Division III Polls
More Football
 
                   *** 2014 UMAC Football Schedule/Results ***             
                   (Complete through Saturday, September 13th)                 
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Crown College Storm                     Eureka Red Devils                     
 -------------------                     -----------------                     
 Sep  6 - L at  Gustavus, 17-44          Sep  6 - L at  Knox, 23-26            
 Sep 13 - L vs. Westminster (MO), 13-34  Sep 13 - L vs. Northwestern MN, 16-48 
 Sep 20 - at  St Scholastica, 4:00 PM    Sep 20 - at  Greenville, 2:00 PM      
 Sep 27 - vs. Northwestern MN, 8:00 PM   Sep 27 - vs. Minn-Morris, 1:00 PM     
 Oct  4 - vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 2:00 PM     Oct  4 - vs. Martin Luther, 2:00 PM   
 Oct 11 - at  Greenville, 2:00 PM        Oct 11 - at  Westminster (MO), 2:00 PM
 Oct 18 - vs. Minn-Morris, 7:00 PM       Oct 18 - vs. MacMurray, 2:00 PM       
 Oct 25 - at  MacMurray, 2:00 PM         Oct 25 - at  St Scholastica, 8:00 PM  
 Nov  1 - at  Martin Luther, 2:00 PM     Nov  1 - vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 2:00 PM   
 Nov  8 - vs. Eureka, 2:00 PM            Nov  8 - at  Crown, 2:00 PM           
 
 Greenville Panthers                     Iowa Wesleyan Tigers                  
 -------------------                     --------------------                  
 Sep  6 - L vs. Millikin, 24-66          Sep  6 - L vs. Simpson, 7-43          
 Sep 13 - W at  Minn-Morris, 44-9        Sep 13 - L vs. St Scholastica, 14-41  
 Sep 20 - vs. Eureka, 2:00 PM            Sep 20 - at  Minn-Morris, 1:00 PM     
 Sep 27 - at  Martin Luther, 2:00 PM     Sep 27 - vs. MacMurray, 3:00 PM       
 Oct  4 - vs. MacMurray, 2:00 PM         Oct  4 - at  Crown, 2:00 PM           
 Oct 11 - vs. Crown, 2:00 PM             Oct 11 - vs. Martin Luther, 2:00 PM   
 Oct 18 - at  Northwestern MN, 1:00 PM   Oct 18 - vs. Westminster (MO), 2:00 PM
 Oct 25 - vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 2:00 PM     Oct 25 - at  Greenville, 2:00 PM      
 Nov  1 - at  Westminster (MO), 2:00 PM  Nov  1 - at  Eureka, 2:00 PM          
 Nov  8 - at  St Scholastica, 2:00 PM    Nov  8 - vs. Northwestern MN, 2:00 PM 
 
 MacMurray Highlanders                   Martin Luther Knights                 
 ---------------------                   ---------------------                 
 Sep  6 - L at  Culver-Stockton, 14-41   Sep  6 - W at  Maranatha Bapt, 63-24  
 Sep 13 - W vs. Martin Luther, 42-36     Sep 13 - L at  MacMurray, 36-42       
 Sep 20 - vs. Westminster (MO), 2:00 PM  Sep 20 - at  Northwestern MN, 8:00 PM 
 Sep 27 - at  Iowa Wesleyan, 3:00 PM     Sep 27 - vs. Greenville, 2:00 PM      
 Oct  4 - at  Greenville, 2:00 PM        Oct  4 - at  Eureka, 2:00 PM          
 Oct 11 - vs. St Scholastica, 2:00 PM    Oct 11 - at  Iowa Wesleyan, 2:00 PM   
 Oct 18 - at  Eureka, 2:00 PM            Oct 18 - vs. St Scholastica, 3:00 PM  
 Oct 25 - vs. Crown, 2:00 PM             Oct 25 - at  Minn-Morris, 2:00 PM     
 Nov  1 - at  Northwestern MN, 1:00 PM   Nov  1 - vs. Crown, 2:00 PM           
 Nov  8 - vs. Minn-Morris, 1:00 PM       Nov  8 - vs. Westminster (MO), 2:00 PM
 
 Minnesota-Morris Cougars                Northwestern (MN) Eagles              
 ------------------------                ------------------------              
 Sep  6 - L vs. Hamline, 6-37            Sep  6 - W vs. St Olaf, 17-16         
 Sep 13 - L vs. Greenville, 9-44         Sep 13 - W at  Eureka, 48-16          
 Sep 20 - vs. Iowa Wesleyan, 1:00 PM     Sep 20 - vs. Martin Luther, 8:00 PM   
 Sep 27 - at  Eureka, 1:00 PM            Sep 27 - at  Crown, 8:00 PM           
 Oct  4 - vs. Westminster (MO), 1:00 PM  Oct  4 - at  St Scholastica, 5:30 PM  
 Oct 11 - at  Northwestern MN, 2:00 PM   Oct 11 - vs. Minn-Morris, 2:00 PM     
 Oct 18 - at  Crown, 7:00 PM             Oct 18 - vs. Greenville, 1:00 PM      
 Oct 25 - vs. Martin Luther, 2:00 PM     Oct 25 - at  Westminster (MO), 2:00 PM
 Nov  1 - vs. St Scholastica, 2:00 PM    Nov  1 - vs. MacMurray, 1:00 PM       
 Nov  8 - at  MacMurray, 1:00 PM         Nov  8 - at  Iowa Wesleyan, 2:00 PM   
 
 St Scholastica Saints                   Westminster (MO) Blue Jays            
 ---------------------                   --------------------------            
 Sep  6 - W vs. Ripon, 28-27             Sep  6 - L vs. Hendrix, 28-42         
 Sep 13 - W at  Iowa Wesleyan, 41-14     Sep 13 - W at  Crown, 34-13           
 Sep 20 - vs. Crown, 4:00 PM             Sep 20 - at  MacMurray, 2:00 PM       
 Sep 27 - at  Westminster (MO), 2:00 PM  Sep 27 - vs. St Scholastica, 2:00 PM  
 Oct  4 - vs. Northwestern MN, 5:30 PM   Oct  4 - at  Minn-Morris, 1:00 PM     
 Oct 11 - at  MacMurray, 2:00 PM         Oct 11 - vs. Eureka, 2:00 PM          
 Oct 18 - at  Martin Luther, 3:00 PM     Oct 18 - at  Iowa Wesleyan, 2:00 PM   
 Oct 25 - vs. Eureka, 8:00 PM            Oct 25 - vs. Northwestern MN, 2:00 PM 
 Nov  1 - at  Minn-Morris, 2:00 PM       Nov  1 - vs. Greenville, 2:00 PM      
 Nov  8 - vs. Greenville, 2:00 PM        Nov  8 - at  Martin Luther, 2:00 PM   
 
 
 
 09/14 00:25:30 ET