2014 Tour de France - Stage Nine Results
Sunday, July 13th - Gerardmer to Mulhouse, 170 km

From The Sports Network

PlName (Country and Team)Time
1Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4:09:34
2Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:02:45
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
5Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
7Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
8Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
10Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
11Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
12Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
14Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
15Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
16Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
17Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
18Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
20Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:02:51
21Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha0:02:54
22Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:07:46
23Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
24Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
26Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
27Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
28Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
29Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
30Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
31Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
32Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
33Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
34Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
35Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
36Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
37Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
38Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
39Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
40Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
42Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
43Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
44Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
45Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
46Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
48Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
49Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
51Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
52Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
53Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
54Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
55Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
56Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
57Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
58Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
59Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
60Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
61Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
62Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
63Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
64Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
65Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
66Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
67Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
68Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
69Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
70Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
72Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
73Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
74Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
75Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
76Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
77Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
78Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
79Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
80Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
81Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
82Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
83Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
84Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
85Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
86Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
87Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
88Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling
89Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
90Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
92Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
93Jerome Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
94Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
95Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
96Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
97Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
98Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
99Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
100Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
102Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
103John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
104Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
105Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
106Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:00
107Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
108Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
109Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:08:06
110Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:08:15
111Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:19
112Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:08:40
113Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:09:13
114Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
115Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
116Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
117Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
118Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
119David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
120Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
121Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:10:19
122John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
123Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
124Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
125Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:10:41
126Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:13:49
127Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:56
128Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:19:24
129Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
130Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
131Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
133Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
134Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
135Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
136Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
137Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
138Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
139Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:21:38
140Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
141Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
142Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
143Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
144Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
145Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
146Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
147Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
148Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
149Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
150Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
151Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
152Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
153Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
154Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
155Edward King (USA) Cannondale
156Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
157Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
158Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
162Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
164Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
165Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
166Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
167Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
168David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
169Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
170Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
171Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
172Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
173William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
174Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
176Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
177Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
178Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
179Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
180Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
181Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
182Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
183Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europca

As of July 13, 2014, at 01:03 PM ET
The Sports Network, a STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com