Special Event:
Transactions:
TSN Info
TSN Extras
2014 Tour de France - Stage Seven Results
Friday, July 11th - Epernay to Nancy, 234.5 km

From The Sports Network

PlName (Country and Team)Time
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step5:18:39
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
4Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
5Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
6Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
7Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
8Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
9Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
10Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
11Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
12Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
13Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
14Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
15Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
17Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
19Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
20Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
21Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
22Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
23Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
24Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
25Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
27Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
28Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:14
29Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
31Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
33John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
34Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
35Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:14
37Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
39Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
40Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:21
41Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
42Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:01:03
43Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
44Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
45Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
46Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
47Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
48Jerome Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
49Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
50Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:01:03
51Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
52Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:15
53Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:20
54Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
55Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:26
56Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
58Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
59Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
60Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
61Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
62Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
63Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
64Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
65Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
66Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
67Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
68Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
69Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
70Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
71Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
72Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:54
73Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
74Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
75Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:02:42
76Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
77Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
78Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
79Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
80Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
81Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
82Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
83Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
84Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
85Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
86Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
87Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:02:54
88Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
90Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:03:06
91Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:03:12
92Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha0:03:36
93Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:03:39
94Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:03:43
95Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
96Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky0:03:46
97Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
98Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
99Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
100Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:03:48
101Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
102Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:04:03
103Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:24
104Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
105Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:05:16
106Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:25
107Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
108Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
109Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
110Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
111David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:05:56
112Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:06:08
113Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
114Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
115Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
116Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
117Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:20
118Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
119Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
120Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
121Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:07:28
122Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:07:33
123Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
124Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
125Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
126Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:48
127Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
128Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
129Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
130Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
131Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
133Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
134Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
135Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
136Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
137Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
138Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
139Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
140Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:11:04
141Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:12:16
142Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
143Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
144Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
145Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
146Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
147Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
148Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
149David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
150Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
151Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
153Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
154Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
155Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
156Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
157Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
158Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
159Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
160Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
161Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
162Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
163Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
164Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
165Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
166Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
167John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
168Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
169Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
170Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
171Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
172Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
174Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
175Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
176Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
177Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
178William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
179Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
180Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
181Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:13:28
182Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
183Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
184Edward King (USA) Cannondale0:17:15
185Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
186Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale

As of July 11, 2014, at 01:56 PM ET