International Boxing Stats

Sunday, July 5, 2014

Weekly Results

 
July 4 (Saturday)
At Dublin, Ireland
Jamie Conlan (14-0) W 10 Junior Granados (13-3-1)
Tommy Langford (13-0) TKO 4 Julio Cesar Avalos (15-5)
At Sinola, Mexico
Pedro Guevara (26-1-1) W 12 Ganigan Lopez (25-6)
*** WBC World Light Flyweight Title ***
Alberto Guevara (21-2) TKO 3 Oscar Blanquet (32-11-1)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Navid Mansouri (15-1-2) W 10 Sam Sheedy (15-1)
Lewis Taylor (17-1-1) TD 5 Grant Cunningham (10-2)
 
July 3 (Friday)
At Guiyang, China
Yao Yi Ma (15-1) W 10 Patrice Sou Toke (21-4)
At Gers, France
Mehdi Amar (31-4-2) W 12 Adasat Rodriguez (10-4-2)
At Suwannakhet, Laos
Petchbarngborn Kokietgym (33-7-1) W 12 Frans Damur Palue (11-8-2)
 
July 2 (Thursday)
At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Knockout CP Freshmart (11-0) TKO 4 Alexis Diaz (16-1)
*** Interim WBA World Minimumweight Title ***
 
June 30 (Tuesday)
At Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (14-0) TKO 3 Paul Parker (7-1)
 
June 27 (Saturday)
At Victoria, Australia
Zac Dunn (18-0) W 12 Max Bursak (31-4-1)
At Carson, California, United States
Timothy Bradley Jr. (32-1-1) W 12 Jessie Vargas (26-1)
Oscar Valdez (16-0) W 10 Ruben Tamayo (25-6-4)
At Lancashire, United Kingdom
Adam Little (13-0) W 10 Lee Mould (7-1-1)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Amnat Ruenroeng (16-0) W 12 John Riel Casimero (21-3)
*** IBF World Flyweight Title ***
At Krynica Zdroj, Poland
Michal Syrowatka (13-0) TKO 3 Tarik Madni (19-8-1)
At Ecatepec, Mexico
Marco Antonio Periban (22-3-1) TKO 5 Carlos Adan Jerez (42-19-3)
At Lazio, Italy
Mirco Ricci (16-2) TKO 7 Rogerio Damasco (18-3-2)
 
June 26 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Mauricio Javier Munoz (30-6) W 12 Daniel Eduardo Brizuela (28-5-2)
At Davao City, Philippines
Edrin Dapudong (31-6) KO 2 Richard Garcia (25-22-1)
Rey Laspinas (20-11-5) KO 6 Rolando Magbanua (25-3)
At Moscow, Russia
Stanislav Kashtanov (33-1) TKO 5 Konstantin Piternov (18-8)
Ramal Amanov (8-0) W 10 William Gonzalez (23-9-1)
At Liverpool, United Kingdom
Rocky Fiedlding (21-0) TKO 2 Brian Vera (23-10)
*** Vacant WBC International Super Middleweight Title ***
Callum Smith (17-0) W 12 Christopher Rebrasses (23-4-3)
Tony Bellew (24-2-1) TKO 10 Ivica Bacurin (22-8-1)
At Shelton, Washington, United States
Dominic Wade (18-0) W 10 Sam Soliman (44-13)
Omar Chavez (34-3-1) W 10 Hector Munoz (23-15-1)
Levan Ghvamichava (15-1) TKO 5 Cosme Rivera (38-21-3)
At Hidalgo, Texas, United States
Gilberto Ramirez (32-0) W 10 Derek Edwards (27-5-1)
*** WBO International Super Middleweight Title ***
Diego Magdaleno (28-1) TKO 7 Jose A. Gonzalez (24-2)
*** Vacant WBO International Lightweight Title ***
At Niagra Falls, New York, United States
Dennis Hogan (22-0-1) W 10 Kenny Abril (14-8-1)
At Salinas, California, United States
Paul Mendez (18-2-2) W 10 David Alonso Lopez (41-16-1)
 
June 23 (Tuesday)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Inthanon Sithchamuang (27-7) W 12 Jetly Purisima (20-15-4)
 
June 22 (Monday)
At Moscow, Russia
Eduard Troyanovsky (22-0) KO 3 Ronald Pontillas (17-8-3)
 
June 21 (Sunday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Rances Barthelemy (23-0) W 10 Antonio DeMarco (31-5-1)
Sammy Vasquez (19-0) W 10 Wale Omotoso (25-2)
J'Leon Love (20-1) TKO 7 Jason Escalera (19-2)
 
June 20 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ricardo Ruben Villalba (14-2-1) W 10 Victor Hugo Velazquez (17-7)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
David Lemieux (34-2) W 12 Hassan N'Dam N'Jikam (31-2)
*** Vacant IBF World Middleweight Title ***
Dierry Jean (29-1) W 10 Jerry Belmontes (19-7)
*** NABF Lightweight Title ***
At Ballerup, Denmark
Dennis Ceylan (15-0-1) W 10 Sergio Prado (11-5-1)
Patrick Nielsen (26-1) W 12 Charles Adamu (23-7)
*** WBA International Super Middleweight Title ***
At Haute-Savoie, France
Islam Teffahi (16-5) W 12 Sebastein Madani (35-3-1)
At Hamburg, Germany
Senad Gashi (8-0) TKO 2 Ratko Draskovic (33-12-2)
At Lombardia, Italy
Michel Soro (27-1) KO 8 Emanuele Blandamura (23-2)
Andrea Scarpa (18-2) KO 1 Emanuele De Prophetis (16-8)
At Chiapas, Mexico
Emanuel Lopez (19-4-1) TKO 10 Rolando Giono (17-6)
*** Interim WBA World Super Featherweight Title ***
Miguel Berchelt (26-1) KO 6 Sergio Puente (22-2)
 
June 19 (Friday)
At Newport, Wales, United Kingdom
Craig Kennedy (12-0) W 10 Courtney Fry (19-7)
 
June 14 (Sunday)
At Budapest, Hungary
Richard Baranyi (12-1) KO 3 Zsolt Dudas (7-1)
Adam Mate (15-4) KO 1 Norbert Gluck (6-2)
 
June 13 (Saturday)
At Lombardia, Italy
Cedric Vitu (42-2) TKO 11 Orlando Fiordigiglio (21-1)
Salvatore Erittu (27-2) W 10 Fabio Tuiach (27-4)
At Palmerston North, New Zealand
Joseph Parker (14-0) TKO 2 Yakup Saglam (34-4)
Jeff Horn (10-0-1) TKO 3 Richmond Dharbeng (19-3-1)
At Cherkasy, Ukraine
Umar Salamov (13-0) KO 4 Tomas Admek (23-11-2)
At Avon, United Kingdom
Lee Haskins (32-3) TKO 6 Ryosuke Iwasa (19-2)
*** Interim IBF World Bantamweight Title ***
Bob Ajisafe (16-2) KO 4 Daniel Wanyonyi (21-7-2)
At Birmingham, Alabama, United States
Dejan Zlaticanin (21-0) TKO 4 Ivan Redkach (18-1)
Deontay Wilder (34-0) KO 9 Eric Molina (23-3)
*** WBC World Heavyweight Title ***
Jose Pedraza (20-0) W 12 Andrey Klimov (19-2)
*** Vacant IBF World Super Featherweight Title ***
Julian Williams (20-0-1) TKO 6 Arman Ovsepyan (14-5)
At Hollywood, California, United States
Jose Felix Jr. (30-1-1) W 10 Yakubu Amidu (21-7-2)
At New York, New York, United States
Nicholas Walters (26-0) W 12 Miguel Marriaga (20-1)
*** WBA Super World Featherweight Title ***
Felix Verdejo (18-0) W 10 Ivan Najera (16-1)
Sean Monaghan (25-0) TKO 10 Fulgencio Zuniga (27-11-1)
 
June 12 (Friday)
At Santa Cruz, Argentina
Adrian Luciano Veron (14-0) TKO 3 Juan Pablo La Cuadra (18-2-2)
At Berlin, Germany
Robert Maess (14-0) RTD 9 Fernando Ferreira da Silva (33-5-1)
Isa Akberbayev (15-1) W 12 Julio Cesar Dos Santos (27-5)
Rico Mueller (19-1-1) W 12 Rey Labao (27-7)
At Pathum Thani, Thailand
Terdsak Kokietgym (57-5-1) KO 4 Roldan Aldea (9-2-1)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Erislandy Lara (21-2-2) W 12 Delvin Rodriguez (28-8-4)
*** WBA World Super Welterweight Title ***
Artur Szpilka (19-1) RTD 3 Manuel Quezada (29-10)
Artur Beterbiev (9-0) TKO 7 Alexander Johnson (16-3)
Eleider Alvarez (17-0) TKO 2 Anatoliy Dudchenko (19-4)
 
June 10 (Wednesday)
At Khon Kaen, Thailand
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (43-6-1) TKO 2 Jomar Fajardo (14-8-2)
At Tokyo, Japan
Shingo Wake (19-4-2) W 12 Mike Tawatchai (35-8-1)
Hisashi Amagasa (29-5-2) Patomsith Pathompothong (12-4)
 
June 8 (Monday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Koki Eto (17-3-1) TKO 8 Yuki Fukumoto (17-10)
Rikki Naito (13-0) W 10 Nihito Arakawa (25-6-1)
 
June 6 (Saturday)
At Surabaya, Indonesia
Daud Yordan (34-3) W 12 Maxwell Awuku (40-3-1)
At Gauteng, South Africa
Thomas Oosthuizen (25-0-2) W 12 Robert Berridge (26-3-1)
Xolisani Ndongeni (18-0) W 12 Mzonke Fana (34-8)
At Basel, Switzerland
Arnold Gjergjaj (28-0) W 12 Denis Bakhtov (39-11)
At Carson, California, United States
Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar (27-1) KO 8 Vic Darchinyan (40-8-1)
*** WBA World Featherweight Title ***
Robert Guerrero (33-3-1) W 10 Aaron Martinez (19-4-1)
Alfredo Angulo (22-6) KO 5 Delray Raines (19-11-1)
Marvin Sonsona (20-1-1) W 10 Jonathan Arrellano (15-6-2)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Miguel Cotto (40-4) TKO 4 Daniel Geale (31-4)
*** WBC World Middleweight Title ***
At Tokyo, Japan
Toshiyuki Igarashi (21-2-1) W 10 Renerio Arizala (12-2-1)
 
June 5 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jorge Daniel Caraballo (13-4-1) KO 2 Nicolas Dario Lopez (11-2)
At Victoria, Australia
Blake Caparello (21-1-1) W 10 Affif Belghecham (21-8-1)
At Emilia Romagna, Italy
Orial Kolaj (15-5) W 10 Stefano Abatangelo (18-5-1)
At Madrid, Spain
Nicolas Gonzalez (13-0) TKO 3 Ignacio Mendoza (40-11-2)
Cristian Morales (13-1-1) W 10 Pablo Fuego (8-1)
At Pathum Thani, Thailand
Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo (55-2) TKO 8 Fred Sayuni (13-7-6)
 
June 4 (Thursday)
At Puy-de-Dome, France
Hugo Kasperski (26-5-1) W 10 Patrick Bois (14-4-1)
At Moscow, Russia
Vage Sarukhanyan (10-1-1) W 10 Carlos Ricardo Rodriguez (30-11)
At Los Angeles, California, United States
Jayson Velez (23-0-1) W 10 Daniel Ramirez (11-3)
 
June 2 (Tuesday)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Wanheng Menayothin (38-0) KO 9 Jerry Tomogdan (17-6-3)
*** WBC World Miniumweight Title ***
 
May 30 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Isidro Ranoni Prieto (24-0-3) TKO 2 Edson Roberto Dos Santos Borges (33-3-2)
At Lombardia, Italy
Michele Di Rocco (40-1-1) KO 8 Alexandre Lepelley (18-4-1)
At Aichi, Japan
Kosei Tanaka (5-0) W 12 Julian Yedras (24-2)
At Baja California, Mexico
Javier Mendoza (24-2-1) TD 6 Milan Melindo (32-2)
*** IBF World Light Flyweight Title ***
Carlos Ocampo (15-0) Cruz Antonio Flores (16-6)
At Mexico City, Mexico
Nery Saguilan (33-4-1) KO 2 Wilfrido Buelvas (16-5)
Saul Juarez (21-4) TKO 8 Adrian Hernandez (30-4-1)
At Catano, Puerto Rico
Emmanuel Rodriguez (12-0) KO 3 Luis Hinojosa (27-9)
At London, United Kingdom
Kell Brook (35-0) TKO 6 Frankie Gavin (22-2)
*** IBF World Welterweight Title ***
Nick Blackwell (17-3-1) TKO 7 John Ryder (20-2)
Jorge Linares (39-3) TKO 10 Kevin Mitchell (39-3)
*** WBC World Lightweight Title ***
Lee Selby (21-1) TD 8 Evgeny Gradovich (19-1-1)
*** IBF World Featherweight Title ***
At El Paso, Texas, United States
Joseph Agbeko (30-5) TKO 4 Juaninto Rubillar (49-23-7)
At Tacoma, Washington, United States
Mike Gavronski (18-1-1) KO 9 Tyrell Hendrix (11-7-2)
 
May 29 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Cristian Fabian Rios (20-6-2) W 10 Cesar Hernan Reynoso (11-7-3)
At Beijing, China
Zhang Junlong (11-0) KO 2 Shawn Cox (18-6)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Amir Khan (31-3) W 12 Chris Algieri (20-2)
Javier Fortuna (28-0-1) W 12 Bryan Vasquez (34-2)
*** Vacant WBA World Super Featgerweight Title ***
Marcus Browne (15-0) W 10 Cornelis White (21-4)
At Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Frank Santos De Alba (16-1-2) KO 6 Bernardo Gomez Uribe (14-4)
At Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Lateef Kayode (21-0) W 10 Nick Kisner (14-2-1)
Josh King (20-3) W 10 Rogelio Casarez (9-4-1)
 
May 28 (Thursday)
At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (34-4-1) TKO 4 Jose Salgado (34-3-2)
At London, United Kingdom
Tamuka Mucha (11-0) TKO 6 Erick Ochieng (16-5-1)
 
May 23 (Saturday)
At Cordoba, Argentina
Fernando David Saucedo (55-6-3) TKO 8 Juan Jose Farias (16-8-1)
At Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Brandon Brewer (14-0-1) KO 2 Gyula Vajda (18-10)
Tyson Cave (25-4) TKO 3 Jovanny Soto (39-19-1)
At Sinaloa, Mexico
David Sanchez (28-2-2) KO 2 Walberto Ramos (23-7)
Adrian Young (22-1-2) TKO 10 Marco Antonio Juarez (8-4-1)
At Boston, Massachusetts, United States
James DeGale (21-1) W 12 Andre Dirrell (24-2)
*** Vacant IBF World Super Middleweight Title ***
Edwin Rodriguez (26-2) TKO 3 Craig Baker (16-1)
Gary O'Sullivan (20-2) KO 2 Melvin Betancourt (29-2)
 
May 22 (Friday)
At Santa Fe, Argentina
Raul Horacio Centeno (19-1-1) W 10 Pablo Martin Barboza (23-6)
At Moscow, Russia
Grigory Drozd (40-1) TKO 9 Lukasz Janik (28-3)
*** WBA World Cruiserweight Title ***
Alexander Povetkin (29-1) KO 1 Mike Perez (21-2-1)
Rakhim Chakhiev (23-1) KO 8 Junior Anthony Wright (13-1-1)
At Corona, California, United States
Andrey Fedosov (28-3) TKO 8 Donovan Dennis (12-2)
John Thompson (17-1) TKO 2 Brandon Adams (17-2)
At Indio, California, United States
Eric Hunter (21-3) KO 1 Antonio Escalante (29-8)
Abraham Lopez (18-0-1) KO 5 Alfred Tetter (23-4)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Richard Commey (22-0) TKO 8 Bahodir Mamadjonov (17-2)
 
May 16 (Saturday)
At Cher, France
Frank Haroche Horta (39-14-5) W 10 Karim Merroudj (14-5-2)
At San Luis Potos?, Mexico
Eden Sonsona (34-6-2) TKO 2 Adrian Estrella (22-1)
Jairo Lopez (18-3) TKO 9 Fremin De los Santos (29-15-2)
At Inowroclaw, Poland
Damian Jonak (39-0-1) W 10 Ayoub Nefzi (23-5-1)
At Ukhta, Russia
Andrey Bogdanov (20-1-1) W 12 Naciff Castillo (17-6-2)
At KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Ilunga Makabu (19-1) Thabiso Mchunu (16-2)
Christopher Buthelezi (24-12-3) KO 1 Rocky Junior (14-3)
At Inglewood, California, United States
Gennady Golovkin (33-0) TKO 6 Willie Monroe Jr. (19-2)
*** Interim WBC World Middleweight Title ***
*** WBA Super World Middleweight Title ***
Roman Gonzalez (43-0) TKO 2 Edgar Sosa (51-9)
 
May 15 (Friday)
At New South Wales, Australia
TJ Doheny (11-0) W 12 Marco Demecillo (20-4-1)
At Ban Mi, Thailand
Petchbarngborn Kokietgym (32-7-1) TKO 5 Tommy Seran (24-5)
At Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Jose Benavidez (23-0) TKO 12 Jorge Paez Jr. (38-6-2)
*** Interim WBA World Super Lightweight Title ***
Antonio Orozco (21-1) W 10 Emmanuel Taylor (18-4)
At Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Reynaldo Ojeda (17-0) W 10 Monty Meza Clay (36-5)
 
May 13 (Wednesday)
At Rizal, Philippines
Jaymart Toyco (15-7) TKO 3 Jimmy Aducal (8-5-2)
At Hollywood, California, United States
Chris van Heerden (23-1-1) RTD 4 Ramon Ayala (23-4-1)
 
May 9 (Saturday)
At Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Denton Daley (13-1) W 10 Walter David Cabral (21-12)
At Frankfurt, Germany
Fedor Chudinov (13-0) W 12 Felix Sturm (39-5-3)
*** Vacant WBA World Super Middleweight Title ***
Jack Culcay (20-1) W 12 Maurice Weber (21-2-1)
*** Interim WBA World Super Welterweight Title ***
At Hyogo, Japan
Hozumi Hasegawa (34-5) W 10 Horacio Garcia (29-1)
At Marrakech, Morocco
Rachid Jkitou (23-0) TKO 8 Jorge Silva (14-4)
At London, United Kingdom
Bradley Skeete (20-1) RTD 6 Brunet Zamora (26-4-2)
Mitchell Smith (12-0) TKO 5 Cristian Palma (20-10-1)
At Birmingham, United Kingdom
Sam Eggington (15-2) TKO 7 Joseph Lamptey (18-6-1)
At Houston, Texas, United States
Saul Alvarez (45-1-1) KO 3 James Kirkland (32-2)
Rodrigo Guerrero (23-5-1) RTD 7 Artuto Badillo (21-7)
Joseph Diaz (16-0) W 10 Giovanni Delgado (15-3)
Joshua Clottery (39-4) W 10 Jorge Silva (20-9-2)
At Hidalgo, Texas, United States
Omar Figueroa Jr. (25-0-1) W 12 Ricky Burns (37-5-1)
Jamie McDonnell (26-2-1) W 12 Tomoki Kameda (31-1)
*** WBA World Bantamweight Title ***
Austin Trout (29-2) TKO 7 Luis Galarza (20-4)
 
May 8 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano (16-6-1) W 10 Guillermo Osvaldo Soloppi (19-6)
At Perth, Australia
Rohan Murdock (17-1) KO 2 Francisco Ramon Benitez (11-1)
At Newark, New Jersey, United States
Michel Soro (26-1-1) TKO 4 Glen Tapia (23-2)
Sean Monaghan (24-0) W 10 Cleiton Conceicao (20-7-2)
At Rye Brook, New York, United States
Boyd Melson (15-1-1) W 10 Mike Ruiz (17-9)
At Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Amir Mansour (22-1) W 10 Joey Dawejko (14-4-2)
 
May 7 (Thursday)
At Los Angeles, California, United States
Manuel Avila (17-0) W 10 Erik Ruiz (13-3)
 
May 6 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Takashi Uchiyama (23-0) KO 2 Jomthong Chuwatana (9-1)
*** WBA Super World Featherweight Title ***
Ryoichi Taguchi (22-2) KO 8 Kwanthai Sithmorseng (49-4)
*** WBA World Light Flyweight Title ***
 
May 3 (Sunday)
At Queensland, Australia
Kerry Foley (15-2) W 10 Dane Milivai (5-4)
Damien Hooper (10-1) W 6 Marlon Alta (12-6)
 
May 2 (Saturday)
At Frederiksberg, Denmark
Patrick Nielsen (25-1) W 10 Ruben Eduardo Acosta (30-12-5)
At Thuringen, Germany
Dominic Boesel (19-0) W 12 Norbert Dabrowski (17-3)
At Lazio, Italy
Giovanni De Carolis (23-5) W 12 Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye (24-3-1)
Massimiliano Buccheri (19-1-1) TKO 6 Andrea Manco (10-1-1)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Andy Townend (12-3) TKO 4 Femi Fehintola (27-4)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Floyd Mayweather Jr. (48-0) W 12 Manny Pacquiao (57-6-2)
*** WBC World Welterweight Title ***
*** WBO World Welterweight Title ***
*** WBA Super World Weltereweight Title ***
Vasyl Lomachenko (4-2) KO 9 Gamalier Rodriguez (25-3-3)
*** WBO World Featherweight Title ***
Jesse Hart (17-0) TKO 6 Mike Jimenez (17-1)
 
May 1 (Friday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Takashi Miura (29-2-2) KO 3 Billy Dib (39-4)
*** WBC World Super Featherweight Title ***
 
April 30 (Thursday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Raymundo Beltran (30-71-1) TKO 2 Takahiro Ao (27-4-1)
*** Vacant WBO World Lightweight Title ***
Konstantin Ponomarev (28-0) W 10 Mikael Zewski (26-1)
 
April 25 (Saturday)
At Namur, Belgium
Herve Hubeaux (21-1) KO 1 Marino Goles (18-4)
At Var, France
Faisal Ibnel Arrami (17-5) W 10 Luian Bot (16-2-2)
At Berlin, Germany
Tyron Zeuge (17-0) W 12 Nikola Sjekloca (28-4)
Karo Murat (27-2-1) TKO 7 Benjamin Simon (25-2)
Mateusz Masternak (35-2) TKO 2 Ruben Angel Mino (26-3)
At Baja California, Mexico
Jose Zepeda (23-0) KO 1 Amrando Robles (28-4-2)
Felipe Orucuta (30-3) KO 7 Ricardo Roman (9-6-3)
At Mexico, City, Mexico
Dante Jardon (26-5) TKO 6 Jeffrey Arienza (12-4-1)
Miguel Roman (50-11) W 10 Edgar Puerta (23-6-1)
At Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
Felix Verdejo (17-0) KO 5 Marco Antonio Lopez (24-6)
At New York, New York, United States
Wladimir Klitschko (64-3) W 12 Bryant Jennings (19-1)
*** WBA Super World Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBO World Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBF World Heavyweight Title ***
Charles Martin (21-0-1) TKO 1 Tom Dallas (17-5)
Sadam Ali (22-0) W 10 Francisco Santana (22-4-1)
 
April 24 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Cristian Nestor Romero (15-7-1) W 10 David Emanuel Peralta (24-2-1)
At Beijing, China
Randy Petalcorin (23-1-1) TKO 1 Ma Yi Ming (12-6)
*** Interim WBA World Light Flyweight Title ***
At Barranquilla, Colombia
Jhonatan Romero (26-1) W 10 Alexander Espinoza (11-6-1)
At Pas-de-Calais, France
Romain Jacob (23-0) W 12 Ermano Fegatilli (30-6)
At Accra, Ghana
Emmanuel Tagoe (23-1) TKO 4 Joebert Delos Reyes (13-5-1)
*** Vacant WBA International Lightweight Title ***
At Mexico City, Mexico
Roberto Oritz (32-1-1) W 10 Juan Jesus Rivera (27-13)
At Metro Manila, Philippines
Warlito Parrenas (24-6) KO 3 Kaichon Sor Vorapin (25-14)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
 
April 22 (Wednesday)
At Osaka, Japan
Kazuto Ioka (17-1) W 12 Juan Carlos Reveco (35-2)
*** WBA World Flyweight Title ***
Katsunaru Takayma (29-7) TD 9 Fahlan Sakkreerin Jr. (27-4-1)
*** IBF World Minimumweight Title ***
Sho Ishida (19-0) W 10 Taiki Eto (14-4)
 
April 19 (Sunday)
At Osaka, Japan
Yuki Nonaka (28-8-3) D 10 Takayuki Hosokawa (26-10-4)
At Cataluna, Spain
Sandor Martin (22-1) W 12 Samuele Esposito (19-3-1)
 
April 18 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Walter Gabriel Sequeira (13-1) TKO 4 Mauricio Roberto Caceda (11-10)
At Legionowo, Poland
Mamil Szeremta (10-0) W 10 Rafal Jackiewicz (46-13-2)
Maciej Miszkin (17-3) W 10 Pawel Glazewski (23-4)
At Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
Danny Butler (25-5) W 10 Giorgi Ungiadze (30-24)
At Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Derry Mathews (38-9-2) W 12 Tony Luis (19-3)
*** Interim WBA World Lightweight Title ***
Liam Smith (20-0-1) TKO 7 David Ezequiel Romero (11-6)
At Carson, California, United States
Andrzej Fonfara (27-3) RTD 9 Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. (48-2-1)
Moises Flores (23-0) W 12 Oscar Escandon (24-2)
*** Interim WBA World Super Bantamweight Title ***
Fernando Guerrero (27-3) W 10 Abraham Han (23-3)
Amir Imam (17-0) W 10 Walter Castillo (25-3)
At Verona, New York, United States
Lucas Martin Matthysse (37-3) W 12 Ruslan Provodnikov (24-4)
Eddie Gomez (18-1) RTD 5 Jonathan Batista (14-6)
Patrick Teixeira (25-0) KO 2 Patrick Allotey (30-2)
At Arlington, Texas, United States
Terence Crawford (26-0) TKO 6 Thomas Dulorme (22-2)
*** Vacant WBO World Super Lightweight Title ***
 
April 17 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano (15-6-1) W 10 Carlos Ruben Dario Ruiz (20-6)
At New South Wales, Australia
Billel Dib (17-1) TKO 3 Bebong Manalo (10-3)
At Sorel-Tracy, Quebec, Canada
Schiller Hyppolite (15-1) W 10 Ricardo Marcelo Ramallo (17-7-1)
At Surat Thani, Thailand
Patomsith Pathompothong (12-3) KO 4 Jason Butar Butar (18-16-1)
At Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Tony Harrison (21-0) TKO 3 Pablo Munguia (20-7)
At Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Murat Gassiev (21-0) TKO 9 Felix Cora Jr. (25-7-2)
Ray Robinson (20-2) W 10 Sherzodbek Alimjanov (22-3)
At Hinckley, Minnesota, United States
Dennis Hogan (21-0-1) W 10 Tyrone Brunson (22-5-1)
 
April 16 (Thursday)
At Osaka, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka (23-0) KO 7 Diego Ricardo Santillan (23-1)
*** WBC World Bantamweight Title ***
Marjohn Yap (20-12) W 8 Tatsuya Ikemizu (12-1)
Sho Nakazawa (6-0) W 8 Alexander Cazares (9-4)
 
April 15 (Wednesday)
At Kingston, Jamaica
Kevin Hylton (6-4) W 6 Edmund DeClou (15-3)
 
April 14 (Tuesday)
At Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Marc Pagcaliwangan (9-0) KO 4 Robert Kanalas (9-2)
 
At April 13 (Monday)
At April 13 (Monday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Keita Obara (14-1) KO 6 Yuya Okazaki (11-8)
Shohei Omori (14-0) KO 3 Kentaro Masuda (21-6)
At Gauteng, South Africa
Warren Joubert (22-3) W 12 Lungisa Jikani (14-8)
Paul Kamanga (15-0) W 8 Stone van Aswegen (6-3)
 
April 11 (Saturday)
At Sinaloa, Mexico
Pedro Guevara (25-1) KO 1 Richard Claveras (12-1)
*** WBC World Light Flyweight Title ***
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Josh Warrington (21-1) W 12 Dennis Tubieron (19-4)
*** Vacant WBC International Featherweight Title ***
Martin Joseph Ward (11-0) W 5 Maxi Hughes (13-2)
*** Vacant International Super Featherweight Title ***
At San Juan, Puerto Rico
Roman Martinez (29-2) W 12 Orlando Salido (42-13)
*** WBO World Super Featherweight Title ***
Jose A. Gonzalez (24-1) W 5 Marvin Quintero (26-6)
McWilliams Arroyo (16-2) KO 3 Victor Ruiz (18-5)
At Maribor, Slovenia
Jan Zaveck (35-4) W 12 Sasha Yengoyan (31-2)
*** World Boxing Federation World Super Welterweight Title ***
At New South Wales, Australia
Chad Bennett (36-4) KO 5 Pablo Martin Barboza (23-5)
Jack Asis (33-18) KO 8 Kye MacKenzie (14-1)
*** Vacant IBO World Super Featherweight Title ***
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
Danny Garcia (30-0) W 12 Lamont Peterson (33-3)
Felix Diaz (17-0) W 10 Gabriel Bracero (23-2)
Errol Spence Jr. (16-0) KO 4 Samuel Vargas (21-1)
At Laredo, Texas, United States
Oscar Valdez (15-0) KO 3 Jose Ramirez (25-6)
 
April 10 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Victor Emilio Ramirez (22-2) W12 Ola Afolabi (21-4)
*** Interim IBF World Cruiserweight Title ***
Jonathan Eduardo Gaston Chavez (12-1) W 6 Emilio Marcos Borda (6-3)
At Pas-de-Calais, France
Thomas Masson (13-3) KO 3 Nugzar Chavchavadze (8-3)
Vincent Legrand (16-0) W 6 Edwin Tellez (9-14)
At Seine-Saint-Denis, France
Carlos Takam (31-2) KO 4 Marcelo Luiz Nascimento (17-9)
 
April 7 (Tuesday)
At Samut Sakhon, Thailand
Sirimongkol Singwancha (84-2) W 12 Dan Nazareno Jr. (21-13)
 
April 5 (Sunday)
At Noginsk, Russia
Dilmurod Satybaldiev (7-1) W 12 Geard Ajetovic (26-11-1)
Yu Kawaguchi (23-6) W 12 Takahiro Yamamoto (15-4)
At Osaka, Japan
Masayoshi Nakatani (10-0) W 12 Accel Sumiyoshi (4-4-1)
 
April 4 (Saturday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Brian Carlos Castano (8-0) TKO 2 Crispulo Javier Andino (18-8-1)
At Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Adonis Stevenson (26-1) W 12 Sakio Bika (32-7-3)
*** WBC World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Artur Berterbiev (8-0) KO 4 Gabriel Campillo (25-7-1)
Julian Williams (19-0-1) W 12 Joey Hernandez (24-3-1)
At Charente-Maritime, France
Karim Achour (18-4-3) W 10 Jonathan Bertonnier (18-14-3)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yu Kimura (16-2-1) TKO 8 Hayato Yamaguchi (12-6-1)
At Metepec, Mexico
Carlos Cuadras (32-0-1) W 12 Luis Concepcion (32-4)
*** WBC World Super Flyweight Title ***
Jonathan Taconing (21-2-1) TKO 10 Ramon Garcia Hirales (20-6-1)
At Lancashire, United Kingdom
Luke Blackledge (19-2-2) W 12 Liam Cameron (18-4)
At Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Jon-Lewis Dickinson (16-4) TKO 8 Stepehn Simmons (11-1)
 
April 3 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gabriel Fernando Punalef Calfin (22-6-3) W 10 Daniel Angel Lopez (26-6-1)
At Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Steve Claggett (21-3-1) W 10 Tebor Brosch (7-7-5)
At Osaka, Japan
Hiroshige Osawa (27-3-4) KO 9 Arief Blader (20-17-1)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym (29-1-2) TKO 12 Haji Juma (14-7-5)
At Corona, California
Petr Petrov (36-4-2) W 10 Gamaliel Diaz (38-12-3)
At Sarasota, Florida, United States
Mike Sheppard (23-18-1) TKO 2 China Smith (35-5)
Frankie Filippone (17-5-1) TKO 4 Aaron Jaco (17-4)
 
April 2 (Thursday)
At Los Angeles, California, United States
Julian Ramirez (14-0) W 10 Raul Hidalgo
 
March 28 (Saturday)
At Catamarca, Argentina
Luis Emanuel Cusolito (21-1) TKO 2 Sergio Carlos Santillan (31-14-3)
Cesar Miguel Barrionuevo (27-3-2) W 10 Ramon de la Cruz Sena (19-14-2)
At Queensland, Australia
Shannon King (9-1) W 10 Liam Hutchinson (10-2)
Paul Fleming (20-0) W 10 Chaiyong Sithsaithong (36-13-4)
At Yucatan, Mexico
Miguel Berchelt (25-1) RTD 5 Rene Gonzalez (31-8-1)
Juan Francisco Estrada (32-2) Rommel Asenjo (26-4)
*** WBO World Flyweight Title ***
*** WBA Super Flyweiht Title ***
Aaron Herrera (29-3-1) TKO 1 Raul Hinojosa (11-5-1)
At Lima, Peru
Carlos Zambrano (25-0) W 12 Daniel Ramirez (24-1)
*** Interim WBA World Featherweight Title ***
At Metro Manila, Philippines
Donnie Nietes (35-1-4) RTD 9 Gilberto Parra (19-3)
*** WBO World Light Flyweight Title ***
Nonito Donaire (34-3) TKO 2 William Prado (22-5-1)
Albert Pagara (23-0) RTD 4 Rodolfo Hernandez (26-6-1)
Ryo Akaho (26-1-2) KO 4 Prosper Ankrah (24-5)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Gavin McDonnell (13-0-2) W 12 Oleksandr Yegoriv (13-1-1)
Kell Brook (34-0) RTD 4 Ionut Dan Ion (34-3)
*** IBF World Welterweight Title ***
Sergey Khomitsky (30-11-2) KO 4 Adam Etches (18-1)
At Pensacola, Florida, United States
Roy Jones Jr. (61-8) TKO 1 Paul Vasquez (10-7-1)
At Hammond, Indiana, United States
Mike Jimenez (17-0) KO 2 Kevin Engel (20-12)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Gary Russell Jr. (26-1) TKO 4 Jhonny Gonzalez (57-9)
*** WBC World Featherweight Title ***
Jermell Charlo (26-0) W 10 Vanes Martirosyan (35-2-1)
Jermall Charlo (21-0) W 10 Michael Finney (12-3-1)
At Tacoma, Washington, United States
Mike Gavronski (17-1-1) TKO 6 Maurice Louishome (8-2-1)
At Christchurch, New Zealand
Anthony McCracken (18-7-1) W 10 Vaitele Soi (24-2)
 
March 27 (Friday)
At San Juan, Argentina
Daniel Eduardo Brizuela (28-4-2) W 12 Marcos Gabriel Martinez (17-2)
Ezequiel Victor Fernandez (22-1) W 10 Claudio Sebastian Aguirre (7-4-3)
At Panama City, Panama
Shannon Briggs (58-6) KO 1 Zoltan Petranyi (51-22)
At London, United Kingdom
Ovill McKenzie (24-12) W 12 Matty Askin (17-3)
Miles Shinkwin (10-0) KO 6 Richard Horton (9-3)
At Arcadia, Florida, United States
David Carmona (19-2-4) W 10 Daniel Lozano (13-2)
 
March 26 (Thursday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Go Odaira (12-4-3) W 10 Yutaka Sowano (9-6-1)
At Hialeah, Florida, United States
Fredrick Lawson (24-0) W 10 Breidis Prescott (27-7)
Rances Barthelemy (22-0) TKO 2 Angino Perez (18-7)
 
March 22 (Sunday)
At Eastern Cape, South Africa
Rey Loreto (20-13-1) TKO 1 Nkosinathi Joyi (24-4)
 
March 21 (Saturday)
At Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Juergen Braehmer (46-2) RTD 9 Robin Krasniqi (43-4)
*** WBA World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Agron Dzila (22-1) W 12 Bernard Adie (12-3)
Vincent Feigenbutz (19-1) TKO 9 Balazs Kelemen (22-1)
Anthony Yigit (13-0-1) W 10 Timo Schwarzkopf (14-1)
Denis Boytsov (36-1) TKO 2 Irineu Beato Costa Junior (16-4)
At Lombardia, Italy
Luca Giacon (27-1) W 12 Steve Jamoye (16-1-1)
At Chiapas, Mexico
Emanuel Lopez (18-4-1) TKO 9 Carlos Padilla (15-2-1)
*** Interim WBA World Super Flyweight Title ***
Carlos Buitrago (28-1-1) W 10 Mario Rodriguez (19-10-4)
At Tlalnepantla, Mexico
Ibeth Zamora Silva (22-5) W 10 Suri Tapia (7-5)
Nery Saguilan (32-4-1) W 10 Marcos Villasana Jr. (15-6)
At Brodnica, Poland
Michal Syrowatka (12-0) W 10 Feliz Lora (18-14-5)
At London, United Kingdom
Michael Lomax (22-7-1) TKO 7 Chas Symonds (18-9)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Kevin Hooper (17-3) TKO 6 Ben Wager (11-7-1)
 
March 20 (Friday)
At Nord, France
Tomas Adamek (22-10-2) W 10 Mohamed Merah (12-3-3)
Marco Siciliano (11-3) W 10 Farid Chebabha (16-3-4)
At Distrito Federal, Mexico
Alejandro Hernandez (29-11-2) W 10 Martin Casillas (15-5)
Vicente Sandez (13-5) TKO 4 Thanasis Michaloudis (8-1)
At Indio, California, United States
Alfonso Gomez (25-6) W 10 Yoshihiro Kamegai (25-3-1)
Ronny Rioas (24-1) W 10 Serdio Frias (16-5-2)
 
March 19 (Thursday)
At Chonburi, Thailand
Myunggoo Yuh (27-4-1) KO 7 Edo Resilay (13-10-1)
 
March 14 (Saturday)
At Santa Fe, Argentina
Jonathan Victor Barros (39-4-1) TKO 6 Sergio Eduardo Gonzalez (27-18-4)
At Queensland, Australia
John Vincent Moralde (12-0) W 10 Brayd Smith (12-1)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Vyacheslav Glazkov (20-0-1) W 12 Steve Cunningham (28-7)
Sergey Kovalev (27-0-1) TKO 8 Jean Pascal (29-3-1)
*** WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBF World Light Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBO World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Dierry Jean (28-1) KO 3 Carlos Manuel Ryes (25-4-1)
Nadjib Mohammedi (37-3) TKO 6 Lee Ces, Argentina
Fernando David Saucedo (53-6-3) W 10 Sergio Mauricio Gil (16-5-2)
At Queensland, Australia
Les Sherrington (35-7) W 10 Samir Santos Barbosa (35-12-3)
At Radom, Poland
Mariusz Wach (29-1) KO 6 Travis Walker (39-13-1)
At San Antonio, Texas, United States
Erislandy Lara (20-2-2) W 12 Ishe Smith (26-7)
*** WBA World Light Middleweight Title ***
Christopher Pearson (11-0) W 10 Steve Martinez (15-2)
Badou Jack (18-1-1) KO 6 Francisco Sierra (26-8-1)
Ashley Theophane (37-6-1) W 10 Miguel Zuniga (12-6)
 
December 11 (Thursday)
At Moscow, Russia
Fedor Chudinov (12-0) KO 2 Ben McCulloch (14-1)
*** Interim WBA World Super Middleweight Title ***
At Temecula, California, United States
Oscar Escandon (24-1) W 12 Tyson Cave (24-3)
*** Interim WBA World Super Bantamweight Title ***
Austin Trout (28-2) RTD 7 Luis Grajeda (18-4-2)
Antonio Tarver (31-6) KO 7 Johnathon Banks (29-3-1)
 
December 9 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Yuzo Kiyota (27-4-1) KO 5 Abhay Chand (16-14-4)
At Metro Manila, Philippines
Warlito Parrenas (23-6) KO 1 Hengky Baransano (11-5)
 
December 8 (Monday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Kentaro Masuda (21-6) W 10 Tatsuya Takahashi (18-6-3)
At San Antonio, Texas, United States
Ivan Morales (27-0) W 10 Timur Shailezov (17-9-1)
Joseph Diaz (14-0) W 10 Jose Angel Beranza (36-32-2)
 
December 6 (Saturday)
At Niedersachsen, Germany
Jack Culcay (19-1) W 12 Karim Merroudj (13-4-2)
Juergen Braehmer (44-3) KO 1 Pawel Glazewski (23-3)
*** WBA World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Tyron Zeuge (16-0) KO 6 Stjepan Bozic (29-9)
At Budapest, Hungary
Francesco Pianeta (31-1-1) W 12 Ivica Bacurin (18-7-1)
At Sonora, Mexico
Juan Francisco Estrada (31-2) W 10 Joebert Alvarez (14-1-1)
At Hamilton, New Zealand
Joseph Parker (12-0) KO 4 Irineu Beato Costa Junior (15-2)
At Brooklyn, New York, United States
David Lemieux (33-2) KO 10 Gabriel Rosado (21-9)
Hugo Centeno Jr. (22-0) KO 5 James De la Rosa (23-4)
Eddie Gomez (17-1) W 10 James Winchester (16-11)
Thomas Dulorme (22-1) W 10 Henry Lundy (25-4-1)
At New South Wales, Australia
Billy Dib (39-3) KO 2 Isaias Santos Sampaio (19-10)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akio Shibata (24-8-1) KO 12 Makoto Fuchigami (21-10)
Yukinori Oguni (14-1) W 10 Yasutaka Ishimoto (24-8)
Yoshitaka Kato (29-5-1) W 10 Nihito Arkawa (25-5-1)
 
December 5 (Friday)
At Lombardia, Italy
Antonio Moscatiello (18-2-1) KO 10 Riccardo Pintaudi (9-1)
At Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
Robbie Turley (14-5) W 10 Jamie Speight (12-7)
 
December 4 (Thursday)
At San Diego, California, United States
Alan Sanchez (15-3-1) W 10 Ed Paredes (35-5-1)
 
December 3 (Wednesday)
At New South Wales, Australia
Daniel Geale (31-3) W 12 Jarrod Fletcher (18-3)
Jake Carr (9-0) W 10 Renold Quinlan (8-1)
 
November 29 (Saturday)
At Guanajuato, Mexico
Ramon Alvarez (21-4-2) KO 7 Vivian Harris (32-10-2)
Horacio Garcia (28-0) KO 5 Jose Silveria (15-12)
Bruno Sandoval (16-2) W 10 Josue Ovando (13-5-1)
At Hamilton, New Zealand
Gunnar Jackson (20-5-3) KO 1 Kurt Bahram (13-5-1)
At Andalucia, Spain
Luca Giacon (26-1) KO 7 Ville Piispanes (19-6-3)
At London, United Kingdom
Liam Walsh (17-0) W 12 Gary Sykes (27-4)
Tyson Fury (23-0) RTD 10 Dereck Chisora (20-5)
Billy Joe Saunders (21-0) W 12 Chris Eubank Jr. (18-1)
Frankie Gavin (21-1) W 12 Bradley Skeete (18-1)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Andy Townend (10-3) KO 4 Peter Cope (10-2)
At Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Terence Crawford (25-0) W 12 Raymundo Beltran (29-7-1)
*** WBO World Lightweight Title ***
Evgeny Gradovich (19-0-1) D 12 Jayson Velez (22-0-1)
*** IBF World Featherweight Title ***
 
November 28 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jose Carlos Paz (16-1) KO 3 Cristian Davis Serrano (16-7-2)
At Moscow, Russia
Eduard Troyanovsky (20-0) KO 1 Jose Agustin Feria (16-2-1)
Ruslan Provodnikov (24-3) KO 5 Jose LuisCastillo (66-13-1)
Dmitry Kudryashov (16-0) KO 1 Juan Carlos Gomez (55-4)
Rakhim Chakhkiev (21-1) KO 4 Jackson Junior (15-2)
 
November 26 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Koki Eto (16-3-1) KO 10 Cris Paulino (14-2)
 
November 24 (Monday)
At London, United Kingdom
Liam Williams (12-0) KO 1 Michael Lomax (21-7)
Craig Evans (13-0) W 10 Ronnie Clark (12-2)
 
November 23 (Sunday)
At Macao, China
Vasyl Lomachenko (3-1) W 12 Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo (52-2)
*** WBO World Featherweight Title ***
Jessie Vargas (26-0) W 12 Antonio DeMarco (31-4-1)
*** WBA World Light Welterweight Title ***
Manny Pacquiao (57-5-2) W 12 Chris Algieri (20-1)
*** WBO World Welterweight Title ***
At Antwerpen, Belgium
Ayoub Nefzi (23-3) W 8 Stanislav Nenkov (11-10)
Innocent Anyanwu (22-11) W 6 Reda Azzaoui (9-3)
 
November 22 (Saturday)
At Kanagawa, Japan
Takashi Miura (28-2-2) KO 6 Edgar Puerta (23-5-1)
Roman Gonzalez (41-0) KO 6 Rocky Fuentes (35-8-2)
*** WBC World Flyweight Title ***
Ryo Akaho (25-1-2) KO 4 Antonio Tostado Garcia (14-4)
At Merseyside, United Kingdom
Tony Bellew (23-2-1) W 12 Nathan Cleverly (28-2)
James DeGale (20-1) KO 3 Marco Antonio Periban (20-3-1)
Scott Quigg (30-0-2) W 12 Hidenori Otake (22-2-3)
Callum Smith (15-0) W 12 Nikola Sjekloca (28-3)
Jamie McDonnell (25-2-1) KO 10 Javier Nicolas Chacon (20-3)
*** WBA World Bantamweight Title ***
George Groves (21-2) KO 7 Denis Douglin (17-4)
At Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Dee Walsh (10-0) KO 2 Terry Maughan (8-5-1)
At Auckland, New Zealand
Kali Meehan (42-5) W 10 Shane Cameron (29-5)
 
November 21 (Friday)
At Quebec, Canada
Michael Gadbois (13-0-2) W 10 Michal Dufek (13-8-1)
At Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Ray Robinson (19-2) RTD 6 Diniel Sostre (13-10-1)
 
November 20 (Thursday)
At Panama City, Panama
Jezreel Corrales (16-1) KO 1 Walter Estrada (46-17-1)
At Studio City, California, United States
Haskell Rhodes (23-0) W 10 Miguel Angle Huerta (28-13-1)
 
November 15 (Saturday)
At Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Youri Kayembre Kalenga (21-1) KO 12 Denton Daley (12-1)
At Hamburg, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko (63-3) KO 5 Kubrat Pulev (20-1)
*** IBF World Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBO World Heavyweight Title ***
At Dublin, Ireland
Jorge Sebastian Heiland (25-4-2) KO 10 Matthew Macklin (31-6)
*** WBC International Middleweight Title ***
Khalid Yafai (12-1) W 12 Everth Briceno (35-10-2)
Gary O'Sullivan (18-1) KO 1 Anthony Fitzgerald (16-7)
At Quintana Roo, Mexico
Cristian Mijares (51-8-2) W 10 Lester Medrano (14-3-1)
Yuriorkis Gamboa (24-1) KO 6 Joel Montes de Oca (18-4-1)
At San Antonio, Texas, United States
Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez (30-0) KO 8 Fulgencio Zuniga (27-10-1)
At Fairfax, Virginia, United States
Tony Jete (18-4-1) W 10 Jimmy Lange (38-6-2)
At Cebu, Philippines
Donnie Nietes (34-1-4) RTD 7 Carlos Velarde (26-4-1)
*** WBO World Light Flyweight Title ***
Milan Melindo (32-1) W 12 Saul Juarez (20-4)
Albert Pagara (22-0) W 12 Raul Hirales (22-4-1)
 
November 14 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano (14-6-2) W 10 Robero Domingo Sosa (25-2)
At Hato Rey, Puerto Rico
Joe Pedraza (19-0) W 12 Michael Farenas (39-5-4)
At Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Sammy Vasquez (17-0) KO 1 Alberto Mosquera (21-2-2)
Rod Salka (20-4) W 10 Monty Meza Clay (36-4)
 
November 13 (Thursday)
At Washington DC, United States
Carlos Cuadras (31-0-1) KO 6 Marvin Mabait (19-3-2)
*** WBC World Super Flyweight Title ***
 
November 12 (Wednesday)
At Victoria, Australia
Leonardo Zappavigna (33-2) KO 7 Misael Castillo (26-4)
Kye MacKenzie (13-0) KO 10 Clive Atwell (12-2)
Anthony Mundine (47-6) W 12 Sergey Rabchenko (25-1)
*** WBC Silver Light Middleweight ***
Lucas Browne (22-0) W 5 Chauncy Welliver (55-9)
 
November 8 (Saturday)
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Sergey Kovalev (26-0) W 12 Bernard Hopkins (55-7)
*** WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Title ***
*** IBF World Light Heavyweight Title ***
*** WBO World Light Heavyweight Title ***
Eric Hunter (19-3) KO 6 Daniel Ramirez (11-2)
Sadam Ali (21-1) KO 9 Luis Carlos Abregu (36-2)
Vyacheslav Glazkov (19-0) KO 7 Darnell Wilson (25-18)
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (11-0) W 2 Emil Gonzalez (13-9)
Sullivan Barrera (14-0) W 4 Rowland Bryant (18-5)
At Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Dmitry Mikhaylenko (18-0) W 8 Ronald Cruz (20-5)
Amir Mansour (21-1) KO 7 Fred Kassi (18-3)
vasily Lepikhin (17-0) W 10 Jackson Junior (15-2)
At Pharr, Texas, United States
Diego Magdaleno (27-1) KO 3 Hevinson Herrera (17-10)
Chris Avalos (25-2) KO 5 Jose Cen Torres (13-6)
At Queensland, Australia
Cameron Hammond (11-0) KO 9 Romeo Jakosalem (15-9)
Rivan Cesaire (13-5) W 10 Paddy Murphy (11-1)
Rob Powdrill (4-1) KO 1 Damien Hooper (9-1)
At Liege, Belgium
At Pas-de-calais, France
Vincent Legrand (15-0) KO 6 Xavier Urpi (12-2)
At Petionville, Haiti
Evens Pierre (24-1) KO 11 Rene Gonzalez (31-7)
At Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Jose Zepeda (21-0) KO 1 Victor Manuel Cayo (32-6)
Fernando Montiel (53-4) W 10 Sergio Puente (15-1)
At Krakow, Poland
Maciej Sulecki (19-0) KO 7 Grzegorz Proksa (29-4)
MIchael Syrowatka (11-0) KO 1 Michal Chudecki (10-1)
Artur Szpilka (17-1) W 10 Tomasz Adamek (49-4)
*** IBF International Heavyweight Title ***
Andrezej Soldra (11-1) W 8 Dawid Kostecki (39-2)
 
November 6 (Thursday)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Wanheng Menayothin (36-0) RTD 9Oswaldo Novoa (14-5-1)
*** WBC World Minimumweight Title ***
 
November 1 (Saturday)
At Lazio, Italy
Giovanni De Carolis (22-5) W 12 Geard ajetovic (25-10-1)
At Mexico City, Mexico
Nery Saguilan (31-4-1) W 12 Shoki Sakai (17-5)
At Washington DC, United States
Dusty Hernandez Harrison (24-0) KO 1 Michael Clark (44-12-1)
At Chicago, Illinois, United States
Tomoki Kameda (31-0) W 12 Alejandro Hernandez (28-11-2)
*** WBO World Bantamweight Title ***
Caleb Truax (24-2-2) KO 8 Scott Sigmon (24-6-1)
Javier Fortuna (26-0-1) KO 5 Abner Cotto (18-3)
Koki Mameda (33-1) KO 4 Omar Salado (24-9-2)
At Lula, Mississippi, United States
Shannon Briggs (57-6-1) KO 1 Richard Carmack (12-6)
 
October 31 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Marcelino Nicolas Lopez (30-1-1) KO 5 Diego Martin Aguilera (9-3)
At Niedersachsen, Germany
Christian Hammer (17-3) W 12 Irineu Beato Costa Junior (15-1)
At Vladikavkaz, Russia
Murat Gassiev (19-0) KO 1 Engin Karakaplan (12-5-1)
At Queensland, Australia
Jack Asis (32-18-5) KO 2 Isaias Santos Sampaio (19-9)
 
October 30 (Thursday)
At Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Danny O'Connor (24-2) KO 4 Andrew Farmer (18-3)
Sharif Bogere (26-1) KO 5 Fernando Garcia (30-7-2)
 
October 28 (Tuesday)
At Hyogo, Japan
Masayoshi Nakatani (9-0) W 12 Futoshi Usami (12-2-1)
 
October 25 (Saturday)
At Monte Carlo, Monaco
Martin Murray (29-1-1) KO 7 Domenico Spada (39-6)
Hekkie Budler (27-1) W 12 Xiong Zhao Zhong (24-6-1)
*** WBA World Minimumweight Title ***
Eleider Alvarez (16-0) KO 7 Ryno Liebenberg (16-1)
Randy Caballero (22-0) W 12 Stuart Hall (16-4-2)
At Merseyside, United Kingdom
Liam Smith (18-0-1) KO 3 Zoltan Sera (16-3)
Derry Matthews (36-9-2) W 12 Adam Dingsdale (11-2-1)
Kevin Stachell (13-0) W 12 Valrry Yanchy (23-4-2)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Gavin McDonnell (12-0-2) W 12 Vusi Malinga (21-6-1)
Tommy Coyle (20-2) KO 2 Michael Katsidis (30-7)
Luke Campbell (9-0) KO 5 Daniel Eduardo Brizuela (26-4-2)
 
October 24 (Friday)
At Barranquilla, Colombia
Darleys Perez (31-1) KO 6 Jaider Parra (23-2-1)
Alexis Diaz (16-0) KO 1 Luis De la Rosa (23-5-1)
At Moscow, Russia
Alexander Povetkin (28-1) KO 10 Carlos Takam (30-2-1)
Rakhim Chakhkiev (20-1) KO 4 Giacobbe Fragomeni (32-5-2)
Eduard Troyanovsky (19-0) KO 5 Jose Alfaro (27-9-1)
At Bangkok, Thailand
Pungluang Sor Singyu (47-3) W 12 Fadhili Majiha (15-5-4)
 
October 22 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka (22-0) W 12 Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (37-6-1)
*** WBC Bantamweight Title ***
Takahiro Ao (27-3) W 10 Juan Carlos Salgado (26-4)
Kenichi Ogawa (13-1) KO 7 Ribo Takahata (10-5)
 
October 19 (Sunday)
At Kyoto, Japan
Shohei Omori (13-0) KO 3 Bunta Mitaka (6-2)
 
October 18 (Saturday)
At Bulqize, Albania
Mike Keta (18-3) KO 3 Marat Khuzeev (21-9)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ramon de la Cruz Sena (19-13) W 10 Gabriel Fernando Punalef Galfin (19-6)
At Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland
Krzysztof Glowacki (23-0) KO 5 Thierry Karl (31-6)
At Granville, France
Gregory Louyest (7-5) W 8 Biagio Obino (6-1)
At Carson, California, United States
Gennady Golovkin (31-0) KO 2 Marco Antonio Rubio (59-7-1)
*** WBA Super World Miffleweight Title ***
Nicholas Walters (25-0) KO 6 Nonito Donaire (33-3)
*** WBA Super World Featherweight Title ***
Edwin Rodriguez (25-1) W 10 Azea Augustama (17-2)
At Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Steve Cunningham (28-6) ETD 7 Natu Visinia (10-1)
Edner Cherry (33-6-2) KO 2 Osumanu Akaba (31-7-1)
 
October 17 (Friday)
At Distrito Federal, Mexico
Pablo Munguia (20-5) W 10 Edgar Ortega (15-2)
At Maribor, Slovenia
Jan Zavevck (34-3) KO 7 Ferenc Hafner (23-6)
 
October 16 (Thursday)
At Auckland, New Zealand
Joseph Parker (11-0) W 10 Sherman Williams (36-14-2)
 
October 15 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Hisashi Amagasa (28-4) KO 12 Ryo Takenaka (11-3)
Johnreil Maligro (12-0) KO 1 Kazuma Sanpei (11-1)
 
October 13 (Monday)
At Amsterdam, Netherlands
Gevorg Khatchikian (21-1) KO 12 Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri (10-4)
Rafik Harutjunjan (8-0) W 12 Ilya Prymak (8-1)
At Tokyo, Japan
Rikki Naito (11-0) W 10 Shingo Eto (14-3)
Hideo Sakamoto (15-1) KO 5 Hiroki Shiino (11-4)
 
October 12 (Sunday)
At Helmond, Netherlands
Nieky Holzken (6-0) KO 6 Ruslan Schelev (10-3)
 
October 11 (Saturday)
At Victoria, Australia
Zac Dunn (15-0) K0 3 Istvan Zeller (9-4)
At Barranquilla, Colombia
Jose Luis Prieto (15-4) W 10 Luis Eduardo Flores (19-2)
At Ille-et-Vilaine, France
Damien Martin (20-8-4) W 10 Nordine Arik (13-3-2)
At Quintana Roo, Mexico
Cornelius Bundrage (34-5) W 12 Carlos Molina (22-6-2)
*** IBF World Light Middleweight Title ***
Rene Alverado (21-3) W 12 Juan Pablo Sanchez (29-12)
At Yucatan, Mexico
Migual Berchelt (24-1) KO 3 Antonio Escalante (29-7)
At Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
Lee Selby (20-1) KO 9 Joel Brunker (27-1)
John Ryder (19-1) KO 5 Theophilus Tetteh (16-7-2)
Tommy Mrtin (10-0) KO 7 Matty Tew (14-3)
Anthony Joshua (9-0) KO 2 Denis Bakhtov (38-10)
 
October 10 (Friday)
At Cordoba, Argentina
Marcelo Esteban Coceres (16-0-1) W 10 Adonisio Francisco Reges (17-8)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna (22-2) W 10 Jose Alberto Clavero (44-12-1)
At Pas-de-Calais, France
Romain Jacob (22-0) W 12 Devis Boschiero (34-3-1)
At Western Australia, Australia
Luke Sharp (10-2) KO 2 Sapapetch Sor Sakaorat (31-16)
At Tokyo, Japan
Takuya Kogawa (23-4) W 8 Hiroyuki Hisataka (22-13)
Wataru Miyasaka (9-2) W 8 Yuki Iwasaki (11-6)
 
October 8 (Wednesday)
At Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
Jermain Taylor (33-4-1) W 12 Sam Soliman (44-12)
*** IBF Middleweight Title ***
Andre Dirrell (23-1) KO 4 Nick Brinson (16-3)
Erick Bone (16-1) W 8 Peter Oluoch (13-8)
BJ Flores (31-1) KO 3 Kevin Engel (20-11)
 
October 4 (Saturday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Suguru Muranaka (21-2-1) KO 8 Yusuke Sakashita (12-5-2)
At Sinaloa, Mexico
Jhonny Gonzalez (57-8) KO 11 Jorge Arce (64-8-2)
*** WBC World Featherweight Title ***
Adrian Estrella (19-0) W 12 Celestino Caballero (37-6)
At Windhoek, Namibia
Paulus Moses (34-2) KO 6 Josenilson Dos Santos (27-3)
At Basel, Switzerland
Arnold Gjergjaj (26-0) KO 9 Adnan Redzovic (15-1)
At Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Josh Warrington (19-0) KO 4 Davide Dieli (15-4-1)
Dave Ryan (16-8) W 12 Tyrone Nurse (29-2)
At Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Rances Barthelemy (21-0) W 12 Fernando David Saucedo (52-6-3)
*** IBF World Super Featherweight Title ***
Vanes Martirosyan (34-2-1) W 10 Willie Nelson (23-2-1)
Tommy Karpency (24-4-1) W 10 Chad Dawson (32-4)
At Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Glen Tapia (22-1) KO 4 Donatas Bondorovas (18-6-1)
Mikael Zewski (25-0) KO 2 Roberto Ventura (13-10)
 
October 3 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Luis Emanuel Cusolito (20-1) KO 7 Diego Oscar Silva (29-4-4)
At Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Sasha Yengoyan (30-1-1) KO 7 Anderson Clayton (42-9-1)
At Ardennes, France
Patrick Bois (12-3-1) W 10 Hakim Zoulikha (21-5)
At Brandenburg, Germany
Giuseppe Lauri (55-16) KO 7 Rico Schultz (13-2)
At Madrid, Spain
Michele Di Rocco (38-1-1) W 12 Ruben Nieto (15-1)
At Tampa, Florida, United States
Daniel Lozano (13-1) KO 4 Jonathan Vidal (18-3)
 
October 1 (Wednesday)
At Buriram, Thailand
Knockout CP Freshmart (9-0) W 12 Carlos Buitrago (27-1)
Palangpol CP Freshmart (5-1) W 12 Tommy Seran (24-3)
 
September 29 (Monday)
At Guateng, South Africa
Malcolm Klassen (28-6) KO 4 Justin Savi (26-3)
At Hidalgo, Texas, United States
Joseph Diaz (12-0) KO 7 Raul Hidalgo (22-12)
Fidel Maldonado Jr. (19-2) KO 8 Nelson Lara (15-6)
Ricardo Alvarez (24-3) W 8 John Michael Johnson (31-10)
 
September 27 (Saturday)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Artur Beterbiev (6-0) KO 2 Tavoris Cloud (24-3)
Dierry Jean (27-1) KO 5 Diniel Ruiz (32-8-2)
Antonin Decarie (31-2) KO 5 Ivan Pereyra (19-4)
At Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Arthur Abraham (41-4) W 12 Paul Smith (35-3)
*** WBO World Super Middleweight Title ***
Vincent Feigenbutz (15-2) KO 3 Guram Natsulishvili (8-2)
Noel Gevor (14-0) KO 7 Tamas Lodi (14-4-1)
At Lazio, Italy
Emiliano Marsili (30-0-1) W 12 Gyorgy Mizsei Jr. (20-11)
At Chiapas, Mexico
Ramon Alvarez (20-4-2) W 10 Omar Chavez (32-3-1)
At Moscow, Russia
Grigory Drozd (39-1) W 12 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (49-3-1)
*** WBC World Cruiserweight Title ***
Denis Lebedev (26-2) KO 2 Pawel Kolodziej (33-1)
*** WBA World Cruiserweight Title ***
Andrey Kmyazev (11-1) KO 4 Shalva Jomardashvili (37-9-2)
 
September 26 (Friday)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Daniel Alejandro Sanabria (19-4) W 12 Alejandro Emilio Valori (15-6)
Jose Carlos Paz (15-1) KO 5 Juan Carlos Pedrozo (9-5)
At Catamarca, Argentina
Lucas Rafael Baez (23-13-4) W 10 Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano (12-6-1)
At Santa Fe, Argentina
Fabian Oscar Orozco (24-3-2) W 10 Leandro David Esperante (10-4)
At Krasnodar, Russia
Aik Shakhzazaryan (14-0) W 10 Sergio Mauricio Gil (16-4)
Soslan Tedeev (4-0) KO 3 Bacho Kyaratskhelia (13-12)
 
September 25 (Thursday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Hiornobu Matsunaga (5-0) W 4 Makoto Kawasaki (4-2)
 
September 24 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Go Odaira (11-3) W 10 Hiroya Yamamoto (8-2)
At Panama City, Panama
Antonio Fernandez (18-4) W 8 Jose Forero (12-3)
 
September 23 (Tuesday)
At Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Oscar Rivas (15-0) KO 2 Eric Barrak (8-2)
Bodgan Dinu (11-0) KO 2 Kertson Manswell (24-10)
 
September 20 (Saturday)
At Tecate, Mexico
Javier Mendoza (22-2-1) W 12 Ramon Garcia Hirales (20-5-1)
*** IBF Light Flyweight Title ***
At Helsinki, Finland
Richar Abril (19-3) W 12 Edis Tali (23-1)
*** WBA Lightweight Title ***
Juho Tolppolo (24-6) W 8 Emanuele de Prophetis (16-5)
Niklas Rasanen (6-0) W 6 George Beroshvili (12-3)
At Buenos Aires, Argentina
Cristian Javier Medina (11-1) W 10 Miguel Abraham Bulacios (6-3)
At Cantabria, Spain
Aitor Nieto (15-2) KO 5 Daniel Rasilla (29-8)
Kerman Lejarranga (8-0) KO 3 Miguel Aguilar (10-10)
At London, England
George Groves (20-2) W 12 Christopher Rebrasse (22-3)
Khalid Yafai (12-0) KO 2 Herald Molina (17-9)
At London, England
Bradley Skeete (18-0) KO 2 Leandro Mendes Pinto (16-5)
At Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Konstantin Ponomarev (25-0) W 10 Cosme Rivera (37-19)
At Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Thabiso Mchunu (17-1) W 10 Garrett Wilson (13-8)
*** NABF Cruiserweight Title ***
Sullivan Barrera (13-0) KO 6 Eric Watkins (10-8)
 
September 19 (Friday)
At New South Wales, Australia
TJ Doheny (8-0) KO 8 Roman Canto (8-5)
Leonardo Zappavigna (32-2) KO 2 Thong Por Chokchai (23-10)
 
September 18 (Thursday)
At Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Chris Gilbert (12-1) W 8 Steven Matthews (4-1)
Mark DeLuca (11-0) KO 3 Gundrick King (18-13)
 
September 17 (Wednesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Akihiko Katagiri (15-7) KO 7 Yudai Koizumi (11-8)
 
September 16 (Tuesday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Kazuto Ioka (15-1) W 10 Pablo Carrillo (15-3)
Malcolm Tunacao (35-3) W 5 Ryuta Otsuka (14-7)
Takahiro Yamamoto (14-3) KO 2 Panco Silaban (26-17)
 
September 13 (Saturday)
At Copenhagen, Denmark
Erik Skoglund (21-0) W 12 Stefano Abatangelo (18-4-1)
At Lancashire, United Kingdom
Scott Quigg (29-0-2) KO 3 Stephane Jamoye (26-6)
*** WBA World Super Bantamweight Title ***
Sam Eggington (12-2) KO 8 Denton Vassell (20-2)
Scott Cardle (16-0) KO 1 Kirk Goodings (11-2)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Liam Cameron (17-3) W 10 Philip Kotey (28-9-2)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Leo Santa Cruz (28-0-1) KO 2 Manuel Romo (17-3-3)
*** WBC Super Bantamweight Title***
Mickey Bey (21-1-1) W 12 Miguel Vazquez (34-4)
*** IBF Lightweight Title ***
Floyd Mayweather Jr. (47-0) W 12 Marcos Rene Maidana (35-5)
*** WBC Welterweight Title ***
Humberto Soto (65-8-2) W 10 John Molina (27-5)
James De la Rosa (22-3) W 10 Alfredo Angulo (22-5)
 
September 12 (Friday)
At Chaco, Argentina
Victor Hugo Velazquez (17-6) W 10 Cesar Humberto Velez (16-7-1)
At Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Ahmet Patterson (13-0) KO 5 Chad Gaynor (15-2)
 
September 11 (Thursday)
At Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Luis Ortiz (22-0) KO 1 Lateef Kayode (20-1)
*** Interim WBA World Heavyweight Title ***
Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar (25-1) KO 2 Juan Manuel Lopez (34-5)
*** Interim WBA World Featherweight Title ***
 
September 10 (Wednesday)
At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Amnat Ruenroeng (14-0) W 12 McWilliams Arroyo (15-2)
*** IBF Flyweight Title ***
 
September 9 (Tuesday)
At Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Raymond Tabugon (14-3-1) KO 2 Kaichon Sor Vorapin (25-13)
 
September 6 (Saturday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Toshiyuki Igarashi (19-2-1) TD 9 Renren Tesorio (13-5-3)
At Distrito Federal, Mexico
Juan Francisco Estrada (27-2) KO 11 Giovani Segura (32-4-1)
*** WBO Flyweight Title ***
At Blackburn, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Luke Blackledge (17-2-2) W 10 Philip Kotey (29-8-2)
At Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Carl Frampton (19-0) W 12 Kiko Martinez (31-5)
*** IBF Super Bantamweight Title ***
Jamie Conlan (13-0) W 10 Jose Estrella (14-6-1)
At Scotland, United Kingdom
Kris Carslaw (21-5) W 12 John Thain (11-2)
At Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Lucas Martin Matthysse (36-3) KO 2 Roberto Ortiz (31-1-1)
Adrien Broner (28-2) W 12 Emmanuel Taylor (18-3)
Andre Berto (29-3) W 10 Steve Upsher Chambers (24-4-1)
Michael Perez (20-2-2) W 10 Jared Robinson (15-2)
At Laredo, Texas, United States
Juan Diaz (40-4) W 10 Carlos Cardenas (21-9-1)
Brad Solomon (23-0) KO 6 Freddy Hernandez (30-8)
 
September 5 (Friday)
At Tokyo, Japan
Roman Gonzalez (40-0) KO 9 Akira Yaegashi, (20-4)
*** WBC Flyweight Title ***
Naoya Inoue (7-0) KO 11 Samartlek Kokietgym (17-5)
*** WBC Light Flyweight Title ***
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Arthur Villanueva (26-0) W 12 Henry Maldonado (19-4)
 
September 3 (Wednesday)
At Queensland, Australia
Balazs Varga (11-4) KO 3 Mick King (4-3)
Shannon King (8-1) W 10 Rey Anton Olarte (17-24)
Wade Ryan (7-2) W 6 Ryan Heck (5-2)

As of July 5, 2015, at 10:32 AM ET
The Sports Network, a STATS Company. All Rights Reserved.  home | terms of use | privacy policy | comments | SportsNetworkdata.com