Sun Sentinel
Cleveland Indians
Career W-L
7-12
 
Career ERA
4.35
Name  Trevor Bauer
Born  1/17/1991
Height  6-1
Weight  190
Number  47
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
VSLEFT58.38500067.267373536711474.661.52
VSRIGHT58.38500075.072322921642273.481.24
Home or Away
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
HOME43.57100084.075343232852273.431.27
AWAY15.16700058.264353225501474.911.52
Game Dates
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Mar/Apr01.0000006.042128101.501.00
May11.50000016.11788721544.411.47
June12.33300031.037171711231054.941.55
July22.50000035.23817161133824.041.37
Aug11.50000035.02715132035713.341.34
Sept/Oct01.00000018.216109615524.341.18
B-AllStar34.42900072.276333127702093.841.42
A-AllStar24.33300070.063363330651654.241.33
Bases Occupied
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
BasesEmpty58.38500078.1801111288321111.261.38
1stBase58.38500029.12266922821.841.06
2ndBase58.3850009.0181111892011.002.89
3rdBase45.4440004.122214104.150.69
1st-2nd56.4550009.178668105.791.39
1st-3rd32.6000005.021010111118.000.60
2nd-3rd25.2860004.0287342015.751.25
BasesLoad22.5000003.161311140029.702.10
RISP58.38500035.037524720307112.091.63
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
0-Out58.38500052.148151317461442.241.24
1-Out58.38500046.14932292241565.631.53
2-Out58.38500044.042222218481744.501.36
By Inning
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
Inning158.38500024.02720161320226.001.67
Inning258.38500024.0211111922824.131.25
Inning358.38500024.02377625602.631.21
Inning458.38500023.12714141123725.401.63
Inning557.41700021.11688820543.381.13
Inning655.50000017.11654716412.081.33
Inning742.6670006.184428435.681.58
Inning801.0000002.110011000.000.86
Inning1-358.38500072.071383428671644.251.38
Inning4-658.38500062.059272626591673.771.37
Inning7-942.6670008.294439434.151.38
Lead Off
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
LeadOff58.38500036.2333310361130.741.17
Game Outcome for Team
SplitWLPCTSVBSHLDIPHRERBBSOKLHRERAWHIP
InWin501.00000031.229111013311322.841.33
InLoss08.00000043.24929261643865.361.49