Special Event:
Transactions:
TSN Info
TSN Extras
2013 Tour de France - Stage Three Results
Monday, July 1st - Ajaccio to Calvi, 145.5 km

From The Sports Network

PlName (Country and Team)Time
1Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3:41:24
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling
3Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
5Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
6Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling
7Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun
10Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
14Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
15Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
16Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
17Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
18Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
19Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
20Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
21Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha
22Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge
23Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
25Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
26Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
27Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
28Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
29David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp
30Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
31Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
32Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
35Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
37Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
38Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
39Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
40Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
41Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
42Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
43Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
44Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
45Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
47Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
48Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
50Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
51Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
52Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
53Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
54Andreas Kloden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
55Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha
56Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
57Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard
58Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
59Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
60Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
61Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
62John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
65Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
66Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
67Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
69Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp
70Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
71Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
72Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
73Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
74Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
75Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha
76Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
77Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
78Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
79Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
80Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun
81Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
82Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
84Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
85Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge
86Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
87Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
88Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
89Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
90Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:17
91Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun0:02:29
92Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
93Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:03:40
94Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
96Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
98Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
99Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling
101Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
102Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
104Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
105Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:02
106Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
107Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
109Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
110David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
111Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
112Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
113Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:13
114Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
115Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha
116Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
117Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
118Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
119Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha
120Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling0:08:26
122Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
123Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
124Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
125Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
126Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
127Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
128Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha
129Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
130Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp
131Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
132Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
133William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
134Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
137Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
138Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
139Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
140Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
141Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
145Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
146Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
148Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
149Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
151Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
152Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
153Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
154Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
155Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
156Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
157Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
158John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
159Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
160Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:09:15
161Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
162Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
163Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
164Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
165Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
166Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
167Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard
168Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
169Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
170Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
171Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
172Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
173Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
174Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
175Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
176Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
177Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
178Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team
179Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
180Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
181Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
182Jerome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
183Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
184Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
185Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
186Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
187Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
188Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
189Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
190Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
191Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
192Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
193Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
194Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
195Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:16:44
196Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
DNFYoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFAndrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

As of July 1, 2013, at 11:21 AM ET