International Boxing Schedule

Sunday, March 29, 2015

Upcoming Schedule
subject to change

 
March 29 (Sunday)
At Benguet, Philippines
Tosho Makoto Aoki (19-12) vs. Eddy Comaro (32-23)
Robert Udtohan (22-1) vs. Mike Espanosa (12-9)
 
April 2 (Thursday)
At Los Angeles, California, United States
Julian Ramirez (13-0) vs. Raul Hidalgo (23-12)
 
April 3 (Friday)
At Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
Angel Camacho Jr. (13-0) vs. Chris Chatman (12-4)
At Sarasota, Florida, United States
China Smith (35-4) vs. Mike Sheppard (22-18)
Aaron Jaco (17-3) vs. Frankie Filippone (16-5)
Daniel Martz (12-1) vs. James Phipps (19-9)
At Corona, California, United States
Petr Petrov (35-4) vs. Gamaliel Diaz (38-11)
Taras Shelestyuk (11-0) vs. Juan Rodriguez Jr (12-1)
At Santa Fe, Argentina
Leandro David Esperante (11-4) vs. Fabian Oscar Orozco (25-4)
Damian Leonardo Yapur (9-1) vs. Brian Emanuel Zarza (6-1)
At Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Bilal Laggoune (18-0) vs. Jean Marc Monrose (27-8)
Stephen Danyo (6-0) vs. Islam Teffahi (15-5)
Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri (10-4) vs. Arman Torosyan (13-1)
At Calgary, Alberta
Steve Claggett (20-3) vs. Tebor Brosch (7-6)
 
April 4 (Saturday)
At Quebec City, Quebec
Adonis Stevenson (25-1) vs. Sakio Bika (32-6)
*** WBC World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Artur Beterbiev (7-0) vs. Gabriel Campillo (25-6)
Julian Williams (18-0) vs. Joey Hernandez (24-2)
Kevin Bizier (23-2) vs. Stanislas Salmon (24-3)
At Mexico
Carlos Cuadras (31-0) vs. Luis Concepcion (32-3)
*** WBC World Super Flyweight Title ***
At Essone, France
Karim Merroudj (13-4) vs. Gergo Vari (14-8)
At Campania, Italy
Carmine Tommasone (13-0) vs. Cristian Palma (20-8)
Massimiliano Ballisai (18-2) vs. Vincenzo Finiello (10-0)
 
April 10 (Friday)
At Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Andrey Fedosov (26-3) vs. Lenroy Thomas (19-3)
Donovan Dennis (11-1) vs. Razvan Cojanu (13-1)
John Thompson (15-1) vs. Stanyslav Skorokhod (9-0)
At Moscow, Russia
Denis Lebedev (26-2) vs. Youri Kayembre Kalenga (21-1)
*** WBA World Cruiserweight Title ***
Dmitry Kudryashov (16-0) vs. Francisco Palacios (23-2)
*** WBA International Cruiserweight Title ***
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Victor Emilio Ramirez (21-2) vs. Ola Afolabi (21-3)
*** Interim IBF World Cruiserweight Title ***
At San Juan, Puerto Rico
Roman Martinez (28-2) vs. Orlando Salido (42-12)
*** WBO World Super Featherweight Title ***
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Willie Limond (38-4) vs. Chris Jenkins (16-0)
Josh Warrington (19-0) vs. Dennis Turbieron (19-3)
 
April 11 (Saturday)
At San Juan, Puerto Rico
Orlando Salido (42-12) vs. Roman Martinez (28-2)
*** WBO World Super Featherweight Title ***
At Brooklyn, New York
Andy Lee (34-2) vs. Peter Quillin (31-0)
*** WBO World Middleweight Title ***
Danny Garcia (29-0) vs. Lamont Peterson (33-2)
 
April 18 (Saturday)
At Verona, New York
Lucas Martin Matthysse (36-3) vs. Ruslan Provodnikov (24-3)
 
April 24 (Friday)
At Calais, France
Romain Jacob (22-0) vs. Ermano Fegatilli (30-5)
 
April 25 (Saturday)
At New York, New York, United States
Wladimir Klitschko (63-3) vs. Bryant Jennings (19-0)
*** WBA Super World Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBO World Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBF World Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBO World Heavyweight Title ***
 
May 2 (Saturday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada
Floyd Mayweather (47-0) vs. Manny Pacquiao (57-5)
*** WBC World Welterweight Title ***
*** WBO World Welterweight Title ***
*** WBA Super World Welterweight Title ***
 
May 9 (Saturday)
At Houston, Texas, United States
Canelo Alvarez (44-1) vs. James Kirkland (32-1)
At Frankfurt, Germany
Felix Sturm (39-4) vs. Fedor Chudinov (12-0)

As of March 29, 2015, at 11:15 AM ET

©2015 The Sports Network, a STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com