Special Event:
Transactions:
TSN Info
TSN Extras
2013 Tour de France - Stage 11 Results
Wednesday, July 10th - Avranches to Mont-Saint-Michel, 33 km - Indiv. TT

From The Sports Network

PlName (Country and Team)Time
1Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:36:29
2Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:12
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:01
4Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling0:01:21
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:31
6Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:35
7Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:37
8Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:43
9Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:45
10Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:52
11Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:05
12Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:02:08
13Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:12
14Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:02:15
15Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:18
17Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling
18Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:02:21
19Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:22
20Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:26
21Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:02:30
22Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:32
23Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
24Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
25Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:02:33
26David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:02:34
27Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida
28Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:35
29Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard0:02:37
30Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:02:39
33Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:02:40
34Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:43
35Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:47
36Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:50
37Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:53
38Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:55
39Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:57
40Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
41Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:04
42Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
43Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun0:03:07
44Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:09
45Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:03:10
46Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling0:03:11
47Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha0:03:15
48Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp0:03:17
49Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:19
50Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:20
51Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:03:22
52Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr0:03:25
53Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:03:27
54Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:03:28
55Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
56Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha0:03:29
57Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
58Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha0:03:30
59Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
60Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun0:03:32
61Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:33
62Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp0:03:36
63Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
64Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:37
65Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:03:38
66Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:03:40
67David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
68Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard
69Andreas Kloden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:03:42
70Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
71Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:47
72Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:48
73Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
74Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:51
75Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol0:03:52
76Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:53
77Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:56
78Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
79Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:57
80Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:03:58
81Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:03:59
82Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:04:00
83Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha
84Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:04:01
85Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
86Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:06
87Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:04:07
88Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
89Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:08
90Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun0:04:10
91Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:16
92Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
93Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard
94Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:04:19
95Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
96Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:20
97Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:22
98Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
99Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:23
100Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge0:04:24
101Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:27
102Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:28
103Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:04:29
104Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
105Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:04:30
106Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:32
107Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
108Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:04:33
109Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:04:35
110Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
111Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:04:36
112Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun0:04:38
113Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
114Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:39
115Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
116Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun0:04:40
117Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha
118Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:41
120Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:42
121Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:43
122Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:44
123Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
124Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:45
125Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:46
126Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
128Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:04:48
129Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
130Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:04:52
131John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:55
132Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:04:57
133Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:59
134Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:05:00
135Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
136Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp0:05:02
137Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:03
138Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:04
139Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:05:05
140Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:06
141Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
142Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:08
143Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:05:10
144Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha0:05:12
145Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:13
146Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:14
147Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha0:05:15
148Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
149Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:05:16
150Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
151Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
152Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:17
153Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
154John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:18
156Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:05:20
157Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:21
158Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:23
159Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
160William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr0:05:24
161Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
162Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:28
163Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:31
164Jerome Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:32
165Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:05:34
166Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:05:36
167Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:37
168Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:05:41
169Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:42
170Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:05:44
171Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun0:05:54
172Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:00
173Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
174Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:06:02
175Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:04
176Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:08
177Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:10
178Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun0:06:13
179Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
180Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:06:44
181David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling0:06:49
182Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:21

As of July 10, 2013, at 12:37 PM ET