Breaking Tampa Bay, Florida and national news and weather from Tampa Bay Online and The Tampa Tribune | TBO.com
  • Home
Division III College Football
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415

 
                    *** Final 2012 WIAC Football Results ***           
                    (Complete through Saturday, December 8th)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Wis-Eau Claire Blugolds                 Wis-La Crosse Eagles                  
 -----------------------                 --------------------                  
 Sep  1 - L vs. St Thomas, 24-27         Sep  1 - W at  North Central, 21-17   
 Sep  8 - L vs. St Johns, 28-31          Sep  6 - L at  Northern Mich, 6-24    
 Sep 15 - Open                           Sep 15 - L at  UW-Oshkosh, 7-16       
 Sep 20 - L at  UW-Platteville, 19-49    Sep 22 - Open                         
 Sep 29 - W vs. UW-Stout, 21-13          Sep 29 - W at  UW-Stevens Pt, 19-16   
 Oct  6 - L at  UW-Oshkosh, 13-50        Oct  6 - L vs. UW-Platteville, 10-40  
 Oct 13 - W vs. UW-La Crosse, 24-9       Oct 13 - L at  UW-Eau Claire, 9-24    
 Oct 20 - W at  UW-Stevens Pt, 17-14     Oct 20 - W vs. UW-Stout, 33-18        
 Oct 27 - L vs. UW-Platteville, 17-24    Oct 27 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 7-41       
 Nov  3 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 10-19     Nov  3 - W at  UW-River Falls, 38-17  
 Nov 10 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 28-7     Nov 10 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 0-24    
 
 Wis-Oshkosh Titans                      Wis-Platteville Pioneers              
 ------------------                      ------------------------              
 Sep  1 - W vs. Central, 47-28           Sep  1 - W at  Buena Vista, 56-13     
 Sep  8 - Open                           Sep  8 - W vs. Dubuque, 52-35         
 Sep 15 - W vs. UW-La Crosse, 16-7       Sep 15 - Open                         
 Sep 22 - W at  Alma, 70-9               Sep 20 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 49-19   
 Sep 29 - W at  UW-River Falls, 19-7     Sep 29 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 26-27   
 Oct  6 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 50-13     Oct  6 - W at  UW-La Crosse, 40-10    
 Oct 13 - W vs. UW-Platteville, 34-13    Oct 13 - L at  UW-Oshkosh, 13-34      
 Oct 20 - W at  UW-Whitewater, 28-13     Oct 20 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 31-0   
 Oct 27 - W at  UW-La Crosse, 41-7       Oct 27 - W at  UW-Eau Claire, 24-17   
 Nov  3 - W vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 56-31     Nov  3 - W vs. UW-Stout, 62-20        
 Nov 10 - W at  UW-Stout, 27-18          Nov 10 - W at  UW-Stevens Pt, 57-7    
 Nov 17 - W vs. St Scholastica, 55-10    Nov 17 - Open                         
 Nov 24 - W vs. Bethel, 37-14            Nov 24 - Open                         
 Dec  1 - W at  Linfield, 31-24 OT       Dec  1 - Open                         
 Dec  8 - L at  St Thomas, 14-28         Dec  8 - Open                         
 
 Wis-River Falls Falcons                 Wis-Stevens Point Pointers            
 -----------------------                 --------------------------            
 Sep  1 - L vs. Simpson, 22-31           Sep  1 - L at  St Francis-IN, 31-39   
 Sep  8 - L at  St Thomas, 9-43          Sep  8 - Open                         
 Sep 15 - Open                           Sep 15 - W at  Dubuque, 55-14         
 Sep 22 - L vs. UW-Stout, 9-20           Sep 22 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 7-34    
 Sep 29 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 7-19         Sep 29 - L vs. UW-La Crosse, 16-19    
 Oct  6 - L at  UW-Whitewater, 0-35      Oct  6 - L at  UW-Stout, 14-31        
 Oct 13 - W vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 26-15     Oct 13 - L at  UW-River Falls, 15-26  
 Oct 20 - L at  UW-Platteville, 0-31     Oct 20 - L vs. UW-Eau Claire, 14-17   
 Oct 27 - W at  UW-Stout, 24-14          Oct 27 - W vs. UW-Whitewater, 17-14   
 Nov  3 - L vs. UW-La Crosse, 17-38      Nov  3 - L at  UW-Oshkosh, 31-56      
 Nov 10 - L at  UW-Eau Claire, 7-28      Nov 10 - L vs. UW-Platteville, 7-57   
 
 Wis-Stout Blue Devils                   Wis-Whitewater Warhawks               
 ---------------------                   -----------------------               
 Sep  1 - Open                           Aug 31 - W at  Washington (MO), 34-0  
 Sep  8 - W vs. Jamestown (ND), 31-0     Sep  8 - Open                         
 Sep 15 - L vs. North Central, 10-37     Sep 15 - L vs. Buffalo State, 6-7     
 Sep 22 - W at  UW-River Falls, 20-9     Sep 22 - W vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 34-7    
 Sep 29 - L at  UW-Eau Claire, 13-21     Sep 29 - W at  UW-Platteville, 27-26  
 Oct  6 - W vs. UW-Stevens Pt, 31-14     Oct  6 - W vs. UW-River Falls, 35-0   
 Oct 13 - L vs. UW-Whitewater, 7-41      Oct 13 - W at  UW-Stout, 41-7         
 Oct 20 - L at  UW-La Crosse, 18-33      Oct 20 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 13-28      
 Oct 27 - L vs. UW-River Falls, 14-24    Oct 27 - L at  UW-Stevens Pt, 14-17   
 Nov  3 - L at  UW-Platteville, 20-62    Nov  3 - W vs. UW-Eau Claire, 19-10   
 Nov 10 - L vs. UW-Oshkosh, 18-27        Nov 10 - W at  UW-La Crosse, 24-0     
 
 
 
 12/08 18:27:27 ET

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2013 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC