Sun Sentinel
Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Avg.
.262
 
Career Avg.
.260
Name  Kevin Frandsen
Born  5/24/1982
Height  6-0
Weight  185
Number  19
Position  1B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT43725224181200000.306.333.315
VSRIGHT681301031114162601000.238.308.296
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME467972242111200000.278.304.321
AWAY53123831113132601000.252.325.290
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr21385112381200000.289.342.372
May21513104140201000.196.294.241
June15402102030100000.250.275.302
July1320351031100000.250.300.250
August18322125141200000.375.438.382
Sept/Oct1121051020000000.238.238.238
B-AllStar64138113394151501000.239.297.295
A-AllStar35644206192300000.313.359.318
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty7011912912123601000.244.319.286
1stBase35402130150000000.325.325.341
2ndBase1313131120000000.231.231.286
3rdBase44101010000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd911133030100000.273.364.273
1st-3rd97524000000000.286.286.333
2nd-3rd64112100000000.250.250.500
BasesLoad44323010100000.500.750.500
RISP3543121114270200000.256.302.313
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out48694202181500000.290.362.319
1-Out50706229452300000.314.357.364
2-Out496351140110001000.175.222.212
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11817051110000000.294.294.333
Inning21413030100000000.231.231.286
Inning31918252031100000.278.333.316
Inning41414151020000000.357.357.357
Inning52424391041100000.375.417.375
Inning62118241120000000.222.222.333
Inning740364103130300000.278.361.325
Inning83531272150100000.226.258.273
Inning92423132031001000.130.261.167
Inning10+78022010200000.250.500.250
Inning1-338482133241100000.271.292.314
Inning4-646566183181100000.321.339.356
Inning7-9859072072111401000.222.300.268
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn41530120171500000.226.321.268
Appear215552156240200000.273.309.310
Appear314000000000000.000.000.000
Appear433111000000000.333.333.333
Appear521100110000000.000.000.500
Appear6721460021200000.286.381.318
Appear71129381161100000.276.310.364
Appear812392125151200000.308.359.333
Appear945502112060101000.220.300.235
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin511011027103121301000.267.327.324
InLoss4510152652122500000.257.307.279
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND54850194000000000.224.224.224
FLY3743175000301000.163.302.159
LINE30380276000500000.711.842.711