Men's Tennis (ATP)
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Copa Claro
Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club, Buenos Aires, Argentina
February 18 - February 24
Total Prize Money: $493,670
««Singles»»
 
 
Championship Match
(1) David Ferrer-*ESP
def.
(3) Stan WawrinkaSUI
6-4, 3-6, 6-1


 
 
SemiFinal Matches
(1) David Ferrer-*ESP
def.
Tommy RobredoESP
6-3, 6-2


(3) Stan WawrinkaSUI
def.
(2) Nicolas AlmagroESP
6-3, 7-5


 
 
QuarterFinal Matches
(1) David Ferrer-*ESP
def.
(6) Fabio FogniniITA
6-2, 6-1


(3) Stan WawrinkaSUI
def.
(8) Albert Ramos-VinolasESP
7-6 (7-4), 6-4


Tommy RobredoESP
def.
Julian ReisterGER
6-3, 6-2


(2) Nicolas AlmagroESP
def.
Federico DelbonisARG
6-1, 7-6 (7-3)


 
 
Second Round Matches
(1) David Ferrer-*ESP
def.
David NalbandianARG
2-6, 6-4, 6-0


Tommy RobredoESP
def.
Diego SchwartzmanARG
6-3, 6-1


(8) Albert Ramos-VinolasESP
def.
Leonardo MayerARG
6-3, 7-6 (7-3)


Federico DelbonisARG
def.
Albert MontanesESP
6-1, 6-4


(6) Fabio FogniniITA
def.
Marco TrungellitiARG
7-5, 6-2


Julian ReisterGER
def.
Aljaz BedeneSLO
6-1, 1-6, 6-2


(3) Stan WawrinkaSUI
def.
Daniel Gimeno-TraverESP
6-1, 6-4


(2) Nicolas AlmagroESP
def.
Andrey KuznetsovRUS
7-6 (7-5), 6-2


 
 
First Round Matches
(1) David Ferrer-*ESP
def.
Agustin VelottiARG
6-4, 6-1


Marco TrungellitiARG
def.
Facundo ArguelloARG
4-6, 6-3, 1-0 (ret)


Diego SchwartzmanARG
def.
(4) Thomaz BellucciBRA
6-4, 4-6, 6-1


Julian ReisterGER
def.
Martin AlundARG
7-5, 6-1


(8) Albert Ramos-VinolasESP
def.
Flavio CipollaITA
6-1, 6-0


Daniel Gimeno-TraverESP
def.
Dusan LajovicSRB
6-4, 7-5


Albert MontanesESP
def.
(7) Pablo AndujarESP
5-7, 6-2, 6-4


Andrey KuznetsovRUS
def.
Filippo VolandriITA
7-6 (7-5), 6-3


David NalbandianARG
def.
Carlos BerlocqARG
6-3, 2-6, 6-3


(6) Fabio FogniniITA
def.
Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP
7-5, 6-3


Tommy RobredoESP
def.
Gastao EliasPOR
6-3, 6-0


Aljaz BedeneSLO
def.
(5) Horacio ZeballosARG
4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3


Leonardo MayerARG
def.
Simone BolelliITA
5-7, 6-2, 6-3


(3) Stan WawrinkaSUI
def.
Paolo LorenziITA
6-3, 6-3


Federico DelbonisARG
def.
Joao SousaPOR
6-1, 6-4


(2) Nicolas AlmagroESP
def.
Guido PellaARG
6-3, 6-2


* - Defending Champion