Sun Sentinel
Miami Marlins
Career W-L
90-77
 
Career ERA
4.40
Name  Ricky Nolasco
Born  12/13/1982
Height  6-2
Weight  215
Number  47
Position  SP
Bats  R
Throws  R
<<Back
Platoon Splits
SplitGSGGFCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
VSLEFT4400049570000100500
VSRIGHT4400050500010000500
Home or Away
SplitGSGGFCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
HOME1100029300000000400
AWAY3300070770010100600
Game Dates
SplitGSGGFCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Mar/Apr440009910700101001000
B-AllStar440009910700101001000
Bases Occupied
SplitGSGGFCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
BasesEmpty4400055570000000700
1stBase4400016180010000100
2ndBase4400014160000000000
3rdBase33000330000000100
1st-2nd33000670000000000
1st-3rd33000340000100000
2nd-3rd11000110000000000
BasesLoad11000110000000100
RISP4400028320000100200
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGSGGFCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
0-Out4400031320000000300
1-Out4400035380000100400
2-Out4400033370010000300
By Inning
SplitGSGGFCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
Inning14400013130000000000
Inning24400019200000000400
Inning34400019210000100200
Inning44400014170000000100
Inning53300015160010000200
Inning63300012120000000000
Inning711000340000000000
Inning811000440000000100
Inning1-34400051540000100600
Inning4-64400041450010000300
Inning7-911000780000000100
Lead Off
SplitGSGGFCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
LeadOff4400024240000000300
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGSGGFCGSHOABBFHBIBBWPBKSFASHACIADBTPPO
InWin1100029300000000400
InLoss2200051540010100400