Detroit Tigers
2014 Avg.
.103
 
Career Avg.
.264
Name  Jeff Baker
Born  6/21/1981
Height  6-2
Weight  210
Number  10
Position  2B
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT916432311100000.188.250.333
VSRIGHT813101263000000.000.000.125
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME717532432100000.176.235.348
AWAY412001142000000.000.000.071
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr1129533574100000.103.138.243
B-AllStar1129533574100000.103.138.243
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty919020152000000.105.105.150
1stBase47111011100000.143.286.143
2ndBase32000311000000.000.000.600
3rdBase10000100000000.000.0001.000
1st-3rd31001000000000.000.000.333
BasesLoad10201000000000.000.000.000
RISP53402411000000.000.000.500
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out79000132000000.000.000.100
1-Out79322320000000.222.222.400
2-Out711211122100000.091.182.167
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning154220100000000.500.500.600
Inning233000011000000.000.000.000
Inning343100100000000.000.000.250
Inning444000022000000.000.000.000
Inning510100000000000.000.0001.000
Inning674001210000000.000.000.286
Inning744011000100000.250.500.250
Inning886101120000000.000.000.125
Inning911000011000000.000.000.000
Inning1-3710320211000000.200.200.333
Inning4-688101232000000.000.000.250
Inning7-91111112131100000.091.182.154
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn57000021000000.000.000.000
Appear2516521521000000.125.125.348
Appear7410011042100000.100.200.100
Appear923001011000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin514521421000000.143.143.350
InLoss615012153100000.067.133.118
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND47000000000000.000.000.000
FLY77001000000000.000.000.000
LINE54032000100000.7501.000.600