Special Event:
Transactions:
TSN Info
TSN Extras
2014 Tour de France - Stage 19 Results
Friday, July 25th - Maubourguet Pays du Val d'Adour to Bergerac, 208.5 km

From The Sports Network

PlName (Country and Team)Time
1Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp4:43:41
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:07
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
4Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
5Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
6Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
10Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
11Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
12Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
13Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
14Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
15Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
16Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
17Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
18Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
19Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
20Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
21Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
22Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
23Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
26Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
28Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
29Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
30Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
31Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
32Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
33Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
34Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
35Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
36Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
37Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
38Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
39Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:02:17
40Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:00:07
41Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
42Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
43Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
44Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
45Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
46Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
47Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
49Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
50Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:17
51Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:07
52John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
53Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
54Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
55Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:03:10
56Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:07
57Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:03:10
58Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
59Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:07
60Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:10
61Jerome Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
62Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
63Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
64Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling
65Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
66Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
67Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
68Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
69Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
70Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
71Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
72Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:07
73Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:10
74Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
75Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
76Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:00:07
77Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
78Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:17
79Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:07
80Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
82Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
83Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
84Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge0:03:33
85Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura0:03:47
86Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura0:00:07
87Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:00
88Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:04:20
89Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:34
90Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:04:38
91Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
92Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:00:07
93Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
94Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:12
95Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
96Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
98Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
99Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
100Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
101Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
102Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
103Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
104Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:16
106Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
107Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
108Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:00:07
109Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura0:05:58
110Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
111William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
112Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
113Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
114Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
115Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
116Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
117Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
118Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
119Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
120Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
121Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
122Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
123Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
124Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
125David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
126Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
127Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
128Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
130Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
131Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
132Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
133Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
134Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
135Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
136Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
137Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
138Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
139Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
140Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
141Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
142Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
143Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:06:08
144Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale0:07:57
145Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
146Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
148Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
149Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
150Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
151Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
152Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
153Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
155Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
156Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
157Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
158Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
159Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
161Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:03
162Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:08:52
163Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp0:09:07
164Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano0:12:41

As of July 25, 2014, at 12:20 PM ET