Major League Baseball

2015 Avg.
.218
 
Career Avg.
.250
Name  Logan Morrison
Born  8/25/1987
Height  6-3
Weight  235
Number  20
Position  1B
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1424172140100000.292.333.320
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
None
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
B-AllStar248771965114113010.218.356.261
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty23523143373013000.269.481.309
1stBase1315030020000010.200.200.200
2ndBase66110000000000.167.167.167
1st-2nd76000111000000.000.000.143
1st-3rd34101010000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd21100100000000.000.000.500
BasesLoad33112000100000.333.667.333
RISP1520423221100000.100.150.182
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out1525281211001000.320.440.370
1-Out1929354151111010.172.379.200
2-Out2033261252001000.182.273.229
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning122000000000000.000.000.000
Inning22020161021001000.300.450.300
Inning333000011000000.000.000.000
Inning41311111231010000.091.273.231
Inning5109143100101000.444.889.500
Inning61211010120000000.091.091.167
Inning788110010000000.125.125.125
Inning81211120100000010.182.182.250
Inning91010131021001000.300.600.300
Inning10+22110000000000.500.500.500
Inning1-32325161032001000.240.360.240
Inning4-62331264451111000.194.387.286
Inning7-92229361131001010.207.310.233
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn1418161211001000.333.500.400
Appear613514134363111000.255.373.296
Appear7828242140002010.143.357.172
Appear828120111000000.250.250.333
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin934493341101010.265.382.324
InLoss14533103273012000.189.340.218
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND1836073000100000.194.222.194
FLY1623121000011000.087.304.087
LINE12142102000002000.7141.143.714