Men's Tennis (ATP)
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
French Open
Stade Roland Garros, Paris, France
May 26 - June 09
Total Prize Money: $2,115,000
««Singles||Doubles»»
 
Championship Match
(4) E.Makarova RUS/E.VesninaRUS
def.
(4) S.Errani ITA /R.Vinci-*ITA
7-5, 6-2

 
SemiFinal Matches
(1) S.Errani ITA/R.Vinci-*ITA
def.
(3) S.Petrova RUS/K.SrebotnikSLO
6-3, 5-7, 6-3

(4) E.Makarova RUS/E.VesninaRUS
def.
(2) E.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
6-4, 7-5

 
QuarterFinal Matches
(1) S.Errani ITA/R.Vinci-*ITA
def.
S.Lepchenko USA/Z.SaisaiCHN
7-5, 6-1

(4) E.Makarova RUS/E.VesninaRUS
def.
(4) K.Mladenovic FRA /G.VoskoboevaFRA
6-4, 6-1

(3) N.Petrova RUS/K.SrebotnikSLO
def.
(11) N.Pavlyuchenkova RUS/L.SafarovaCZE
6-3, 6-3

(2) A.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
def.
(2) C.Black ZIM /M.ErakovicZIM
2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4

 
Third Round Matches
(1) S.Errani ITA/R.Vinci-*ITA
def.
S.Husarova SVK/S.LisickiGER
6-3, 6-1

N.Petrova RUS/K.SrebotnikSLO
def.
(3) N.King USA/M.NiculescuROU
6-3, 6-1

(10) K.Mladenovic FRA/G.VoskoboevaKAZ
def.
(10) O.Kalashnikova GEO /A.RosolskaGEO
6-1, 6-1

C.Black ZIM/M.ErakovicNZL
def.
F.Schiavone ITA /S.StosurITA
6-4, 7-5

V.Lepchenko USA/Z.SaisaiCHN
def.
A.Kudryavtseva RUS /A.RodionovaRUS
7-6 (7-3), 6-3

(11) A.Pavlyuchenkova RUS/L.SafarovaCZE
def.
(7) A.Mattek-Sands USA/S.MirzaIND
7-6 (7-0), 3-5 (ret)

(4) E.Makarova RUS/E.VesninaRUS
def.
(4) J.Jankovic SRB /M.Lucic-BaroniSRB
7-6 (7-3), 6-4

(2) A.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
def.
(2) Z.Shuai CHN /Z.JieCHN
6-3, 7-6 (7-0)

 
Second Round Matches
(1) S.Errani ITA/R.Vinci-*ITA
def.
S.Coin FRA/P.ParmentierFRA
6-0, 6-1

A.Kudryavtseva RUS/A.RodionovaAUS
def.
A.Castano COL/K.MarosiHUN
6-1, 6-1

(3) N.Petrova RUS/K.SrebotnikSLO
def.
N.Govortsova BLR/A.TatishviliUSA
7-5, 6-1

(11) A.Pavlyuchenkova RUS/L.SafarovaCZE
def.
A.Garcia FRA/M.JohanssonFRA
6-2, 6-4

O.Kalashnikova GEO/A.RosolskaPOL
def.
S.Hsieh TPE /P.ShuaiTPE
4-6, 6-0, 6-4

J.Jankovic SRB/M.Lucic-BaroniCRO
def.
J.Beltrame FRA/L.ThorpeFRA
7-5, 6-3

F.Schiavone ITA/S.StosurAUS
def.
F.Date-Krumm JPN/A.Parra SantonjaESP
2-6, 7-5, 6-2

(2) A.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
def.
(2) S.Cirstea ROU /A.MoritaROU
7-5, 1-6, 6-0

J.Husarova SVK/S.LisickiGER
def.
(15) J.Chan TPE/D.JurakCRO
6-0, 5-7, 6-1

V.Lepchenko USA/Z.SaisaiCHN
def.
V.Begu ROU/M.RybarikovaSVK
3-6, 7-6 (11-9), 6-3

V.King USA/M.NiculescuROU
def.
V.Barthel GER/L.DekmeijereLAT
6-0, 6-4

(7) B.Mattek-Sands USA/S.MirzaIND
def.
(7) L.Davis USA /M.Moulton-LevyUSA
1-6, 6-3, 6-0

(10) K.Mladenovic FRA/G.VoskoboevaKAZ
def.
(10) S.Kuznetsova RUS /F.PennettaRUS
7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 6-0

(4) E.Makarova RUS/E.VesninaRUS
def.
(4) N.Bratchikova RUS /T.TanasugarnRUS
6-1, 6-4

C.Black ZIM/M.ErakovicNZL
def.
(9) C.Groenefeld GER/K.PeschkeCZE
6-3, 6-4

 
First Round Matches
(1) S.Errani ITA/R.Vinci-*ITA
def.
S.Dominguez Lino ESP/G.MuguruzaESP
6-3, 3-6, 6-2

J.Husarova SVK/S.LisickiGER
def.
E.Hrdinova CZE /B.JovanovskiCZE
4-6, 6-1, 6-4

A.Kudryavtseva RUS/A.RodionovaAUS
def.
S.Williams USA /V.WilliamsUSA
(w-over)

V.Lepchenko USA/Z.SaisaiCHN
def.
S.Arvidsson SWE /J.LarssonSWE
6-1, 7-6 (7-3)

(3) N.Petrova RUS/K.SrebotnikSLO
def.
N.Grandin RSA/V.UhlirovaCZE
6-3, 6-0

V.King USA/M.NiculescuROU
def.
E.Birnerova CZE /S.VoegeleCZE
2-6, 7-5, 6-2

(11) A.Pavlyuchenkova RUS/L.SafarovaCZE
def.
A.Dushevina RUS/A.PanovaRUS
4-6, 6-2, 6-4

L.Davis USA/M.Moulton-LevyUSA
def.
M.Keys USA /M.OudinUSA
6-4, 3-6, 6-3

(8) S.Hsieh TPE/P.ShuaiCHN
def.
S.Falconi USA/M.Jugic-SalkicBIH
7-5, 6-2

S.Kuznetsova RUS/F.PennettaITA
def.
D.Cibulkova SVK /B.Zahlavova StrycovaSVK
6-2, 6-3

J.Jankovic SRB/M.Lucic-BaroniCRO
def.
D.Hantuchova SVK /A.Medina GarriguesSVK
6-4, 3-6, 6-2

N.Bratchikova RUS/T.TanasugarnTHA
def.
J.Cepelova SVK /K.PliskovaSVK
6-4, 7-5

F.Schiavone ITA/S.StosurAUS
def.
L.Huber USA /M.Martinez SanchezUSA
6-1, 6-3

C.Black ZIM/M.ErakovicNZL
def.
C.Kerber GER/A.PetkovicGER
6-2, 6-1

(13) Z.Shuai CHN/Z.JieCHN
def.
Z.Babos HUN/M.MinellaLUX
6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-3

S.Cirstea ROU/A.MoritaJPN
def.
S.Halep ROU /A.RusROU
7-6 (7-2), 6-3

J.Coin FRA/P.ParmentierFRA
def.
J.Craybas USA /R.OprandiUSA
7-5, 6-4

(15) H.Chan TPE/D.JurakCRO
def.
(15) S.Soler-Espinosa ESP /C.Suarez NavarroESP
6-1, 6-3

C.Castano COL/K.MarosiHUN
def.
C.Voracova CZE/K.KoukalovaCZE
1-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)

I.Begu ROU/M.RybarikovaSVK
def.
(6) I.Kops-Jones USA/A.SpearsUSA
1-6, 6-2, 7-5

O.Govortsova BLR/A.TatishviliUSA
def.
S.Foretz Gacon FRA /I.PavlovicFRA
6-3, 6-4

M.Barthel GER/L.DekmeijereLAT
def.
(14) M.Barty AUS/C.DellacquaAUS
3-6, 6-4, 6-3

C.Garcia FRA/M.JohanssonFRA
def.
C.Beck GER/V.SolovyevaRUS
6-1, 3-6, 6-4

(7) B.Mattek-Sands USA/S.MirzaIND
def.
(7) A.Cornet FRA /V.RazzanoFRA
6-3, 6-4

O.Kalashnikova GEO/A.RosolskaPOL
def.
I.Buryachok UKR /H.WatsonUKR
3-6, 6-4, 7-5

(10) K.Mladenovic FRA/G.VoskoboevaKAZ
def.
(10) M.Torro-Flor ESP /L.TsurenkoESP
6-2, 7-5

S.Beltrame FRA/L.ThorpeFRA
def.
S.Martic CRO/C.ScheepersRSA
3-6, 6-4, 6-4

(4) E.Makarova RUS/E.VesninaRUS
def.
(4) M.Burdette USA /S.StephensUSA
6-1, 6-3

K.Date-Krumm JPN/A.Parra SantonjaESP
def.
C.McHale USA /T.PaszekUSA
6-4, 6-3

(9) A.Groenefeld GER/K.PeschkeCZE
def.
(9) K.Bertens NED /T.MariaNED
6-4, 6-4

M.Doi JPN/Y.ShvedovaKAZ
def.
S.Aoyama JPN /K.ChangJPN
6-1, 6-1

(2) A.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
def.
(2) A.Lim FRA /A.RezaiFRA
6-0, 6-3

* - Defending Champion
 

  • 490 First Avenue South
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • 727-893-8111