Special Events:
FCS Polls
All-America Teams
More FCS
FCS Extras
More Football
2014 The Sports Network FCS Preseason All-America Team

First Team - Offense
PlayerSchoolPos.Cl.Ht.Wt.
Vernon Adams Eastern Washington QB Jr. 6-0 190
David Johnson Northern Iowa RB Sr. 6-3 225
Zach Zenner South Dakota State RB Sr. 6-0 220
Emmanuel Holder Towson FB Jr. 5-11 255
Sam Ajala Fordham WR Sr. 6-0 194
R.J. Harris New Hampshire WR Sr. 6-0 200
Cooper Kupp Eastern Washington WR So. 6-2 195
MyCole Pruitt Southern Illinois TE Sr. 6-3 250
Robert Booker Missouri State OL Jr. 6-3 315
Antoine Everett McNeese State OL Sr. 6-3 304
Max Holcombe Jacksonville State OL Sr. 6-3 290
Jack Rummells Northern Iowa OL Sr. 6-5 301
Collin Seibert Eastern Illinois OL Sr. 6-4 277
Rob Hollomon Central Connecticut AP Sr. 5-8 170
Thomas Kinney Southern Illinois PK Sr. 5-8 174
Xavier Roberson SE Louisiana KR Jr. 5-9 170

First Team - Defense
PlayerSchoolPos.Cl.Ht.Wt.
Zach Hodges Harvard DE Sr. 6-3 235
Davis Tull Chattanooga DE Sr. 6-3 240
O.J. Mau Gardner-Webb DT Jr. 6-2 302
Troy Moore Sacred Heart DT Sr. 6-3 285
Quinn Backus Coastal Carolina LB Sr. 5-10 215
Tony Bell UT Martin LB Sr. 6-1 200
Stephen Hodge Fordham LB Sr. 6-0 202
Lynden Trail Norfolk State LB Sr. 6-7 260
Harlan Miller SE Louisiana CB Jr. 6-0 170
Tye Smith Towson CB Sr. 6-0 170
Daniel Fitzpatrick Tennessee State S Sr. 6-2 210
Caleb Schaffitzel Missouri State S Sr. 6-0 214
Kyle Loomis Portland State P Sr. 6-2 210
Chris Highland Illinois State LS Sr. 6-2 215
Adrian Wilkins North Carolina Ctl PR Jr. 5-8 170

Second Team - Offense
PlayerSchoolPos.Cl.Ht.Wt.
Michael Nebrich Fordham QB Sr. 6-1 205
DaMarcus James Jacksonville State RB Sr. 5-10 230
Keshaudas Spence Sacred Heart RB Sr. 5-10 230
Nick Butier Northern Arizona FB Jr. 6-1 240
Kenny Cook Gardner-Webb WR Sr. 6-4 210
Adam Drake Eastern Illinois WR Sr. 6-2 199
Tre McBride William & Mary WR Sr. 6-1 200
Jeff LePak Eastern Illinois TE Sr. 6-6 222
Mike Coccia New Hampshire OL Sr. 6-3 282
Nick Easton Harvard OL Sr. 6-3 300
Austin Gund Richmond OL Sr. 6-3 305
Mason Halter Fordham OL Sr. 6-6 282
Chad Hamilton Coastal Carolina OL Sr. 6-3 305
Ellis Henderson Montana AP Jr. 6-0 185
Ross Scheuerman Lafayette AP Sr. 6-1 202
Anthony Prevost Hampton PK So. 5-6 160
Shawn Johnson Montana State KR Sr. 5-9 175

Second Team - Defense
PlayerSchoolPos.Cl.Ht.Wt.
James Cowser Southern Utah DE Jr. 6-4 244
Mike Reilly William & Mary DE Sr. 6-4 265
Zack Wagenmann Montana DE Sr. 6-3 250
Rodney Gunter Delaware State DT Sr. 6-5 305
Xavier Williams Northern Iowa DT Sr. 6-4 311
Isiah Corbett SE Louisiana LB Sr. 6-2 245
Ronnie Hamlin Eastern Washington LB Sr. 6-2 235
Luke Rhodes William & Mary LB Jr. 6-2 242
Nick Sigmon Liberty LB Sr. 6-2 250
Anthony Gaffney Princeton CB Jr. 6-3 200
Darrin Marrow Norfolk State CB Sr. 6-1 180
Jacob Hagen Liberty S Sr. 6-3 205
Colten Heagle North Dakota State S Sr. 5-11 202
Jaquiski Tartt Samford S Sr. 6-1 218
Eric Enderson Delaware P So. 6-1 210
Phil Faccone Wagner LS Sr. 5-9 195
Antwan Eddie Robert Morris PR Sr. 5-10 180

Third Team - Offense
PlayerSchoolPos.Cl.Ht.Wt.
Bryan Bennett SE Louisiana QB Sr. 6-3 200
John Robertson Villanova QB Jr. 6-1 215
Quincy Forte Eastern Washington RB Sr. 5-11 185
Shepard Little Eastern Illinois RB Jr. 5-10 198
Dalton Turay UC Davis FB Sr. 5-10 220
Stephen Barnette Richmond WR Sr. 6-3 190
DeAndre Carter Sacramento State WR Sr. 5-9 185
Andrew Robustelli Jacksonville WR Sr. 6-3 210
Faysal Shafaat Chattanooga TE Sr. 6-5 250
Dan Light Fordham TE Sr. 6-5 250
Ned Daryoush Lehigh OL Sr. 6-4 290
Clay DeBord Eastern Washington OL Jr. 6-6 290
Donald Jackson III Sam Houston State OL Jr. 6-2 270
Jonathan Smith Jackson State OL Sr. 6-3 280
Domanic Wilson South Carolina State OL Jr. 6-5 300
Michael Johnson Delaware AP Sr. 6-2 210
Deon Randall Yale AP Sr. 5-8 175
Warren Handrahan Samford PK So. 5-10 181
Jatavious Wilson Central Arkansas KR So. 5-9 171

Third Team - Defense
PlayerSchoolPos.Cl.Ht.Wt.
Anthony Bass Tennessee State DE Sr. 6-2 230
LaMichael Fanning Jacksonville State DE Jr. 6-7 270
Jonathan Woodard Central Arkansas DE Jr. 6-6 271
Evan Kelly Richmond DT Sr. 6-2 285
Derrick Lott Chattanooga DT Sr. 6-4 303
Tanner Burch Gardner-Webb LB Sr. 6-3 241
Evan Byers Bucknell LB Sr. 6-0 225
Daniel Davis Penn LB Sr. 6-3 245
Carlton Littlejohn North Dakota State LB Sr. 6-1 216
Avery Boykin Miss Valley State CB Sr. 6-0 190
Martinez Davis Western Illinos CB Sr. 5-10 180
Christian Carpenter Towson S Jr. 6-2 185
Julien David Howard S Sr. 5-11 205
Dean Marlowe James Madison S Sr. 6-2 205
Cory Carter Texas Southern P Jr. 5-10 185
Courtland Clavette Brown LS Sr. 6-3 235
Christian Dudzik North Dakota State PR Sr. 5-10 188


FCS Football News
· FCS Game of the Week: South Dakota State at Illinois State

· In the FCS Huddle: Where is the 'VA' Heisman hype?

· Three RBs added to Payton Award Watch List

More News

Walter Payton Award
Year Winner Votes Finalists Misc
2013 Jimmy Garoppolo Votes 2013 History
2012 Taylor Heinicke Votes 2012 Past
2011 Bo Levi Mitchell Votes 2011 Winners
Buck Buchanan Award
Year Winner Votes Finalists Misc
2013 Brad Daly Votes 2013 History
2012 Caleb Schreibeis Votes 2012 Past
2011 Matt Evans Votes 2011 Winners
Eddie Robinson Award
Year Winner Votes Finalists Misc
2013 Craig Bohl Votes 2013 History
2012 Craig Bohl Votes 2012 Past
2011 Rob Ambrose Votes 2011 Winners
Jerry Rice Award
Year Winner Votes Finalists Misc
2013 Cooper Kupp Votes 2013 History
2012 John Robertson Votes 2012 Past
2011 Terrance West Votes 2011 Winners