Men's Tennis (ATP)
<    December    >
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
PBZ Zagreb Indoors
Zagreb, Croatia
January 30 - February 05
Total Prize Money: $518,000
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
(3) Mikhail YouzhnyRUS
def.
Lukas LackoSVK
6-2, 6-3


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
(3) Mikhail YouzhnyRUS
def.
Michael BerrerGER
6-3, 6-4


Lukas LackoSVK
def.
(6) Marcos BaghdatisCYP
7-5, 7-6 (7-3)


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
Michael BerrerGER
def.
Jurgen MelzerAUT
5-7, 6-4, 6-4


(6) Marcos BaghdatisCYP
def.
(4) Ivan Dodig-*CRO
6-4, 7-5


(3) Mikhail YouzhnyRUS
def.
(8) Ivo KarlovicCRO
7-6 (12-10), 3-6, 7-6 (8-6)


Lukas LackoSVK
def.
(7) Robin HaaseNED
6-4, 6-4


 
 
Second Round Matches
Michael BerrerGER
def.
(1) Ivan LjubicicCRO
6-4, 6-4


(3) Mikhail YouzhnyRUS
def.
Grega ZemljaSLO
6-1, 6-3


(6) Marcos BaghdatisCYP
def.
Lukasz KubotPOL
6-4, 6-2


(7) Robin HaaseNED
def.
Matthias BachingerGER
7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 6-3


Jurgen MelzerAUT
def.
(5) Andreas SeppiITA
6-2, 6-3


(8) Ivo KarlovicCRO
def.
Dudi SelaISR
6-3, 6-2


(4) Ivan Dodig-*CRO
def.
Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP
4-6, 6-4, 6-4


Lukas LackoSVK
def.
(2) Alex Bogomolov Jr.RUS
6-0, 6-7 (1-7), 6-1


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) Ivan LjubicicCRO
def.
Karol BeckSVK
7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-3


Jurgen MelzerAUT
def.
Philipp PetzschnerGER
6-1, 6-3


(3) Mikhail YouzhnyRUS
def.
Sergiy StakhovskyUKR
6-4, 7-6 (7-4)


Dudi SelaISR
def.
Andreas BeckGER
3-6, 6-3, 6-2


(6) Marcos BaghdatisCYP
def.
Lukas RosolCZE
4-6, 6-3, 6-3


Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP
def.
Daniel EvansGBR
6-4, 1-6, 6-1


(7) Robin HaaseNED
def.
Kristijan MesarosCRO
6-2, 6-3


Lukas LackoSVK
def.
Potito StaraceITA
7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (4-7), 6-3


Michael BerrerGER
def.
Marco ChiudinelliSUI
7-6 (7-3), 6-1


(5) Andreas SeppiITA
def.
Daniel BrandsGER
6-4, 7-6 (7-1)


Grega ZemljaSLO
def.
Antonio VeicCRO
7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (8-6)


(8) Ivo KarlovicCRO
def.
Blaz KavcicSLO
7-6 (7-2), 6-3


Lukasz KubotPOL
def.
Matteo ViolaITA
6-2, 6-1


(4) Ivan Dodig-*CRO
def.
Marsel IlhanTUR
7-6 (7-5), 7-5


Matthias BachingerGER
def.
Izak Van der MerweRSA
6-3, 6-3


(2) Alex Bogomolov Jr.RUS
def.
Dino MarcanCRO
6-3, 6-1


* - Defending Champion
 

  • 490 First Avenue South
  • St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • 727-893-8111