Special Event:
Soccer Extras
More Soccer
 
        ***** 2014 CONCACAF World Cup Qualifying Schedule/Results *****
                              (All Times Eastern)
 
                            From The Sports Network
 
 PLAYOFF:
 --------
 
 FIRST LEG: Wednesday, Nov. 13, 2013
 -----------------------------------
 Mexico 5, New Zealand 1
 
 SECOND LEG: Wednesday, Nov. 20, 2013
 ------------------------------------
 Mexico 4, New Zealand 2 (Mexico advanced on aggregate, 9-3)
 
 
 FINAL ROUND:
 ------------
 
 FINAL GROUP                  GP   W   L   D  Pts  GF  GA  G/Dif
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 #United States               10   7   2   1   22  15   8    +7
 #Costa Rica                  10   5   2   3   18  13   7    +6
 #Honduras                    10   4   3   3   15  13  12    +1
 Mexico                       10   2   3   5   11   7   9    -2
 Panama                       10   1   4   5    8  10  14    -4
 Jamaica                      10   0   6   4    4   5  13    -8
 
 
 Wednesday, Feb. 6, 2013
 -----------------------
 Honduras 2, United States 1
 Jamaica 0, Mexico 0
 Costa Rica 2, Panama 2
 
 Friday, March 22, 2013
 ----------------------
 Mexico 2, Honduras 2
 Panama 1, Jamaica 1
 United States 1, Costa Rica 0
 
 Tuesday, March 26, 2013
 -----------------------
 Costa Rica 2, Jamaica 0
 Panama 2, Honduras 0
 United States 0, Mexico 0
 
 Tuesday, June 4, 2013
 ---------------------
 Mexico 1, Jamaica 0
 
 Friday, June 7, 2013
 --------------------
 Costa Rica 1, Honduras 0
 United States 2, Jamaica 1
 Mexico 0, Panama 0
 
 Tuesday, June 11, 2013
 ----------------------
 Costa Rica 0, Mexico 0
 Honduras 2, Jamaica 0
 United States 2, Panama 0
 
 Tuesday, June 18, 2013
 ----------------------
 United States 1, Honduras 0
 Costa Rica 2, Panama 0
 
 Friday, Sept. 6, 2013
 ---------------------
 Honduras 2, Mexico 1
 Jamaica 0, Panama 0
 Costa Rica 3, United States 1
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013
 -----------------------
 Costa Rica 1, Jamaica 1
 United States 2, Mexico 0
 Panama 2, Honduras 2
 
 Friday, Oct. 11, 2013
 ---------------------
 Honduras 1, Costa Rica 0
 United States 2, Jamaica 0
 Mexico 2, Panama 1
 
 Tuesday, Oct. 15, 2013
 ----------------------
 Costa Rica 2, Mexico 1
 Honduras at Jamaica
 United States 3, Panama 2
 
 
 SEMIFINAL ROUND:
 ----------------
 
 GROUP 1                      GP   W   L   D  Pts  GF  GA  G/Dif
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 *United States                6   4   1   1   13  11   6    +5
 *Jamaica                      6   3   2   1   10   9   6    +3
 Guatemala                     6   3   2   1   10   9   8    +1
 Antigua and Barbuda           6   0   5   1    1   4  13    -9
 
 Friday, June 8, 2012
 --------------------
 United States 3, Antigua and Barbuda 1
 Jamaica 2, Guatemala 1
 
 Tuesday, June 12, 2012
 ----------------------
 Jamaica 0, Antigua and Barbuda 0
 United States 1, Guatemala 1
 
 Friday, Sept. 7, 2012
 ---------------------
 Jamaica 2, United States 1
 Guatemala 3, Antigua and Barbuda 1
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2012
 -----------------------
 Guatemala 1, Antigua and Barbuda 0
 United States 1, Jamaica 0
 
 Friday, Oct. 12, 2012
 ---------------------
 United States 2, Antigua and Barbuda 1
 Guatemala 2, Jamaica 1
 
 Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012
 ----------------------
 Jamaica 4, Antigua and Barbuda 1
 United States 3, Guatemala 1
 
 
 GROUP 2                      GP   W   L   D  Pts  GF  GA  G/Dif
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 *Mexico                       6   6   0   0   18  15   2   +13
 *Costa Rica                   6   3   2   1   10  14   5    +9
 El Salvador                   6   1   3   2    5   8  11    -3
 Guyana                        6   0   5   1    1   5  24   -19
 
 Friday, June 8, 2012
 --------------------
 Mexico 3, Guyana 1
 El Salvador 2, Costa Rica 2
 
 Tuesday, June 12, 2012
 ----------------------
 Costa Rica 4, Guyana 0
 Mexico 2, El Salvador 1
 
 Friday, Sept. 7, 2012
 ---------------------
 Guyana 2, El Salvador 2
 Mexico 2, Costa Rica 0
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2012
 -----------------------
 Mexico 1, Costa Rica 0
 El Salvador 3, Guyana 2
 
 Friday, Oct. 12, 2012
 ---------------------
 Mexico 5, Guyana 0
 Costa Rica 1, El Salvador 0
 
 Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012
 ----------------------
 Mexico 2, El Salvador 0
 Costa Rica 7, Guyana 0
 
 
 GROUP 3                      GP   W   L   D  Pts  GF  GA  G/Dif
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 *Honduras                     6   3   1   2   11  12   3    +9
 *Panama                       6   3   1   2   11   6   2    +4
 Canada                        6   3   2   1   10   6  10    -4
 Cuba                          6   0   5   1    1   1  10    -9
 
 Friday, June 8, 2012
 --------------------
 Canada 1, Cuba 0
 Panama 2, Honduras 0
 
 Tuesday, June 12, 2012
 ----------------------
 Honduras 0, Canada 0
 Panama 1, Cuba 0
 
 Friday, Sept. 7, 2012
 ---------------------
 Honduras 3, Cuba 0
 Canada 1, Panama 0
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2012
 -----------------------
 Honduras 1, Cuba 0
 Panama 2, Canada 0
 
 Friday, Oct. 12, 2012
 ---------------------
 Canada 3, Cuba 0
 Honduras 0, Panama 0
 
 Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012
 ----------------------
 Panama 1, Cuba 1
 Honduras 8, Canada 1
 
 
 FIRST ROUND:
 ------------
 
 GROUP A                      GP   W   L   D  Pts  GF  GA  G/Dif
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 *El Salvador                  6   6   0   0   18  20   5   +15
 Dominican Republic            6   2   2   2    8  12   8    +4
 Suriname                      6   2   3   1    7   5  11    -6
 Cayman Islands                6   0   5   1    1   2  15   -13
 
 Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
 ---------------------
 Suriname 1, Cayman Islands 0
 El Salvador 3, Dominican Republic 2
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011
 ----------------------
 Suriname 1, Dominican Republic 1
 El Salvador 4, Cayman Islands 1
 
 Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
 --------------------
 El Salvador 2, Dominican Republic 1
 Suriname 1, Cayman Islands 0
 
 Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
 ----------------------
 Dominican Republic 3, Suriname 1
 El Salvador 4, Cayman Islands 0
 
 Friday, Nov. 11, 2011
 ---------------------
 Dominican Republic 4, Cayman Islands 0
 El Salvador 3, Suriname 1
 
 Monday, Nov. 14, 2011
 ----------------------
 Dominican Republic 1, Cayman Islands 1
 
 Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2011
 ----------------------
 El Salvador 4, Suriname 0
 
 
 GROUP B                      GP   W   L   D  Pts  GF  GA  G/Dif
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 *Guyana                       6   4   1   1   13   9   5    +4
 Trinidad & Tobago             6   4   2   0   12  11   4    +7
 Bermuda                       6   3   2   1   10   8   7    +1
 Barbados                      6   0   6   0    0   2  14   -12
 
 Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
 ---------------------
 Trinidad & Tobago 1, Bermuda 0
 Guyana 2, Barbados 0
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011
 ----------------------
 Trinidad & Tobago 2, Barbados 0
 Guyana 2, Bermuda 1
 
 Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
 --------------------
 Guyana 2, Barbados 0
 Bermuda 2, Trinidad & Tobago 1
 
 Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
 ----------------------
 Trinidad & Tobago 4, Barbados 0
 Bermuda 1, Guyana 1
 
 Friday, Nov. 11, 2011
 ---------------------
 Bermuda 2, Barbados 1
 Guyana 2, Trinidad & Tobago 1
 
 Monday, Nov. 14, 2011
 ---------------------
 Bermuda 2, Barbados 1
 
 Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2011
 ----------------------
 Trinidad & Tobago 2, Guyana 0
 
 
 GROUP C                      GP   W   L   D  Pts  GF  GA  G/Dif
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 *Panama                       4   4   0   0   12  15   2   +13
 Nicaragua                     4   2   2   0    6   5   7    -2
 Dominica                      4   0   4   0    0   0  11   -11
 
 Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
 ---------------------
 Nicaragua 2, Dominica 0
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011
 ----------------------
 Panama 2, Nicaragua 1
 
 Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
 --------------------
 Panama 5, Dominica 0
 
 Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
 ----------------------
 Panama 5, Nicaragua 1
 
 Friday, Nov. 11, 2011
 ---------------------
 Nicaragua 1, Dominica 0
 
 Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2011
 ----------------------
 Panama 3, Dominica 0
 
 
 GROUP D                      GP   W   L   D  Pts  GF  GA  G/Dif
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 *Canada                       6   4   0   2   14  18   1   +17
 Puerto Rico                   6   2   1   3    9   8   4    +4
 St Kitts & Nevis              6   1   1   4    7   6   8    -2
 St Lucia                      6   0   5   1    1   4  23   -19
 
 Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
 ---------------------
 Canada 4, St Lucia 1
 Puerto Rico 0, St Kitts & Nevis 0
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011
 ----------------------
 St Kitts & Nevis 4, St Lucia 2
 Canada 3, Puerto Rico 0
 
 Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
 --------------------
 St Kitts & Nevis 1, Puerto Rico 1
 Canada 7, St Lucia 0
 
 Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
 ----------------------
 Puerto Rico 0, Canada 0
 St Lucia 1, St Kitts & Nevis 1
 
 Friday, Nov. 11, 2011
 ---------------------
 Puerto Rico 4, St Lucia 0
 Canada 0, St Kitts & Nevis 0
 
 Monday, Nov. 14, 2011
 ---------------------
 Puerto Rico 3, St Lucia 0
 
 Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2011
 ----------------------
 Canada 4, St Kitts & Nevis 0
 
 
 GROUP E                      GP   W   L   D  Pts  GF  GA  G/Dif
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 *Guatemala                    6   6   0   0   18  19   3   +16
 Belize                        6   2   3   1    7   9  10    -1
 St Vincent & Grenadines       6   1   3   2    5   4  12    -8
 Grenada                       6   1   4   1    4   7  14    -7
 
 Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
 ---------------------
 Belize 3, Grenada 0
 Guatemala 4, St Vincent & Grenadines 0
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011
 ----------------------
 Guatemala 2, Belize 1
 
 Sunday, Sept. 18, 2011
 ----------------------
 St Vincent & Grenadines 2, Grenada 1
 
 Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
 --------------------
 Guatemala 3, St Vincent & Grenadines 0
 Grenada 4, Belize 1
 
 Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
 ----------------------
 Guatemala 3, Belize 1
 
 Saturday, Oct. 15, 2011
 -----------------------
 St Vincent & Grenadines 1, Grenada 1
 
 Friday, Nov. 11, 2011
 ---------------------
 St Vincent & Grenadines 1, Belize 1
 Guatemala 3, Grenada 0
 
 Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2011
 ----------------------
 Guatemala 4, Grenada 1
 Belize 2, St Vincent & Grenadines 0
 
 
 GROUP F                      GP   W   L   D  Pts  GF  GA  G/Dif
 ---------------------------------------------------------------
 *Antigua and Barbuda          6   5   1   0   15  26   5   +21
 Haiti                         6   4   1   1   13  21   6   +15
 Curacao                       6   2   3   1    7  15  12    +3
 U.S. Virgin Islands           6   0   6   0    0   1  40   -39
 
 Friday, Sept. 2, 2011
 ---------------------
 Haiti 6, U.S. Virgin Islands 0
 Antigua and Barbuda 5, Curacao 2
 
 Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011
 ----------------------
 Antigua and Barbuda 8, U.S. Virgin Islands 1
 Haiti 4, Curacao 2
 
 Friday, Oct. 7, 2011
 --------------------
 Antigua and Barbuda 1, Curacao 0
 Haiti 7, U.S. Virgin Islands 0
 
 Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011
 ----------------------
 Antigua and Barbuda 10, U.S. Virgin Islands 0
 Curacao 2, Haiti 2
 
 Friday, Nov. 11, 2011
 ---------------------
 Curacao 3, U.S. Virgin Islands 0
 Antigua and Barbuda 1, Haiti 0
 
 Tuesday, Nov. 15, 2011
 ----------------------
 Haiti 2, Antigua and Barbuda 1
 Curacao 6, U.S. Virgin Islands 1
 
 
 PRELIMINARY ROUND:
 ------------------
 
 FIRST LEG: Wednesday, June 15, 2011
 -----------------------------------
 Belize 5, Montserrat 2
 
 Saturday, July 2, 2011
 ----------------------
 Bahamas 4, Turks and Caicos Islands 0
 
 Sunday, July 3, 2011
 --------------------
 U.S. Virgin Islands 2, British Virgin Islands 0
 
 Friday, July 8, 2011
 --------------------
 Dominican Republic 2, Anguilla 0
 Aruba 4, Saint Lucia 2
 
 SECOND LEG: Saturday, July 9, 2011
 ----------------------------------
 Bahamas 6, Turks and Caicos Islands 0 (Bahamas advanced on aggregate, 10-0)
 
 Sunday, July 10, 2011
 ---------------------
 U.S. Virgin Isl. 2, British Virgin Isl. 1 (U.S. advanced on aggregate, 4-1)
 Dominican Republic 4, Anguilla 0 (Dominican Rep. advanced on aggregate, 6-0)
 
 Tuesday, July 12, 2011
 ----------------------
 Saint Lucia 4, Aruba 2 (Agg. 6-6; Saint Lucia advanced on penalties, 5-4)
 
 Sunday, July 17, 2011
 ---------------------
 Belize 3, Montserrat 1 (Belize advanced on aggregate, 8-3)
 
 
 
 NOTES:
 ------
 The  top three teams automatically qualify for the 2014 World Cup. The fourth-
 place team  will play a two-game, home-and-away  series for a  World Cup berth
 against the Oceania winner.
 
 Dates, times subject to change.
 
 * - Advanced to semifinal round.
 # - Clinched berth in World Cup.
 
 
 
 
 11/20 02:51:37 ET


World Cup News
· Croatia's Simunic banned for World Cup

· Stoppage Time: Instant World Cup analysis

· U.S. drawn with Germany, Portugal, Ghana for World Cup

More News