*** Final 2014 ECFC Results ***             
                   (Complete through Saturday, November 22nd)                   
                                 All Times Eastern                               
 
                             From The Sports Network                             
 
 Anna Maria AMCATS                       Becker Hawks                          
 -----------------                       ------------                          
 Sep  5 - L at  Worcester St, 6-38       Sep  5 - L vs. Fitchburg St, 6-28     
 Sep 13 - L vs. Maine Maritime, 12-42    Sep 13 - L at  MIT, 14-38             
 Sep 20 - Open                           Sep 20 - L at  Nichols, 3-10          
 Sep 27 - L vs. Catholic, 25-54          Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - L vs. Gallaudet, 26-53         Oct  4 - L vs. Castleton State, 0-24  
 Oct 11 - L at  Castleton State, 9-65    Oct 11 - L at  Gallaudet, 12-16       
 Oct 18 - L vs. SUNY-Maritime, 12-40     Oct 18 - L vs. Norwich, 20-37         
 Oct 25 - L vs. Norwich, 20-28           Oct 25 - L at  SUNY-Maritime, 6-13    
 Nov  1 - L at  Husson, 20-42            Nov  1 - L at  Mount Ida, 0-22        
 Nov  8 - L vs. Mount Ida, 12-14         Nov  8 - L vs. Husson, 12-41          
 Nov 15 - L at  Becker, 14-17 OT         Nov 15 - W vs. Anna Maria, 17-14 OT     
 
 Castleton State Spartans                Gallaudet Bison                       
 ------------------------                ---------------                       
 Sep  6 - W vs. Plymouth St, 20-13 OT    Sep  7 - L vs. Shenandoah, 0-20       
 Sep 13 - Open                           Sep 13 - Open                         
 Sep 20 - L vs. RPI, 13-41               Sep 20 - L at  Rochester, 2-30        
 Sep 27 - W at  Alfred State, 36-23      Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - W at  Becker, 24-0             Oct  4 - W at  Anna Maria, 53-26      
 Oct 11 - W vs. Anna Maria, 65-9         Oct 11 - W vs. Becker, 16-12          
 Oct 18 - L at  Mount Ida, 21-26         Oct 18 - L at  Husson, 6-12           
 Oct 25 - L vs. Husson, 26-47            Oct 25 - L vs. Mount Ida, 6-10        
 Nov  1 - W vs. SUNY-Maritime, 30-24     Nov  1 - L at  Norwich, 9-19          
 Nov  8 - W at  Gallaudet, 21-0          Nov  8 - L vs. Castleton State, 0-21  
 Nov 15 - W at  Norwich, 48-28           Nov 15 - L vs. SUNY-Maritime, 0-26    
 
 Husson Eagles                           Mount Ida Mustangs                    
 -------------                           ------------------                    
 Sep  6 - L at  Alfred, 17-34            Sep  5 - L vs. UMASS-Dartmouth, 14-21 
 Sep 13 - Open                           Sep 13 - L at  Plymouth St, 24-30     
 Sep 20 - W vs. Alfred State, 34-28 OT   Sep 20 - L at  Springfield, 16-47     
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - W vs. Norwich, 20-10           Oct  4 - W vs. SUNY-Maritime, 7-6     
 Oct 11 - W at  SUNY-Maritime, 40-0      Oct 11 - L at  Norwich, 19-28         
 Oct 18 - W vs. Gallaudet, 12-6          Oct 18 - W vs. Castleton State, 26-21 
 Oct 25 - W at  Castleton State, 47-26   Oct 25 - W at  Gallaudet, 10-6        
 Nov  1 - W vs. Anna Maria, 42-20        Nov  1 - W vs. Becker, 22-0           
 Nov  8 - W at  Becker, 41-12            Nov  8 - W at  Anna Maria, 14-12      
 Nov 15 - W at  Mount Ida, 41-21         Nov 15 - L vs. Husson, 21-41          
 Nov 22 - L vs. MIT, 20-27 OT            Nov 22 - Open                         
 
 Norwich Cadets                          SUNY-Maritime Privateers              
 --------------                          ------------------------              
 Sep  6 - L vs. RPI, 9-29                Sep  5 - L vs. William Paterson, 20-36
 Sep 13 - W at  St Lawrence, 10-7        Sep 11 - W vs. Mass Maritime, 31-30   
 Sep 20 - W vs. WPI, 10-7                Sep 20 - L at  Merchant Marine, 17-34 
 Sep 27 - Open                           Sep 27 - Open                         
 Oct  4 - L at  Husson, 10-20            Oct  4 - L at  Mount Ida, 6-7         
 Oct 11 - W vs. Mount Ida, 28-19         Oct 11 - L vs. Husson, 0-40           
 Oct 18 - W at  Becker, 37-20            Oct 18 - W at  Anna Maria, 40-12      
 Oct 25 - W at  Anna Maria, 28-20        Oct 25 - W vs. Becker, 13-6           
 Nov  1 - W vs. Gallaudet, 19-9          Nov  1 - L at  Castleton State, 24-30 
 Nov  8 - W at  SUNY-Maritime, 13-6      Nov  8 - L vs. Norwich, 6-13          
 Nov 15 - L vs. Castleton State, 28-48   Nov 15 - W at  Gallaudet, 26-0        
 Nov 22 - L vs. Salve Regina, 21-48      Nov 22 - Open                         
 
 
 
 11/24 08:27:49 ET

The Sports Network, a STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com