
 Nov 29 - Open                           Nov 29 - L at  Hobart, 21-24          
 
 Juniata Eagles                          McDaniel Green Terror                 
 --------------                          ---------------------                 
 Sep  6 - W at  Grove City, 21-13        Sep  5 - W at  Catholic, 34-31        
 Sep 13 - W vs. Dickinson, 38-35         Sep 13 - L at  Moravian, 7-28         
 Sep 20 - L at  Gettysburg, 17-31        Sep 20 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 10-59      
 Sep 27 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 33-35  Sep 27 - L vs. Ursinus, 13-42         
 Oct  4 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 14-56     Oct  4 - L at  Gettysburg, 7-47       
 Oct 11 - Open                           Oct 11 - Open                         
 Oct 18 - W vs. Ursinus, 38-10           Oct 18 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 7-31 
 Oct 25 - L at  Muhlenberg, 13-42        Oct 25 - L vs. Dickinson, 28-33       
 Nov  1 - W vs. McDaniel, 56-31          Nov  1 - L at  Juniata, 31-56         
 Nov  8 - L vs. Moravian, 21-27          Nov  8 - L vs. Susquehanna, 16-24     
 Nov 15 - W at  Susquehanna, 44-35       Nov 15 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 17-48   
 
 Moravian Greyhounds                     Muhlenberg Mules                      
 -------------------                     ----------------                      
 Sep  6 - W vs. Kings, 33-14             Sep  6 - W at  Wilkes, 34-0           
 Sep 13 - W vs. McDaniel, 28-7           Sep 13 - W vs. Franklin & Marsh, 42-7 
 Sep 20 - L at  Johns Hopkins, 14-33     Sep 20 - W at  McDaniel, 59-10        
 Sep 27 - W vs. Dickinson, 21-14         Sep 27 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 26-42   
 Oct  4 - L at  Ursinus, 0-24            Oct  4 - W at  Susquehanna, 24-20     
 Oct 11 - Open                           Oct 11 - Open                         
 Oct 18 - L vs. Susquehanna, 21-24       Oct 18 - W vs. Gettysburg, 47-6       
 Oct 25 - L at  Franklin & Marsh, 12-42  Oct 25 - W vs. Juniata, 42-13         
 Nov  1 - W at  Gettysburg, 34-14        Nov  1 - W at  Dickinson, 34-20       
 Nov  8 - W at  Juniata, 27-21           Nov  8 - W vs. Ursinus, 41-27         
 Nov 15 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 7-37         Nov 15 - W at  Moravian, 37-7         
 Nov 22 - Open                           Nov 22 - L at  Widener, 35-36         
 
 Susquehanna Crusaders                   Ursinus Bears                         
 ---------------------                   -------------                         
 Sep  6 - L at  Lycoming, 13-42          Sep  5 - W at  TCNJ, 47-7             
 Sep 13 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 20-27     Sep 13 - W vs. Gettysburg, 31-14      
 Sep 20 - L at  Dickinson, 28-29         Sep 20 - W at  Frank & Marsh, 31-24 OT
 Sep 27 - L vs. Gettysburg, 21-31        Sep 27 - W at  McDaniel, 42-13        
 Oct  4 - L vs. Muhlenberg, 20-24        Oct  4 - W vs. Moravian, 24-0         
 Oct 11 - Open                           Oct 11 - Open                         
 Oct 18 - W at  Moravian, 24-21          Oct 18 - L at  Juniata, 10-38         
 Oct 25 - L at  Ursinus, 14-44           Oct 25 - W vs. Susquehanna, 44-14     
 Nov  1 - L vs. Franklin & Marsh, 8-13   Nov  1 - L vs. Johns Hopkins, 14-42   
 Nov  8 - W at  McDaniel, 24-16          Nov  8 - L at  Muhlenberg, 27-41      
 Nov 15 - L vs. Juniata, 35-44           Nov 15 - W vs. Dickinson, 47-31       
 
 
 
 11/30 10:14:42 ET