Sun Sentinel
Philadelphia Phillies
2014 Avg.
.241
 
Career Avg.
.257
Name  Kevin Frandsen
Born  5/24/1982
Height  6-0
Weight  185
Number  19
Position  1B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT26433121140000000.279.279.295
VSRIGHT519882283121501000.224.306.296
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME32544103160100000.185.204.241
AWAY358772463101401000.276.356.330
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr21385112381200000.289.342.372
May21513104140201000.196.294.241
June15402102030100000.250.275.302
July1012131010000000.250.250.250
B-AllStar64138113394151501000.239.297.295
A-AllStar33010010000000.333.333.333
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty47831211181401000.253.337.303
1stBase2224270130000000.292.292.320
2ndBase1111121110000000.182.182.250
3rdBase44001010000000.000.000.000
1st-2nd79133020100000.333.444.333
1st-3rd65501000000000.000.000.167
2nd-3rd53012100000000.333.333.600
BasesLoad22100010000000.000.000.000
RISP2734868250100000.176.206.263
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out31473131040300000.277.340.306
1-Out32473135441200000.277.319.358
2-Out3647583080001000.170.234.220
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11514031110000000.214.214.267
Inning2109020100000000.222.222.300
Inning31413222020100000.154.231.214
Inning41111140020000000.364.364.364
Inning51515271010100000.467.533.467
Inning61714221120000000.143.143.294
Inning72624161020200000.250.333.308
Inning82420251130000000.250.250.318
Inning91716122031001000.125.313.176
Inning10+45010000100000.200.400.200
Inning1-32736273230100000.194.222.256
Inning4-633405132150100000.325.350.372
Inning7-957604134181201000.217.300.277
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn2635080040300000.229.314.270
Appear21347295240200000.191.234.240
Appear422111000000000.500.500.500
Appear510100100000000.000.0001.000
Appear6721460021200000.286.381.318
Appear7924161150000000.250.250.357
Appear8413140010100000.308.385.357
Appear92934182040001000.235.324.257
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin33709165270201000.229.300.308
InLoss32712184291300000.254.296.284
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND40680144000000000.206.206.206
FLY2123121000101000.087.261.087
LINE20250184000400000.720.880.720