Advertise with us!

Major League Baseball

2014 Avg.
.230
 
Career Avg.
.247
Name  Logan Morrison
Born  8/25/1987
Height  6-3
Weight  235
Number  20
Position  RF
Bats  L
Throws  L
More>>
Platoon Splits
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
VSLEFT1227284150101000.296.444.321
VSRIGHT32991021118207404020.212.374.269
Home or Away
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
HOME216761584133204000.224.433.264
AWAY165961475124301020.237.339.297
Game Dates
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Mar/Apr820230252000010.150.150.227
June1965717117143204010.262.477.329
July1041394062301000.220.366.220
B-AllStar371261229159257505020.230.389.279
Bases Occupied
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
BasesEmpty347131735143203000.239.394.289
1stBase2224352330001020.208.333.296
2ndBase911222111200000.182.364.250
3rdBase44023000001000.5001.250.500
1st-2nd66000020000000.000.000.000
1st-3rd45200033000000.000.000.000
2nd-3rd210130001000001.0002.000.500
BasesLoad44122020000000.500.500.500
RISP20316710184301000.226.419.242
Number of Outs in Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
0-Out27464113393102000.239.391.286
1-Out2439387260301000.205.359.238
2-Out284151054104102020.244.415.311
By Inning
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Inning11110011032000000.100.100.091
Inning22018553231003000.278.778.350
Inning3109040100000000.444.444.500
Inning42121140050100010.190.238.190
Inning51413243110001000.308.538.357
Inning61817243131300000.235.412.278
Inning71514112131001000.071.286.133
Inning81514020141000000.143.143.200
Inning9108143221100010.500.625.600
Inning10+12000010000000.000.000.000
Inning1-334375104363003000.270.514.317
Inning4-634515126291401010.235.373.264
Inning7-93136275493101010.194.306.275
Batting Order
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
Leadoff-Inn2536191372101000.250.361.308
Appear4515111210001000.067.267.176
Appear51766917126187403020.258.455.315
Appear6722030130000000.136.136.174
Appear7622282030101000.364.545.364
Appear811000000000000.000.000.000
Game Outcome for Team
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
InWin1865920137112204010.308.523.370
InLoss18613922145301010.148.246.175
Hit Trajectory
SplitGABRHRBIBBKOKL2B3BHRGSSBCSAVGSLGOBP
GRND2842094010100000.214.238.214
FLY2029558000005000.172.690.167
LINE16210153000400000.714.905.714