Men's Tennis (ATP)
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
U.S. Open
USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Flushing Meadows, New York
August 26 - September 08
Total Prize Money: $1,856,000
««Singles||Doubles»»
 
Championship Match
(5) A.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
def.
(8) A.Barty AUS/C.DellacquaAUS
6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 6-4

 
SemiFinal Matches
(5) A.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
def.
(5) S.Williams USA /V.WilliamsUSA
6-4, 6-2

(8) A.Barty AUS/C.DellacquaAUS
def.
(8) S.Mirza IND /Z.JieIND
6-2, 6-2

 
QuarterFinal Matches
S.Williams USA/V.WilliamsUSA
def.
S.Errani ITA /R.Vinci-*ITA
6-3, 6-1

(10) S.Mirza IND/Z.JieCHN
def.
(4) S.Hsieh TPE/P.ShuaiCHN
6-4, 7-6 (7-5)

(5) A.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
def.
(5) N.Petrova RUS /K.SrebotnikRUS
4-6, 6-4, 7-5

(8) A.Barty AUS/C.DellacquaAUS
def.
(2) A.Makarova RUS/E.VesninaRUS
6-2, 6-3

 
Third Round Matches
(1) S.Errani ITA/R.Vinci-*ITA
def.
(16) S.Medina Garrigues ESP/F.PennettaITA
6-1, 7-5

(3) N.Petrova RUS/K.SrebotnikSLO
def.
(14) N.Mladenovic FRA/G.VoskoboevaKAZ
4-6, 6-2, 6-3

(10) S.Mirza IND/Z.JieCHN
def.
(10) A.Groenefeld GER /K.PeschkeGER
6-2, 6-3

(8) A.Barty AUS/C.DellacquaAUS
def.
(9) A.Huber USA/N.Llagostera VivesESP
6-4, 6-3

S.Williams USA/V.WilliamsUSA
def.
A.Pavlyuchenkova RUS /L.SafarovaRUS
6-1, 7-6 (7-3)

(5) A.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
def.
(5) P.Hercog SLO /L.RaymondSLO
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)

(4) S.Hsieh TPE/P.ShuaiCHN
def.
(4) J.Jankovic SRB /M.Lucic-BaroniSRB
6-4, 6-2

(2) E.Makarova RUS/E.VesninaRUS
def.
(2) C.Black ZIM /M.ErakovicZIM
5-7, 6-2, 6-4

 
Second Round Matches
(1) S.Errani ITA/R.Vinci-*ITA
def.
S.Kudryavtseva RUS/A.RodionovaAUS
6-3, 6-2

(11) A.Pavlyuchenkova RUS/L.SafarovaCZE
def.
A.Craybas USA/C.VandewegheUSA
7-6 (8-6), 6-4

(3) N.Petrova RUS/K.SrebotnikSLO
def.
N.King USA/M.RybarikovaSVK
6-3, 3-6, 6-1

P.Hercog SLO/L.RaymondUSA
def.
J.Goerges GER /B.Zahlavova StrycovaGER
5-7, 6-4, 7-5

(6) A.Groenefeld GER/K.PeschkeCZE
def.
A.Babos HUN/F.SchiavoneITA
6-4, 6-4

(15) J.Jankovic SRB/M.Lucic-BaroniCRO
def.
J.Barthel GER/L.DekmeijereLAT
7-6 (7-4), 6-2

(8) A.Barty AUS/C.DellacquaAUS
def.
A.Cetkovska CZE/K.FlipkensBEL
6-3, 6-4

(3) C.Black ZIM/M.ErakovicNZL
def.
C.Lepchenko USA/Z.SaisaiCHN
6-1, 7-6 (7-5)

(16) A.Medina Garrigues ESP/F.PennettaITA
def.
(16) S.Fichman CAN /A.WozniakCAN
6-2, 6-4

S.Williams USA/V.WilliamsUSA
def.
(7) S.Kops-Jones USA/A.SpearsUSA
6-4, 6-4

(14) K.Mladenovic FRA/G.VoskoboevaKAZ
def.
(14) K.Bertens NED /J.LarssonNED
7-5, 7-6 (11-9)

(5) A.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
def.
(5) S.Klemenschits AUT /A.KlepacAUT
7-5, 6-3

(10) S.Mirza IND/Z.JieCHN
def.
(10) K.Marosi HUN /M.Moulton-LevyHUN
6-3, 7-5

(4) S.Hsieh TPE/P.ShuaiCHN
def.
(4) S.Kuznetsova RUS /S.StosurRUS
7-5, 4-6, 6-3

(9) L.Huber USA/N.Llagostera VivesESP
def.
(9) M.Oudin USA /A.RiskeUSA
3-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-1

(2) E.Makarova RUS/E.VesninaRUS
def.
(2) A.Cornet FRA /C.GarciaFRA
6-2, 6-2

 
First Round Matches
(1) S.Errani ITA/R.Vinci-*ITA
def.
S.Hantuchova SVK/M.HingisSUI
6-3, 7-5

S.Fichman CAN/A.WozniakCAN
def.
S.Kiick USA/S.VickeryUSA
7-5, 4-6, 6-1

(11) A.Pavlyuchenkova RUS/L.SafarovaCZE
def.
A.Cibulkova SVK/M.NiculescuROU
6-2, 6-1

S.Williams USA/V.WilliamsUSA
def.
S.Soler-Espinosa ESP /C.Suarez NavarroESP
6-7 (5-7), 6-0, 6-3

(3) N.Petrova RUS/K.SrebotnikSLO
def.
N.Svitolina UKR/R.VoracovaCZE
6-2, 6-4

K.Bertens NED/J.LarssonSWE
def.
K.Rogers USA/M.SanchezUSA
7-5, 6-4

(12) J.Goerges GER/B.Zahlavova StrycovaCZE
def.
J.Govortsova BLR/M.MinellaLUX
6-2, 3-6, 6-1

S.Klemenschits AUT/A.KlepacSLO
def.
V.Dushevina RUS /H.WatsonRUS
6-1, 7-5

(6) A.Groenefeld GER/K.PeschkeCZE
def.
A.Chan TPE/Y.ChanTPE
3-6, 6-2, 6-3

K.Marosi HUN/M.Moulton-LevyUSA
def.
K.Begu ROU/K.KoukalovaCZE
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)

(15) J.Jankovic SRB/M.Lucic-BaroniCRO
def.
J.Buryachok UKR/K.KnappITA
6-2, 6-2

S.Kuznetsova RUS/S.StosurAUS
def.
S.Meusburger AUT/P.OrmaecheaARG
6-3, 6-0

(8) A.Barty AUS/C.DellacquaAUS
def.
A.Cirstea ROU/Y.WickmayerBEL
6-4, 6-1

M.Oudin USA/A.RiskeUSA
def.
M.Davis USA/G.MinUSA
6-2, 6-4

(13) C.Black ZIM/M.ErakovicNZL
def.
C.Dominguez Lino ESP/S.PeerISR
6-4, 7-6 (7-4)

A.Cornet FRA/C.GarciaFRA
def.
M.Burdette USA /T.TownsendUSA
6-4, 1-6, 6-1

A.Kudryavtseva RUS/A.RodionovaAUS
def.
Y.Shvedova KAZ /Z.ShuaiKAZ
7-5, 6-3

(16) A.Medina Garrigues ESP/F.PennettaITA
def.
(16) A.Kleybanova RUS /C.McHaleRUS
6-4, 6-4

J.Craybas USA/C.VandewegheUSA
def.
A.Cadantu ROU /S.HalepROU
2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-4

(7) R.Kops-Jones USA/A.SpearsUSA
def.
(7) N.Grandin RSA /D.JurakRSA
6-1, 6-3

V.King USA/M.RybarikovaSVK
def.
V.Pliskova CZE/D.VekicCRO
6-1, 6-0

(14) K.Mladenovic FRA/G.VoskoboevaKAZ
def.
(14) E.Birnerova CZE /S.VoegeleCZE
6-2, 7-5

P.Hercog SLO/L.RaymondUSA
def.
P.Martic CRO /A.PetkovicCRO
6-2, 3-6, 6-4

(5) A.Hlavackova CZE/L.HradeckaCZE
def.
(5) K.Date-Krumm JPN /A.Parra SantonjaJPN
6-0, 6-3

T.Babos HUN/F.SchiavoneITA
def.
O.Kalashnikova GEO /A.RosolskaGEO
7-6 (7-5), 6-2

(10) S.Mirza IND/Z.JieCHN
def.
(10) A.Beck GER /M.PuigGER
6-2, 6-2

M.Barthel GER/L.DekmeijereLAT
def.
M.Dulgheru ROU/E.HrdinovaCZE
6-3, 6-4

(4) S.Hsieh TPE/P.ShuaiCHN
def.
(4) E.Daniilidou GRE /A.PanovaGRE
6-3, 6-4

P.Cetkovska CZE/K.FlipkensBEL
def.
P.Bouchard CAN/J.HusarovaSVK
6-2, 6-1

(9) L.Huber USA/N.Llagostera VivesESP
def.
(9) N.Bratchikova RUS /B.JovanovskiRUS
6-1, 6-1

V.Lepchenko USA/Z.SaisaiCHN
def.
V.Arvidsson SWE/K.KanepiEST
6-3, 6-3

(2) E.Makarova RUS/E.VesninaRUS
def.
(2) S.Aoyama JPN /C.ScheepersJPN
6-4, 6-1

* - Defending Champion