Daily Schedule of Games from The Sports Network
(Friday, March 6th -- All Times Eastern)
Major League Baseball Preseason
Grapefruit League
Houston Astros vs. St. Louis Cardinals at Jupiter, FL, 1:05 p.m.
Miami Marlins vs. Boston Red Sox at Lee County, FL, 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota Twins vs. Tampa Bay Rays at Port Charlotte, FL, 1:05 p.m.
New York Yankees (ss) vs. Philadelphia Phillies at Clearwater, FL, 1:05 p.m.
Washington Nationals vs. Atlanta Braves at Lake Buena Vista, FL, 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore Orioles vs. Toronto Blue Jays at Dunedin, FL, 1:07 p.m.
Detroit Tigers vs. New York Mets at Port St. Lucie, FL, 1:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh Pirates vs. New York Yankees (ss) at Tampa, FL, 7:05 p.m.
Cactus League
Chicago White Sox vs. San Diego Padres at Peoria, AZ, 3:05 p.m.
Cincinnati Reds vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, AZ, 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City Royals vs. Cleveland Indians at Goodyear, AZ, 3:05 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers (ss) vs. Milwaukee Brewers at Phoenix, AZ, 3:05 p.m.
San Francisco Giants vs. Texas Rangers at Surprise, AZ, 3:05 p.m.
Seattle Mariners vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (ss) at Glendale, AZ, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado Rockies vs. Los Angeles Angels at Tempe, AZ, 3:10 p.m.
Oakland Athletics vs. Arizona Diamondbacks at Scottsdale, AZ, 3:10 p.m.
National Basketball Association
Chicago Bulls at Indiana Pacers, 7 p.m.
Sacramento Kings at Orlando Magic, 7 p.m.
Utah Jazz at Philadelphia 76ers, 7 p.m.
Miami Heat at Washington Wizards, 7 p.m.
Toronto Raptors at Charlotte Hornets, 7 p.m.
Cleveland Cavaliers at Atlanta Hawks, 7:30 p.m.
Boston Celtics at New Orleans Pelicans, 8 p.m.
Detroit Pistons at Houston Rockets, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Memphis Grizzlies, 8 p.m.
Phoenix Suns at Brooklyn Nets, 8 p.m.
Denver Nuggets at San Antonio Spurs, 8:30 p.m.
Dallas Mavericks at Golden State Warriors, 10:30 p.m.
National Basketball Association Development League
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Delaware 87ers, 7 p.m.
Canton Charge at Erie BayHawks, 7 p.m.
Maine Red Claws at Westchester Knicks, 7 p.m.
Grand Rapids Drive at Sioux Falls Skyforce, 8 p.m.
Idaho Stampede at Santa Cruz Warriors, 10 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Los Angeles D-Fenders, 10 p.m.
Texas Legends at Reno Bighorns, 10 p.m.
NCAA Division I Men's Basketball
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Mississippi Valley State, 12 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Ball State, 7 p.m.
Akron at Kent State, 7 p.m.
Miami-Ohio at Ohio, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Eastern Michigan, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Western Michigan, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Brown at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
Columbia at Penn, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Yale at Harvard, 8 p.m.
Texas Tech at Baylor, 9 p.m.
Big South Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at The HTC Center - Conway, SC)
Longwood vs. Charleston Southern, 12 p.m.
Winthrop vs. Radford, 2 p.m.
Gardner-Webb vs. High Point, 6 p.m.
UNC Asheville at Coastal Carolina, 8 p.m.
Missouri Valley Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at Scottrade Center - St. Louis, MO)
Southern Illinois vs. Wichita State, 1:05 p.m.
Evansville vs. Illinois State, 3:35 p.m.
Bradley vs. Northern Iowa, 7:05 p.m.
Loyola-Chicago vs. Indiana State, 9:35 p.m.
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament - Opening Round
(at Royal Farms Arena - Baltimore, MD)
Towson vs. Elon, 6 p.m.
College of Charleston vs. Drexel, 8:30 p.m.
Southern Tournament - First Round
(at U.S. Cellular Center - Asheville, NC)
Samford vs. UNC Greensboro, 6 p.m.
Furman vs. Citadel, 8:30 p.m.
Horizon League Tournament - Second Round
(at Athletics-Recreation Center - Valparaiso, IN)
Illinois-Chicago vs. Oakland, 7 p.m.
Detroit vs. Cleveland State, 9:30 p.m.
Ohio Valley Tournament - Semifinal Round
(at Municipal Auditorium - Nashville, TN)
Morehead State vs. Murray State, 7:30 p.m.
Belmont vs. Eastern Kentucky, 9:30 p.m.
West Coast Tournament - First Round
(at Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, NV)
Pacific vs. San Francisco, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount vs. Santa Clara, 11:30 p.m.
NCAA Division I Women's Basketball
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Mississippi Valley State, 2:30 p.m.
Penn at Columbia, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Brown, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Yale, 7 p.m.
San Jose State at UNLV, 8 p.m.
New Mexico at Wyoming, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Colorado State, 9 p.m.
San Diego State at Nevada, 9:30 p.m.
Boise State at Fresno State, 10 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at Richmond Coliseum - Richmond, VA)
Saint Louis vs. George Washington, 11 a.m.
Richmond vs. Fordham, 2 p.m.
Saint Joseph's vs. Dayton, 4:30 p.m.
Rhode Island vs. Duquesne, 7 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at Greensboro Coliseum - Greensboro, NC)
Wake Forest vs. Duke, 11 a.m.
Miami-Florida vs. Notre Dame, 2 p.m.
Virginia Tech vs. Florida State, 6 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Louisville, 8 p.m.
Southern Conference Tournament - Semifinal Round
(at U.S. Cellular Center - Asheville, NC)
Furman vs. Chattanooga, 11 a.m.
Mercer vs. East Tennessee State, 1:30 p.m.
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at Times Union Center - Albany, NY)
Monmouth vs. Quinnipiac, 12 p.m.
Siena vs. Iona, 2:30 p.m.
Saint Peter's vs. Marist, 7 p.m.
Niagara vs. Fairfield, 9:30 p.m.
Big Ten Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at Sears Centre Arena - Hoffman Estates, IL)
Michigan State vs. Maryland, 12:30 p.m.
Rutgers vs. Northwestern, 2:55 p.m.
Nebraska vs. Iowa, 7 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Ohio State, 9:25 p.m.
Ohio Valley Conference Tournament - Semifinal Round
(at Municipal Auditorium - Nashville, TN)
Belmont vs. UT Martin, 1 p.m.
Tennessee State vs. SIU Edwardsville, 3 p.m.
Southeastern Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at Verizon Arena - Little Rock, AR)
Arkansas vs. South Carolina, 1 p.m.
Texas A&M vs. LSU, 3:25 p.m.
Georgia vs. Tennessee, 7 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Mississippi State, 9:25 p.m.
Pac-12 Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at Key Arena - Seattle, WA)
Washington State vs. Arizona State, 2:30 p.m.
UCLA vs. Stanford, 5 p.m.
Colorado vs. Oregon State, 9 p.m.
Washington vs. California, 11:30 p.m.
West Coast Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, NV)
Loyola Marymount vs. Gonzaga, 3 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. San Diego, 5:30 p.m.
American Athletic Conference Tournament - First Round
(at Mohegan Sun Arena - Uncasville, CT)
Cincinnati vs. UCF, 4 p.m.
SMU vs. Memphis, 6 p.m.
Houston vs. Tulane, 8 p.m.
Patriot League Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at campus sites)
Lehigh at Holy Cross, 6:05 p.m.
Lafayette at American University, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Army, 7 p.m.
Navy at Bucknell, 7 p.m.
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament - Quarterfinal Round
(at campus sites)
North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Stetson, 7 p.m.
USC Upstate at Northern Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Phillips 66 Big 12 Conference Tournament - First Round
(at American Airlines Center - Dallas, TX)
Kansas vs. Kansas State, 7 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. West Virginia, 9:30 p.m.
National Hockey League
Columbus Blue Jackets at New Jersey Devils, 7 p.m.
Minnesota Wild at Carolina Hurricanes, 7 p.m.
Buffalo Sabres at Ottawa Senators, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary Flames at Detroit Red Wings, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton Oilers at Chicago Blackhawks, 8:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh Penguins at Anaheim Ducks, 10 p.m.
American Hockey League
Albany Devils at St. John's IceCaps, 6 p.m.
Wilkes Barre-Scranton Penguins at Manchester Monarchs, 7 p.m.
Portland Pirates at Syracuse Crunch, 7 p.m.
Adirondack Flames at Toronto Marlies, 7 p.m.
Bridgeport Sound Tigers at Lehigh Valley Phantoms, 7:05 p.m.
Hershey Bears at Providence Bruins, 7:05 p.m.
Rochester Americans at Hamilton Bulldogs, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Wolves at Lake Erie Monsters, 7:30 p.m.
Binghamton Senators at Norfolk Admirals, 7:30 p.m.
Hartford Wolf Pack at Worcester Sharks, 7:30 p.m.
Grand Rapids Griffins at Milwaukee Admirals, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City Barons at Rockford IceHogs, 8 p.m.
Iowa Wild at Texas Stars, 8:30 p.m.
East Coast Hockey League
Florida Everblades at Greenville Road Warriors, 7 p.m.
Gwinnett Gladiators at South Carolina Stingrays, 7:05 p.m.
Toledo Walleye at Elmira Jackals, 7:05 p.m.
Wichita Thunder at Brampton Beast, 7:30 p.m.
Kalamazoo Wings at Fort Wayne Komets, 8 p.m.
Rapid City Rush at Missouri Mavericks, 8:05 p.m.
Allen Americans at Quad City Mallards, 8:05 p.m.
Indy Fuel at Evansville IceMen, 8:15 p.m.
Ontario Reign at Utah Grizzlies, 9 p.m.
Bakersfield Condors at Colorado Eagles, 9:05 p.m.
Stockton Thunder at Idaho Steelheads, 9:10 p.m.
NCAA Men's Hockey
Minnesota at Ohio State, 5 p.m.
North Dakota at Miami-Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Wisconsin at Michigan State, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Penn State, 7 p.m.
Minnesota Duluth at Western Michigan, 7 p.m.
Alabama-Huntsville at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.
Northern Michigan at Michigan Tech, 7 p.m.
Ferris State at Lake Superior, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado College at Nebraska Omaha, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota State-Mankato at Bemidji State, 8:30 p.m.
Denver at St. Cloud State, 9 p.m.
Atlantic Hockey Tournament - First Round
(at campus sites)
Army at Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.
American International at Air Force, 9 p.m.
ECAC Tournament - First Round
(at campus sites)
Rensselaer at Clarkson, 7 p.m.
Union at Cornell, 7 p.m.
Brown at Harvard, 7 p.m.
Princeton at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.
Hockey East Tournament - First Round
(at campus sites)
Connecticut at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
Merrimack at Northeastern, 7 p.m.
Maine at Vermont, 7 p.m.
Massachusetts at Notre Dame, 7:30 p.m.
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(at campus site)
Alaska at Alaska-Anchorage, 11 p.m.
Major League Soccer
Chicago Fire at Los Angeles Galaxy, 10 p.m.
Major Arena Soccer League Playoffs
No games scheduled.
National Lacrosse League
Toronto Rock at Colorado Mammoth, 9 p.m.

©2015 The Sports Network, A STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com