Breaking Tampa Bay, Florida and national news and weather from Tampa Bay Online and The Tampa Tribune | TBO.com
  • Home
Men's College Basketball
    October    >
S M T W T F S
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

Ball State Cardinals vs. Southern Illinois Salukis
 
Team12Score
Ball State372158
Southern Ill382866
   
Officials:  Paul Szelc, Rob Kueneman, Greg Langsdorf Attendance:  4223
Ball StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Chris Bond334601223253223010
Tyler Koch9020100000011300
Majok Majok31370024268030228
Zavier Turner3561239000113103015
Mark Alstork302514581013523010
Quinten Payne7020200000020100
Kindon Crowder5131300000000103
Bo Calhoun9110012112021213
Franko House20340000257120116
Jesse Berry21121200000101103
Team0000000235000100
TEAM TOTALS200214462210161118291118721458
PERCENTAGESFG: 47.7%3PT: 27.3%FT: 62.5%  TOTAL TO: 21
 
Southern IllMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Sean O`Brien274600243471111010
Davante Drinkard27360000303030406
Desmar Jackson3661423552241343019
Marcus Fillyaw25010000000412100
Anthony Beane Jr.31271411022012006
Mike Balogun4020200000100000
Jalen Pendleton2881302592352222021
Bronson Verhines16240000101021104
Bola Olaniyan4000000000000100
Dawson Verhines2000000000000000
Team0000000246000000
TEAM TOTALS200255331113191315289131213066
PERCENTAGESFG: 47.2%3PT: 27.3%FT: 68.4%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
TECHNICALS: Ball State 0, Southern Ill 0

Part of the Tribune family of products

© 2013 TAMPA MEDIA GROUP, LLC