Special Event:
Transactions:
TSN Info
TSN Extras
2014 Tour de France - Stage Five Results
Wednesday, July 9th - Ypres to Arenberg Porte du Hainaut, 155.5 km

From The Sports Network

PlName (Country and Team)Time
1Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling3:18:35
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:19
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:01:01
5Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
6Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:07
8Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:01:09
9Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:21
10Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:45
11Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:02:02
12Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
13Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
14Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
15Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
16Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
17Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
18Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
19Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:02:08
20Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky0:02:11
21Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:02:19
22Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:02:22
23Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:28
24Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
25Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
26Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
27Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
29Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
30Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
31Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
32Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:02:33
34Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:02:44
35Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
36Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:54
37Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
38Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
39Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
40Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:03:17
41Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:03:38
42Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
43Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:43
44Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky0:03:46
45Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
46Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
48Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
49Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
50Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
51Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
52Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
53Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:03:53
54Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:04:16
55Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
56Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
57Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
58Jerome Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
59Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
60Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
61Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
62John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
63Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
64Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
65Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
66Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
67Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:22
68Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:04:30
69Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:35
70Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
71Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
72Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
73Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
74Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
75Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
76Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp0:07:20
77Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:08:10
78Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
79Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
80Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
81Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
82Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
83Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
84Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
86Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
87Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:08:20
88Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:19
89Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:09:55
90Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:11:05
91Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
92Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
94Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
95Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
96Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
97Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:13:25
98Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
99Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:51
100Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
101Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
102Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
103Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
104Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
105Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
106Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
107Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
108Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
109Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
110Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
111Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
112Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
114Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
115Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
116Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
117Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:15:23
118Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
119Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling
120Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
121Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
122Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
123Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
124Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
125Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
126Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
128Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
129Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
130Rafael Valls (Spa) Lampre - Merida
131Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
132Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
133Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale0:15:28
134Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
135Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
136Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:50
137Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:16:57
138Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:17:29
139Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha0:18:03
140Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
141Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
142Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
143Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
144Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
145Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
146Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
148Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
149Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
150Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
151Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
152Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
153John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
154Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
155Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
156Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:19:00
157Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
158Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:20:48
159Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:24
160Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
161Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:22:03
162Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:40
163Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
164Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
165Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
166Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
167Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo
168Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
169Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre - Merida
170Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
171Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
172John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
173Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
174Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
175Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
176Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
177Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
178Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
179Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
180Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
181Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
182Edward King (USA) Cannondale
183David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
184Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
185Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
186Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
187Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
188David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team Netapp-Endura
189Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
190Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
191Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano0:23:08
192Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team Sky0:32:52
193Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin - Sharp
DNFChristopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky

As of July 9, 2014, at 12:07 PM ET