Women's Tennis (WTA)
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Copa Claro Colsanitas
Centro de Alto Rendimiento, Bogota, Colombia
April 07 - April 13
Total Prize Money: $250,000
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
(5) Caroline GarciaFRA
def.
(1) Jelena Jankovic-*SRB
6-3, 6-4


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
(1) Jelena Jankovic-*SRB
def.
Chanelle ScheepersRSA
6-1, 7-5


(5) Caroline GarciaFRA
def.
(6) Vania KingUSA
6-2, 6-4


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
(1) Jelena Jankovic-*SRB
def.
Lara ArruabarrenaESP
6-4, 6-4


(5) Caroline GarciaFRA
def.
Romina OprandiSUI
6-1, 7-5


Chanelle ScheepersRSA
def.
(8) Lourdes Dominguez LinoESP
6-2, 6-1


(6) Vania KingUSA
def.
Mariana Duque-MarinoCOL
7-6 (7-4), 7-5


 
 
Second Round Matches
(1) Jelena Jankovic-*SRB
def.
Sofia ShapatavaGEO
6-4, 6-3


Chanelle ScheepersRSA
def.
Alexandra PanovaRUS
6-3, 6-2


(5) Caroline GarciaFRA
def.
Danka KovinicMNE
2-6, 6-3, 6-4


(6) Vania KingUSA
def.
Maria IrigoyenARG
6-4, 3-6, 6-0


Lara ArruabarrenaESP
def.
(7) Paula OrmaecheaARG
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)


(8) Lourdes Dominguez LinoESP
def.
Yuliana LizarazoCOL
6-2, 6-3


Romina OprandiSUI
def.
Irina-Camelia BeguROU
6-4, 6-1


Mariana Duque-MarinoCOL
def.
Irina KhromachevaRUS
6-2, 6-4


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) Jelena Jankovic-*SRB
def.
Mathilde JohanssonFRA
7-5, 7-5


Lara ArruabarrenaESP
def.
Maria Herazo GonzalezCOL
6-1, 6-0


Chanelle ScheepersRSA
def.
(3) Karin KnappITA
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)


Yuliana LizarazoCOL
def.
Sachia VickeryUSA
7-5, 6-4


(5) Caroline GarciaFRA
def.
Florencia MolineroARG
6-3, 6-4


Romina OprandiSUI
def.
Tatjana MariaGER
7-6 (9-7), 6-1


(6) Vania KingUSA
def.
Tadeja MajericSLO
6-1, 7-5


Irina KhromachevaRUS
def.
Olivia RogowskaAUS
6-2, 6-2


Sofia ShapatavaGEO
def.
Dinah PfizenmaierGER
6-4, 2-6, 6-2


(7) Paula OrmaecheaARG
def.
Patricia Mayr-AchleitnerAUT
7-5, 6-1


Alexandra PanovaRUS
def.
Kristina MladenovicFRA
6-1, 4-6, 6-2


(8) Lourdes Dominguez LinoESP
def.
Teliana PereiraBRA
6-2, 6-4


Danka KovinicMNE
def.
Nicole GibbsUSA
4-6, 6-3, 6-0


Irina-Camelia BeguROU
def.
(4) Anna SchmiedlovaSVK
6-3, 6-1


Maria IrigoyenARG
def.
Alla KudryavtsevaRUS
6-2, 4-6, 6-3


Mariana Duque-MarinoCOL
def.
(2) Sloane StephensUSA
6-3, 6-3


* - Defending Champion