Chicago White Sox
2015 Avg.
.252
 
Career Avg.
.276
Name  Alexei Ramirez
Born  9/22/1981
Height  6-2
Weight  175
Number  10
Position  SS
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1021164021000010.286.286.261
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar4115112381942151002032.252.358.269
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty409312213124801000.237.355.260
1stBase1820252130001032.250.400.286
2ndBase99221010000000.222.222.222
3rdBase44012021000000.250.250.250
1st-2nd1112131010000000.250.250.308
1st-3rd53324000100000.6671.000.400
2nd-3rd43214000100000.333.667.250
BasesLoad87124020000000.286.286.250
RISP313891116061200000.289.342.279
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out37661111072200011.167.197.176
1-Out314981613171401001.327.469.321
2-Out29363115372401020.306.500.359
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning166021000200000.333.667.333
Inning23030273050201001.233.400.233
Inning31212100011000000.000.000.000
Inning42119372141200001.368.474.409
Inning51716132100100000.188.250.235
Inning62019042051100010.211.263.200
Inning71715043100001000.267.467.294
Inning82119362141000010.316.316.333
Inning91313154021200010.385.538.385
Inning10+22000000000000.000.000.000
Inning1-34148394061401001.188.333.188
Inning4-641544146292400011.259.333.288
Inning7-940475159262201020.319.426.333
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn30490100062200000.204.245.204
Appear229120000200000.222.444.222
Appear527111010000000.143.143.125
Appear620737219182401022.288.384.299
Appear7176231493123401010.226.339.258
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin1972821112112601020.292.417.299
InLoss227941782103401012.215.304.241
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND36670157000100000.224.239.224
FLY2225047000200000.160.240.138
LINE20282195000702000.6791.143.679