Boston Red Sox
2014 Avg.
.257
 
Career Avg.
.273
Name  Mike Aviles
Born  3/13/1981
Height  5-10
Weight  205
Number  4
Position  SS
Bats  R
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1016162141100010.375.438.389
VSRIGHT919433120001020.158.316.200
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME411111020000000.091.091.083
AWAY724484241101030.333.500.385
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr1135595261101030.257.371.289
B-AllStar1135595261101030.257.371.289
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty1018060241100000.333.389.400
1stBase67122010001020.286.714.286
2ndBase45100010000000.000.000.000
3rdBase110110000000001.0001.0001.000
1st-2nd22000000000000.000.000.000
1st-3rd21002000000010.000.000.000
BasesLoad11200000000000.000.000.000
RISP910413010000010.100.100.091
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out810122120000010.200.200.250
1-Out815263121101010.400.667.438
2-Out710210020000010.100.100.100
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning277010010000000.143.143.143
Inning3210110000000001.0001.000.500
Inning444212000001000.2501.000.250
Inning577220020000010.286.286.286
Inning632011100000010.500.500.667
Inning754100120000010.000.000.200
Inning855020011100000.400.600.400
Inning965011000000000.200.200.200
Inning1-398021010000000.250.250.222
Inning4-61013443120001020.308.538.357
Inning7-91114131131100010.214.286.267
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn68020110000000.250.250.333
Appear312200100000020.000.000.333
Appear713010010100000.333.667.333
Appear8414233131001010.214.429.267
Appear9516152020000000.313.313.294
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin312133111001010.250.500.308
InLoss823462150100020.261.304.280
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1012021000100000.167.250.167
FLY65001000000000.000.000.000
LINE471730000010001.0001.4291.000