2014 Tour de France - Stage 17 Results
Wednesday, July 23rd - Saint-Gaudens to Saint-Lary Pla d'Adet, 124.5 km

From The Sports Network

PlName (Country and Team)Time
1Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo3:35:23
2Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:29
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:46
4Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:00:49
6Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:52
7Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:01:12
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:25
10Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:35
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:40
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
14Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:01:50
15Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
16Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky0:02:01
17Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida0:02:05
18Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:02:34
19Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:02:52
20Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:03:02
21Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:39
22John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team0:03:54
23Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
24Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
25Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:04:54
26Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:05:02
27Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:05:25
28Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling0:05:40
29Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
30Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
31Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:05:54
32Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:06:12
33Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:36
34Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling0:07:38
35Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
36Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr0:08:06
37Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:27
38Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
39Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:14:07
40Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:14:17
41Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
42Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
43Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
44Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
45Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
46Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
47Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
48Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
49Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
52Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
53Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
54Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
55Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
56Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
57Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
58Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
60Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
61Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
62Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:16:08
63Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:49
64Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
65Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
66Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
67Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
68Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
70Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
71Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
72Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
73Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
74Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
75Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:17:00
76Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:17:06
77Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:37
78Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
79Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
80Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
82Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:22:26
83Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:22:52
84Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
85Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:23:32
86Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
87Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
88Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
89Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
90Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
91Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
92Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
93Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
95Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing
96Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
97Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
98Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
99Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
100Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
101Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
102Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
103Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
104Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
105Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
106Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
107Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
108Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
109Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
110Jerome Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
111Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
112John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
113Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:23:40
114Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
115Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:23:42
116Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale0:23:52
117Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:01
118Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:24:14
119Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
120Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:24:51
121Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
122Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
123Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:25:33
124Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:25:43
125Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:25:59
127Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
128Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
129Jose Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
130Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
131Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale0:26:16
132Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp0:26:50
133Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
134Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge0:27:46
135Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
136Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
137Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
138Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
139Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
140Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
141Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
142Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
143Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
144Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
145Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
146Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
147Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
148Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
149Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
150Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
151Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
152Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
153Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
154Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
156Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
157William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
158Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
159Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
160Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
161Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:54
162Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol0:27:56
163Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:28:55
166Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:28:56
DNSReto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
DNSSimon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
DNFSimon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha

As of July 23, 2014, at 01:18 PM ET
The Sports Network, a STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com