San Francisco Giants
2014 Avg.
.231
 
Career Avg.
.264
Name  Nate Schierholtz
Born  2/15/1984
Height  6-1
Weight  205
Number  19
Position  RF
Bats  L
Throws  R
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1012041040000000.333.333.333
VSRIGHT1340383172300011.200.275.214
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME619121131000010.105.105.143
AWAY7332103081300001.303.394.303
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr135231241112300011.231.288.241
B-AllStar135231241112300011.231.288.241
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty1328060062100000.214.250.214
1stBase1018051040100000.278.333.278
2ndBase33100010000000.000.000.000
3rdBase22011000100000.5001.000.500
1st-3rd10201100000010.000.000.500
BasesLoad11001000000000.000.000.000
RISP76313110100011.167.333.250
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1220091010200001.450.550.429
1-Out1018222061100010.111.167.111
2-Out1014111141000000.071.071.133
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning165001020000000.000.000.000
Inning266010010000000.167.167.167
Inning322000000000000.000.000.000
Inning488120021100010.250.375.250
Inning554020111000000.500.500.600
Inning677111020100000.143.286.143
Inning755020010000001.400.400.400
Inning866012010000000.167.167.167
Inning944010010000000.250.250.250
Inning10+25120000100000.400.600.400
Inning1-31213011030000000.077.077.071
Inning4-61219251152200010.263.368.300
Inning7-91115042030000001.267.267.267
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn714050010100000.357.429.357
Appear410383831102300011.211.289.225
Appear518021000000000.250.250.250
Appear714010010000000.250.250.250
Appear912010000000000.500.500.500
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin27142100100001.571.714.556
InLoss11452820112200010.178.222.178
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND812041000000000.333.333.333
FLY917042000100000.235.294.222
LINE810041000200000.400.600.400