Home Standings Schedules Rosters Medal Standings news Results History

Summer Olympic Games Schedules - Day 14

From The Sports Network

Tuesday, 26 September 2000
TimeSportSessionVenue
08:30 -Canoe/KayakMen's K1 1000m Heats,
11:00SprintMen's C1 1000m Heats,Sydney
Women's K4 500m Heats,International
Men's K2 1000m Heats,Regatta Centre
Men's C2 1000m Heats,
Men's K4 1000m Heats
 
09:30 -SailingMen's Single Handed Dinghy
17:00(Finn) Fleet Races, OpenSydney Harbour
Double Handed Keelboat
(Star) Fleet Races,
Women's Single Handed
Dinghy (Europe) Fleet
Races, Open Single Handed
Dinghy (Laser) Fleet
Races, Open Three Person
Keelboat (Soling)
Quarterfinals
 
09:30 -BasketballWomen's Classifications
13:10SEN vs. NZLThe Dome
CAN vs. CUB
 
09:30 -HandballMen's Classifications
13:10CUB vs. AUSRoss Pavilion
KOR vs. TUN(Pavilion 2)
 
09:30 -WrestlingGreco-Roman 58kg Pool
12:00Elimination, Greco-RomanSydney Exhibition
69kg Pool Elimination,Centre Halls 1 & 2
Greco-Roman 85kg Pool
Elimination, Greco-Roman
130kg Pool Elimination,
Greco-Roman 54kg Final
5-6, Greco-Roman 63kg
Final 5-6, Greco-Roman
76kg Final 5-6,
Greco-Roman 97kg Final 5-6
 
09:30 -Water PoloMen's Preliminaries
11:45HUN vs. USARyde Aquatic
RUS vs. ESPLeisure Centre
 
10:00 -Cycling RoadWomen's Road Race
14:00CY - Road Course
 
10:00 -DivingMen's 3m Springboard
11:30SemifinalsSydney
International
Aquatic Centre
 
10:00 -EquestrianIndividual Dressage GrandEquestrian Centre
16:45Prix, Team Dressage Grand
Prix
 
10:30 -HockeyMen's Preliminaries
12:00MAS vs. CANState Hockey Centre
 
11:00 -TennisMen's Singles Semifinals,
17:00Women's Singles BronzeTennis Centre
Medal Match, Men's Doubles
Bronze Medal Match,
Women's Doubles Semifinals
 
12:00 -BeachMen's Bronze Medal Match,
16:30VolleyballMen's Gold Medal MatchBeach Volleyball
Centre
 
12:00 -GymnasticsMen's & Women's Gala
14:00ArtisticSydney SuperDome
 
12:30 -BaseballMen's Team Semifinals
15:30CUB vs. JPNBaseball Stadium
 
12:30 -VolleyballWomen's Quarterfinals
16:30CRO vs. CUBSydney
CHN vs. RUSEntertainment
Centre
 
13:00 -BoxingMen's Light Flyweight 48kg
16:00Quarterfinals, Men'sSydney Exhibition
Bantamweight 54kgCentre Halls 3 & 4
Quarterfinals, Men's
Lightweight 60kg
Quarterfinals, Men's
Welterweight 67kg
Quarterfinals, Men's
Middleweight 75kg
Quarterfinals, Men's
Heavyweight 91kg
Quarterfinals
 
13:30 -HockeyMen's Preliminaries
17:00AUS vs. KORState Hockey Centre
NED vs. PAK
 
14:00 -SynchronizedDuet Free Routine Final
16:00SwimmingSydney
International
Aquatic Centre
 
14:30 -BasketballMen's Classifications
18:10NZL vs. ANGThe Dome
CHN vs. ESP
14:30 -HandballMen's Quarterfinals
18:10RUS vs. SLORoss Pavilion
ESP vs. GER(Pavilion 2)
 
14:30 -WeightliftingGroup B - Men's 105+kg
16:30Snatch, Men's 105+kg CleanSydney Convention
and JerkCentre
 
14:30 -Water PoloMen's Preliminaries
16:45GRE vs. NEDRyde Aquatic
KAZ vs. SVKLeisure Centre
 
17:00 -WrestlingGreco-Roman 54kg Bronze
19:00Medal Match, Greco-RomanSydney Exhibition
63kg Bronze Medal Match,Centre Halls 1 & 2
Greco-Roman 76kg Bronze
Medal Match, Greco-Roman
97kg Bronze Medal Match,
Greco-Roman 54kg Gold
Medal Match, Greco-Roman
63kg Gold Medal Match,
Greco-Roman 76kg Gold
Medal Match, Greco-Roman
97kg Gold Medal Match
 
18:30 -HockeyMen's Preliminaries
22:00GER vs. GBRState Hockey Centre
POL vs. IND
 
18:30 -VolleyballWomen's Quarterfinals
22:30BRA vs. GERSydney
USA vs. KOREntertainment
Centre
 
18:30 -WeightliftingGroup A - Men's 105+kg
21:00Snatch, Men's 105+kg CleanSydney Convention
and Jerk - FinalsCentre
 
19:00 -DivingMen's 3m Springboard Final
21:00Sydney
International
Aquatic Centre
 
19:15 -Water PoloMen's Preliminaries
21:30CRO vs. YUGRyde Aquatic
AUS vs. ITALeisure Centre
 
19:30 -BaseballMen's Team Semifinals
22:30USA vs. KORBaseball Stadium
 
19:30 -BoxingMen's Light Flyweight 48kg
22:30Quarterfinals, Men'sSydney Exhibition
Bantamweight 54kgCentre Halls 3 & 4
Quarterfinals, Men's
Lightweight 60kg
Quarterfinals, Men's
Welterweight 67kg
Quarterfinals, Men's
Middleweight 75kg
Quarterfinals, Men's
Heavyweight 91kg
Quarterfinals
 
19:30 -HandballMen's Quarterfinals
23:10YUG vs. FRARoss Pavilion
SWE vs. EGY(Pavilion 2)
 
19:30 -SoftballWomen's Team Grand Final
22:15USA vs. JPNSoftball Centre
(Gold Medal Game)
20:00 -FootballMen's Semifinals
22:00USA vs. ESPSydney Football
Stadium
20:00 -FootballMen's Semifinals
22:00CMR vs. CHIMelbourne Cricket
Ground
 
* - Times Subject to Change
As of September 25, 2000, at 10:11 AM ET
TWITTER FEEDS
©2014 The Sports Network. All Rights Reserved. home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments